Contributor Fiona Reilly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Actor

Choreographer

Costume Designer

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lloyd Nickson - Director, Playwright

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Wayne Findlay - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

John Krummel - Director, Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Quartermaine's Terms, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 April 1984
  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

George Ogilvie - Director

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Assistant Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Sandra Bates - Director, Producer

Louis Brown - Stage Manager, Director

Ken Campbell - Translator

David Clendinning - Actor

Stephen Crowe - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Jo England - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

Alexander Hay - Director

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Bryan Nason - Director

Russell Newman - Actor

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Gwen Soares - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Friedrich Karl Waechter - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

David Allen - Playwright

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

John Atha - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Will Barrett - Costume Designer

Mark Battershill - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Judith Bauer - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

James Beattie - Actor

Chris Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

John F. Benett - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Bernotti - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Tony Blackett - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

Cate Brennan - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Adam Bull - Dancer

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Penny Chater - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Neil Christopher - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Claudette Clarke - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

John Clayton - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Norman Coburn - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Rob Dallas - Actor

Claire Dan - Producer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Jack Davis - Actor, Writer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Lighting Designer

Bryan Dowling - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

William Dye - Actor

Susan Easey - Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Neil Easton - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Dianne Eden - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

Timothy Elston - Actor

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Paul English - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Robert Essex - Actor

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Megan Fry - Actor

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Michael Fuller - Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Mick Fuller - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

John Gibson - Actor

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

John Gielgud - Translator

John Gilbert - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Dennis Gill - Sound Designer

Michael Gillett - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Simon Grace - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Daphne Grey - Actor

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Martin Harris - Actor

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Arran Henry - Actor

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Herbert - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Christine Hill - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Ted Hill - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Edward Howell - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

Alison Ingram - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Brian James - Actor

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Maxine Le Guier - Properties Master

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Heidi Lee - Actor

James Lehdey - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Livingstone - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jinx Lootens - Actor

Jennifer Ludlam - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Graham McFarlane - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Babs McMillan - Actor

Warren Meacham - Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Producer

Fay Mokotow - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Bradley Moore - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Colin Morganti - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Jill Morris - Devisor

Phil Moye - Actor

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Zika Nester - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

James Nicholson - Playwright

Myra Noblett - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Bruce Parr - Actor

Warren Parsonson - Stage Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Kelton Pell - Actor

Byron Perry - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Norman Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Rebecca Ponsford - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

Bruce Potts - Stage Manager

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Barry Quin - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Candy Raymond - Actor

Don Reid - Producer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Penny Roberts - Lighting Designer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Adam Salzer - Assistant Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Colin Schumacher - Director

Amber Scott - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Paul Sherman - Playwright

Peter Shoesmith - Stage Manager

Margaret Sim - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Neil Simon - Playwright

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Henri Szeps - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Kit Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Carol Tonkin - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Eddie Trueman - Actor

Peter Turnbull - Actor

David Tyndall - Dancer

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Duncan Wass - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Barbara West - Actor

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

David Young - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Queensland Government

Queensland Arts Council

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre-Go-Round

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Billy Productions

Canberra Opera Society

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Festival of Sydney

G & M Promotions

La Mama

Luxafoam Industries

Marli Biyol Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

The Sydney Committee

University of New South Wales

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Western Australian Theatre Company

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 226311