Contributor Chris Bendall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Associate Director, Director, Producer
Events

Director

Associate Director

  • Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2013
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Assistant Director

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Producer

Dramaturg

  • 7 Days 10 Years, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, September 2007
  • Mostar, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, March 2002

Writer

Adaptor

  • Dom Juan, Richmond Library Theatrette, Richmond, VIC, September 2003

Festival Director

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer, Producer, Company Director, General Manager

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Movement Director, Producer, Actor

Alexander Berlage - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Michael Hilli - Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2013
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Marie Jones - Playwright

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007
  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, July 2006
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • 7 Days 10 Years, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 November 2004

Isla Shaw - Designer

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Fremantle Candidate, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 July 2012
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Fremantle Candidate, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 July 2012
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Alicia Clements - Assistant Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Louis Milutinovic - Actor, Playwright

Tee O'Neill - Playwright, Pianist

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Emily Barrie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jude Beaumont - Actor

Victor Bizzotto - Director, Musical Director

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer, Composer, Sound Designer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Toby Newton - Actor

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer, Production Supervisor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ellen Turner - Costume Designer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003
  • The Spectacular, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002

Steve Turner - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2013
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Fiona Bruce - Designer

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007
  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, July 2006

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Assistant Director

Kellee Frith - Designer, Set Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

  • The Fremantle Candidate, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 July 2012
  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Angus Grant - Actor

David Greig - Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Laura Heffernan - Assistant Designer

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Josephine Keen - Actor

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Adam McConvell - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Philip McLeod - Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001
  • Cosi, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, September 2000

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Elena Pellone - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Black Box 149, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007
  • Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer, Composer

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003
  • Babel Towers, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2003

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Tim Solly - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

Mark Storen - Writer, Actor, Performer

Sergio Tell - Actor

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

David Tushingham - Translator

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Pippa Bailey - Producer

Dann Barber - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, September 2006

Georgie Bax - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Anya Beyersdorf - Actor

  • Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007

Mike Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Tara Bollard - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Ben Bourke - Sound Designer

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Marie Brassard - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Chris Bunworth - Actor

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Nick Candy - Actor

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

James Cathcart - Musician

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Katherine Chan - Assistant Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

David Chesworth - Composer

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

Philip Costello - Stage Manager

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Tim Cunniffe - Musical Director

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

Irene Dios - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

  • Reader, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, August 2000

Marg Downey - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Robert Drewe - Author

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Grant Durham - Actor

  • Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

David Eldridge - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Xander Ellis - Actor

Di Emry - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Larissa Gallagher - Actor

Elizabeth Gawne - Playwright

  • Illusion, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, April 2002

Ryan Gibson - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Jillian Green - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Lyndal Hall - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Matthew Hamilton - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Danielle Harrison - Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Danielle Harrisson - Sound Designer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Glenn Hill - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Douglas Horton - Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Amanda Hulme - Actor

Karyn Hunter - Designer

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Douglas Iain-Smith - Set Designer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Zoe Jarrett - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Andre Jewson - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Playwright

  • Black Box 149, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 15 September 2007

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Robert Jordan - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Joh Kelly - Assistant Designer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Justin Kiczor - Actor

Annabel Knight - Actor

Nadia Komazec - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Jeffrey Lane - Writer

Polash Larsen - Dramaturg

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Robert Lepage - Playwright

Deborah Levy - Playwright

Sarah Liistro - Assistant Stage Manager

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Romy Loor - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

Emma Loughridge - Costume Maker

Sean Louth-Robins - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Phillip Lowe - Actor

Emma Lucas - Actor

Simon Maiden - Actor

Adam May - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Andrea McCannon - Actor

Kate McMillan - Stage Manager

Greg McNeill - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

David Michel - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Damien Millar - Playwright

Stephanie Morrison - Actor

Ronan Moss - Set Designer

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Eva Parkin - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Carole Patullo - Actor

Hunter Perske - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Jenny Poh - Assistant Director

Dan Potra - Designer

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Clare Powell - Actor

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

James Saunders - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Consultant

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Tony Sheldon - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Amanda Silk - Designer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Pia Smith - Actor

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Kristy Swift - Actor

Xavior Tale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

Penelope Thomson - Set Designer

Daniel Tobias - Actor

Michelle Trainer - Assistant Director

Cathie Travers - Writer, Musical Director

Serena Tricoli - Actor

Darren Tyler - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • The Jungle, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2001

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Caleb Vines - Actor

Jake Walasek - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

  • Heaven, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 7 September 2007

James Wardlaw - Actor

Sophie Weiss - Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Ali Whiting - Stage Manager

Craig Williams - Actor

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

Anne Wood - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

Greg Yates - Technical Director

David Yazbek - Writer

theatre@risk

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • The Master and Margarita, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Magic Hour, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2014
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Critical Stages

Deckchair Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Arts Victoria

  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Melbourne French Theatre

The University of Melbourne

  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Footlight Theatre Company

Performing Lines WA

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Brown's Mart

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Centrestage School of Performing Arts

  • Cosi, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, September 2000

Company B Belvoir

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Darwin Festival

Fothergills

Full Dress Productions

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

George Fairfax Memorial Trust

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

George Youakim

Glen Street Theatre

  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005

Griffin Independent

Healthway

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

James Anthony Productions

John Curtin Ministerial Library

Malthouse Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Illusion, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, April 2002

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Queensland Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

Stone Soup Theatre

The Arts Centre

The Craig Mostyn Group

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002

University of Western Australia

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Stitching, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 2003

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Youakim Investments

Identifier 2876