Contributor Paul Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Singer
Events

Actor

Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Angel of Mercy, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 February 1997
  • Angel of Mercy, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 July 1996
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Sound Designer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Designer

Grant Taylor - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Keith Agius - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Fred Ank - Actor

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Kay Baker - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Actor

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Alan Bickford - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Felicity Biggins - Director

June Bronhill - Actor

Rupert Brownie - Scenic Artist

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Frank Buxton - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

Richard Campion - Director

George Carden - Choreographer

Pat Carroll - Actor

Carl Caulfield - Playwright

Dennis Clements - Actor, Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Actor

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Danny Davey - Actor

Greg Davis - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Rob Dilley - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Deidre Douthwaite - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Gail Esler - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Pam Fasso - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Patricia Finley - Actor

Kevin Foote - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Lesley Graham - Actor

Ron Grainer - Composer, Musical Arranger

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Anne Hathaway - Actor

Lorraine Henris - Actor

Joyce Hexter - Actor

Charles Hickman - Director

Ros Horin - Director

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Eric Jones - Actor

Will Jordan - Actor

John Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Barry Kitcher - Actor

Kath Leahy - Actor

Anita Lockwood - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Gerald McErlean - Actor

Graham McGahen - Actor

Dave McKay - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Denis Moore - Actor

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Fiona Mundie - Vocalist

Frank Nicol - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Robert Olup - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Dean Parker - Sound Designer

Alan Peel - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Malcolm Pride - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Denis Quilley - Actor

John Ramsey - Actor

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Linda Ray - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Neville Skelly - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Pam Stevens - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Joan Stuart - Actor

Michael Thoma - Director

Brian Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Kenneth Tillson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ian Turpie - Actor

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Suzanne West - Actor

Ted Willis - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Cheryl Young - Actor

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Peter Adams - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Joyce Anderson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Ivy Bazley - Lighting Designer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Paul Buckley - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Moira Carleton - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Anne Charleston - Actor

Ray Collier - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Adele Cooper - Stage Manager

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

George Dixon - Actor

Karen Dixon - Sound Designer

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Dario Fo - Playwright

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

  • Angel of Mercy, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 July 1996

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Didi James - Actor

Cathy Jennings - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Designer

Durham Mareel - Actor

Annie Marshall - Designer

Frances McDonald - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Francesca Meehan - Actor

Eric Meyer - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Christina Parry - Sound Designer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

David Pledger - Actor

John Pooley - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Don Smith - Actor

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

John Trevor - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

John Vari - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Boris Vian - Playwright

Ian Watson - Director, Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Raymond Westwell - Director

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Dramaturg, Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Christina Youhanna - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

The University of Melbourne

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Marlan Productions Ltd

NIDA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

St Martin's Theatre Company

Stray Dogs

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Bicentenary Events Corporation

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Sydney Festival

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

University of New South Wales

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 2141