Contributor Stephen Clark
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Bronwyn Calcutt - Musical Director, Designer, Actor

Kerry Laizans - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Erin Murphy - Actor

Bryan Nason - Actor, Director

Justine Anderson - Actor

Catherine Bradley - Director

Kay Brown - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991
  • Jigsaws, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 13 March 1991

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Lauren Croker - Actor

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

  • Oedipus the King, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 5 June 1991
  • Jigsaws, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 13 March 1991

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Matthew Keeley - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Trish McEniery - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 13 March 1991
  • As You Like It, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 5 June 1990

Toni Mott - Actor

Sally Patience - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jeff Prior - Production Manager, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991
  • Jigsaws, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 13 March 1991

David Pyle - Musical Director

Michael Roper - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer, Actor

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright

Stephen Abbott - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Judith Alexander - Director

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

William Allmich - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Robert Arthur - Director

Bruce Auld - Designer

Terry Balle - Actor

Joanna Barrkman - Costume Designer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Sue Bartoll - Actor

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Stephen Bergin - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Felicity Biggins - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Penny Biggins - Accompanist

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Chris Boswell - Lighting Designer

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Paul Bourchier - Actor

Gary Branson - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Darren Burgess - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Justin Cannock - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Beverley Chin - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Liddy Clark - Actor

Maria Cleary - Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

John Colwill - Musical Director

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Judi Connelli - Actor

Grahame Cooper - Actor

Paul Costigan - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Peter Darch - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Michael Downey - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Brian Edmond - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Robert Edmonds - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Kym Ford - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Margery Forde - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Susie French - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Nathy Gaffney - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Peta Goed - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Corrie Goodhand - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Peter Hall - Adaptor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Kate Harrison - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 13 March 1991

Terry Hartung - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Playwright

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Kevin Hides - Actor

Janet Hollingworth - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Gareth Holmes - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Marcus Hughes - Assistant Director

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Alicia Jamieson - Actor

John Jenkins - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Chris Kelly - Actor

Georgia Krohn - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Alan David Lee - Actor

Kathy Lette - Playwright

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Clem Lukey - Actor

Adam Macaulay - Actor

Kim Mahler - Stage Manager

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Kathleen Mahony - Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Peter Marshall - Actor

Matt Maurer - Actor

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Tony Maw - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Robert McDonough - Actor

Tony McGill - Musical Director

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Alexander McGregor - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Maggie Miles - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Malache, Migrant Resources Centre, Buranda, QLD, 22 March 1989

Merrilee Mills - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Betchay Mondragon - Actor

Louise Morris - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

David Napier - Puppetry Consultant, Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Joe O'Donnell - Actor

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

George Orwell - Author

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Robert Page - Designer, Director

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Richard Peaslee - Composer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Anna Pike - Actor

Alida Rae Jones - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Leigh Rice - Stage Manager, Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Hugh Roberts - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Mikey Robins - Actor

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 13 March 1991

Virginia Jane Rose - Playwright

  • Malache, Migrant Resources Centre, Buranda, QLD, 22 March 1989

Carrie Russell - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Richard Scholes - Mime Consultant

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Barry Searle - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

David Shannon - Actor

Gregory Silverman - Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Tony Squires - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Peter Stretton - Actor

Tina Stubbs - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 13 March 1991

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Peter Turner - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Lucy Wagner - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Kate Wall - Assistant Designer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Nola Wallace - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Julie West - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Marcus Williams - Musical Advisor, Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980

Darwin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

Wherehouse

Brolgas

  • Malache, Migrant Resources Centre, Buranda, QLD, 22 March 1989

Cloudland Orchestra

  • Wallflowering, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 1991

Darwin Theatre Group

  • Yerma, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 5 September 1990

Festival of Sydney

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

New Moon Theatre Company

Newcastle Herald

Queensland Government

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Sydney Opera House

The University of Melbourne

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

TN2

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • A Toast to Melba, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 1980
Identifier 448