Contributor Bill Pepper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Voice Coach

Director

Designer

Actor

Dialect Coach

Producer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

Jason Chong - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • The Merchant of Venice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1996
  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996
  • A Month in the Country, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1995

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • The Merchant of Venice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Adam Cook - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Juliette Kingcott - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Jo Boyer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Shifting Heart, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1999
  • Twelve Angry Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 April 1999
  • Julius Caesar, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 22 July 1998

Septimus Caton - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Warren Hussey - Actor

David Koumans - Actor, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Matthew Le Nevez - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Christa Nicola - Actor

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director, Choreographer

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Ben Tari - Actor

Sandra Willis - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Paul Barry - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Brigid Collaery - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Merchant of Venice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1996
  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

James Condon - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Peter Cooke - Set Designer, Designer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Gary Cruikshank - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Julie Dunsmore - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Peter Evans - Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Michael Filler - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Damon Gameau - Actor

Justin Green - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Jude Hallam - Musician

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Jennifer Hitchcock - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Assistant

Timothy Hook - Musician

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Andrew Ivanov - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Technician

Emma Jackson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Luke Kerridge - Actor

Tony Knight - Adaptor, Director

Carlton Lamb - Director

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Three Sisters, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1999
  • Traitors, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1997

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Hilary Larkum - Composer, Actor

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Paul Leyden - Actor

Adam Lindberg - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Kate Mulvany - Dramaturg, Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Danny Nash - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Samantha Paxton - Designer, Set Designer

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Peter Pitcher - Musical Director, Actor

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Joanne Priest - Actor

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director, Choreographer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Celina Sculthorpe - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1999
  • God's Best Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1998

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Bebe Southby - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Sally Sussman - Consultant

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Celia Welch - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Stage Manager

Tessa Wells - Actor

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Ed Wilkinson - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rory Williamson - Actor

Hidemasa Yamaguchi - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Warwick Yuen - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Graham Ashford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Backes - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Craig Ball - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Matthew Binnie - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Brian Bird - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor, Director

Eric Bonanno - Actor

Candy Bowers - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Shifting Heart, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1999

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Michael Briggs - Actor

Eric Campbell - Actor

Karen Chaffer - Actor

John Clark - Director

Katherine Cogill - Actor

Amanda Colliver - Musical Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Peter Cudlipp - Lighting Designer

Scott Cumming - Actor

Virginia Das-Neves - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Emma de Teliga - Pipist

Kevin de Zilva - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Len Dietz - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Joelene Elliott - Technician, Lighting Operator

Terry Fahey - Guitarist, Percussionist

Neil Fisher - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Anita Gibbs - Costume Designer

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Terri Gonzalez - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kerry Goodrich - Technician, Dresser

Ben Graetz - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997

Sandra Grose - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Sean Hall - Actor

Barry Hayes - Actor

Andrew Hays - Designer, Set Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Miranda Heckenberg - Set Designer

Damion Hunter - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Ryan Jones - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Andrew Keegan - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Shifting Heart, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1999

Susan Kennedy - Actor

David Keppell - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Knowles - Actor

Tanja Kozomara - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Joanne Lewis - Designer, Technician

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Gavin Lunt - Actor

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Merchant of Venice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 June 1996
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Therese Markinson - Mask Maker

Jon Marshall - Stage Manager

Lindsay Mason - Actor

Kim McClymont - Actor

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Malcolm McKay - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Amie McKenna - Actor

Kevin Meade - Actor

Jo Mellick - Pianist, Percussionist

Phil Miolin - Actor

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Julie Money - Actor

Robin Monkhouse - Costume Designer

John Morgan - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Too Young for Ghosts, Rehearsal Room 3, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 26 September 1996

Tamzin Nugent - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Maddy Oliver - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Damian Pike - Actor

Grant Pisani - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Myles Pollard - Actor

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Rachael Presdee - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Penny Price - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Isabel Ramirez - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000
  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Steven Rassios - Actor

Colette Rayment - Actor, Choreographer

Tom Richards - Actor

Ron Rodger - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Darren Schnase - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

James Shuter - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Yvette Simpson - Stage Manager

Saskia Smith - Actor

Boyd Spradbury - Actor

Freya Stafford - Actor

Ian Steigard - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Garry Stewart - Trumpeter

Greg Stone - Actor

Basil Thomas - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Debra Thomas - Voice Coach

Karin Thorn - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Jan Tilt - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Pamela van Amstel - Actor

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor, Choreographer

Ronald Van Wegan - Actor

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Darren Waide - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Cathy Wait - Actor

Andrea Wallis - Actor

Justin Way - Assistant Director

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

David Wilkinson - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Laura Williams - Actor

Natalie Wise - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Shifting Heart, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1999

Simon Wood - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Shifting Heart, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1999

Sam Worthington - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997

Benjamin Wright - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Brett Adam - Assistant Director

Peter Adams - Circus Style Performer

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Olivia Allen - Dramaturg

Melanie Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Troy Armstrong - Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Sarah Austin - Dramaturg

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Jeremy Ball - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Paul Barbary - Actor

Anthony Barclay - Actor

Peter Barclay - Producer, Actor

Lyndel Barkla - Stage Manager

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Leah Bennetts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eric Bentley - Translator

Lys Berky - Dancer, Musician

Bruce Berryman - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Daniel Billet - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Andy Biziorek - Dramaturg

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Adrian Bourke - Sound Designer

Phillippa Boyce - Actor

Pip Boyce - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Adam Breau - Stage Manager

