Contributor Tony Ingersent
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Anthony
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Designer

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 18 May 1971

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Terrence Collins - Technician, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Terry Brady - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Rae Kissick - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Alan Brel - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Ian Robinson - Designer

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Leone Sharp - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Jack Youens - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Colin Carr - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Trevor Connell - Photographer

Peter Lennon - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Muir - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

Steven Sturgess - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Amanda Affleck - Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Alexander - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Michael Lake - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Anthony Papp - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

George Petreav - Technician

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

Garry Search - Technician

George Smilovici - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Richard Wilkinson - Front of House

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

John Bell - Director

Michael Boughen - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

John Cervenka - Designer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Jeremy Chance - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

David Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

June Collis - Actor

  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1972
  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • The Last Train, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1974

Alastair Duncan - Director

Peter Duncan - Director

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Russell Hansen - Musical Director

Beverley Hill - Designer

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Israel Horovitz - Playwright

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Director, Actor

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Patricia Leehy - Actor

David Lees - Lighting Designer

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Caroline Mackie - Properties Master / Mistress

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1972
  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

John McTernan - Actor

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Tony Papps - Electrician

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

Shane Porteous - Actor, Designer

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 18 May 1971
  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Carol Raye - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor, Director

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

David Wade - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

David Williamson - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Eric Young - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Donna Akersten - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Anthony Argas - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Terry Bader - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

John Benton - Actor

  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Paul Bertram - Actor

Vittorio Bianchi - Actor

John Bonney - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

David Brinson - Designer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Charlotte Calder - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

James Condon - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Colin Croft - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Christine de Looze - Designer

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Bob Dunn - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

David Farrow - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 18 May 1971

Doris Fitton - Director

Andrew Fleming - Actor

Megan Fry - Producer

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Larry Galbraith - Playwright

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Ben Gaule - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Alan Gosling - Playwright

Suzanne Grossmann - Translator

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 18 May 1971

Martin Harris - Actor

Carey Harrison - Playwright

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Alexander Hay - Director

Ken Hayles - Playwright

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Claire Haywood - Director

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Stephen Paul Jenner - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Harold Jones - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Sarah Kemp - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

John Larking - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Alan David Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Gillian Levett - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Robert Levis - Producer

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Ed Linderman - Creator

Lionel Long - Actor

Michael Long - Actor

John Macleod - Director

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Geoffrey Marshall - Playwright

Shane McClenahan - Composer

James McDonald - Creator

Trevor McGregor - Actor

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Beverley McMahon - Musical Director

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Bob Moore - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Brett Murphy - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Paul Nisted - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 18 May 1971

Matthew O'Sullivan - Devisor, Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

Emanual Peluso - Playwright

  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Terence Porter - Actor

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Manager

Gordon Raynor - Actor

  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Julie Redlich - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Robert Reid - Actor

Ron Reid - Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

Julanne Rosbrook - Musician

Peter Rowley - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Stage Director

Terry Ryan - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Fred Simms - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Sonja Tallis - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Chris Taylor - Actor

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Chaem Van Houweninge - Playwright

David Vos - Creator

Anthony Wager - Actor

  • Hank's Night, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 18 May 1971

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

John Walters - Director

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Ian White - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Paxton Whitehead - Translator

Ken Whiteley - Assistant Director

David Whitford - Actor

Lee Whitmore - Designer

  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992

Michael Wilkie - Stage Manager

Peter Williams - Producer

Joan Winchester - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Q Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

Orange City Council

AMP Society

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • The Last Train, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1974
  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Eddie Kulukundis

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Single Spies, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 22 January 1992
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979
  • Incident at Vichy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 October 1967

Michael Medwin

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney City Council

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • The Last Train, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1974
  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Tasmanian Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

NSW Department of Corrective Services

Queensland Arts Council

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Resurgents Group

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Independent Theatre

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Fata Morgana

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Festival of Sydney

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Playwrights' Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Underground Theatre Productions

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Vanwill Productions

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 225058