Ross Brewer - Musician

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Justin Byrne - Actor

Nigel Capenhurst - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Jacqueline Carden - Deputy Stage Manager

Lindsay Carr - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Margaret Casey - Technician, Costume Assistant

Albert Cerreto - Actor

Jason Chan - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Judith Chaplin - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Vlada Chernomirdik - Translator

Ruth Cilento - Playwright

Alan Clarke - Movement Director

Terence Clarke - Director

Rachel Cleland - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Jen Cloher - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Russell Cohen - Designer

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Tim Colclough - Production Coordinator

Graeme Collins - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

Chrisanthy Comino - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Robert Coutts - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Cregan - Playwright

Bradley Croft - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Designer

Anthony Crowley - Musical Director

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Bree Dahl - Deputy Stage Manager

John Dalby - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Trudy Dalgleish - Stage Manager

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Clarence Dany - Dramaturg

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Stephen Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Pam Dawson - Sound Designer

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Eduardo de Macedo - Costume Designer

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Vincent De Mele - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Deanna Dickover - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Anne Driscoll - Lighting Designer

Jodie Dry - Actor

Briony Dunn - Assistant Director

Simon Dwyer - Lighting Designer

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Michael Edmonds - Actor

Louise Elliott - Designer

James Evans - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Natasha Farrow - Actor

Brett Fellows - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Don Fern - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Circus Style Performer

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jim Fletcher - Actor

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Paul Fraser - Properties Master / Mistress

Brian Friel - Translator

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Mark Gaal - Director

Domenic Galati - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

Sharna Galvin - Assistant Director

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Andrea Gaskill - Dresser

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Georgia Gilbert - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Janet Goldsmith - Dancer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Annie Greenwood - Dramaturg

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Kevin Grey - Actor

Antony Grgas - Voice Coach

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sam Haft - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

George Henare - Actor

David Hensler - Assistant Stage Manager

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Julio Himede - Designer

Robert Hittman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Robert Holman - Playwright

Ros Horin - Director

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Donna Huddleston - Designer

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Hurley - Designer

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Ken James - Actor

Mishline Jammal - Assistant Director

Rebecca Jee - Dramaturg

Christopher Johnson - Assistant Director

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Anna Kamaralli - Dramaturg

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Paul Keane - Actor

Penelope Keenan - Actor

Greg Kelly - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Angus King - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Peter Kingston - Director

Robbie Klaesi - Lighting Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Jacek Koman - Actor

Margot Koudstaal - Costume Designer

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

David Lan - Translator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Daniel Lander - Actor

Rachel Lang - Costume Designer

Martin Langthorne - Deputy Stage Manager

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Kit Laughlin - Designer

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

Wendy Lowe - Dancer

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

David Mamet - Adaptor

Janelle Manning - Actor

  • Traitors, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1997

Kylie Mascord - Sound Designer

Debra May - Actor

Judy McCaffrey - Dancer, Choreographer

Ken McCaffrey - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael McCall - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Robin McCarthy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Catherine McClements - Actor

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Ian McIntosh - Dancer

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Meagher - Actor

John Meaney - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

Oriana Merullo - Costume Assistant

Jonathan Messer - Assistant Director

Charles Mesure - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Margaret Mills - Actor

Jane Miskovic - Choreographer

Peter Mitchell - Mechanist

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jason Montgomery - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Craig Mooney - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Ben Mortley - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Sharon Nelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Nevill - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Stage Manager, Actor

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Henry Nixon - Actor

Rhonda Nohra - Set Designer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Adrian Norman - Assistant Director

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Sarah Norris - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Dramaturg

Paul O'Donnell - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

John O'Hare - Director

Lisa O'Neill - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Karen Pang - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

Andrew Paterson - Assistant Director

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Martin Pedder - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Anna Phillips - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Elizabeth Philps - Musical Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Edith Podesta - Actor

David Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Pope - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Andrew Powell - Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Fiona Pulford - Assistant Director

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

John Rado - Assistant Director

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Catherine Raven - Costume Designer

Ian Rehbein - Actor

Claire Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Richards - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

George Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicole Robinson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

John Roche - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Leigh Russell - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Melva Schultz - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

David Scott - Actor

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Settle - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Penny Sharples - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Shelton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Actor

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Francesca Smith - Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Slater Smith - Dramaturg

Joshua Sobol - Creator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Warren Solomon - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Alexandra Souvlis - Stage Manager

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Lauren Steenholdt - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Nelda Strydom - Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Stuart - Musician

Nelda Stydom - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

John Sullivan - Actor

Marnel Sumner - Director

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Steven Tandy - Assistant Director

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Terry - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

William Thackeray - Playwright

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Brigette Thorn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Georgia Thorne - Actor

Jem Tickell - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 August 2000

David Tredinnick - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Charmayne Troian - Actor

Jeff Truman - Actor

Fritha Truscott - Stage Manager

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Amanda Tye - Production Manager

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Dan Uliel - Actor

Chris Upjohn - Sound Designer

Martine Van Rappard - Actor

Karl Velasco - Actor

Karen Vickery - Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jim Wallace - Actor

Gabby Walters - Sound Designer

Dale Wasserman - Writer

Jillian Waters - Dramaturg

Hugh Watson - Actor

Lisa Webb - Stage Manager

Florence Wee - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

John Weidman - Author

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Charles West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Rosalind Williams - Voice Coach

Bruce Wilson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Donald Woddburn - Voice Coach

Kenny Wong - Sound Designer

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995

Tony Zeane - Actor

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts NSW

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Harry M. Miller

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

The Rocks Players

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Arts Victoria

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Brisbane Arts Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Identifier 240760