Contributor Dylan Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Welsh
Date of Birth 27 October 1914
Date of Death 9 November 1953
Functions Playwright, Poet, Writer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-991292
Events

Playwright

Poet

Writer

Author

Actor

Don Mackay - Director

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2007
  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Jacqueline Lee - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2007
  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2007
  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2007
  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Jim McPherson - Producer

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Liz Mundell - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Bronwyn Pringle - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Allison Byrne - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Hazel Alger - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Martin Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Fiona Evershed - Lighting Operator

Don Gay - Director, Designer

John Hale - Actor

Chris Harvey - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Production Manager

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Lee Hildyard - Scenic Artist

Tim Holmes - Actor

Maria Honey - Stage Manager

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Brian Debnam - Director

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director, Producer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Anthony Hopkins - Director

Daniel Jones - Composer, Musical Supervisor

Bob Kingdom - Devisor, Actor

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Bruce Spence - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Michelle Acres - Actor

Julianna Allan - Actor

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

Richard Anderson - Actor

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Valerie Bader - Actor

Tiffany Ball - Producer

Helen Barbour - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Brian D. Barnes - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1969

Kevin Bartlett - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Peter Batey - Designer, Director

John Beaton - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Russell Beedles - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Vicki Beresin - Actor

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Jean Blamey - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

David Bluford - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Kathleen Bourke - Actor

Simon Bowak - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Chris Briscoe - Actor

Venetia Brissenden - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Director

John Burdon - Actor

Judy Burrell - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Ben Butler - Actor

Luke Butler - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 September 2009

Anne Buttsworth - Actor

Noel Byrne - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Panos Carrangis - Actor

Kim Carson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Connie Chalmers - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Stephen Champion - Choreographer

Michael Charles - Actor

John Charman - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Hugh Clapin - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Bill Clifford - Actor

David Coen - Actor

Shaun Coen - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

William Congreve - Playwright

Jim Conquest - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Deidre Coops - Actor

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Selwyn Cornish - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Christine Coxon - Actor

Pat Coxon - Actor

Val Coxon - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Christina Critch - Producer, Designer, Adaptor

Winifred Crogan - Set Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Cuffley - Properties Master / Mistress

Heath Cullen - Musician

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Jill Cutler - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Herbert Davies - Producer

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Maureen Dennis - Actor

Simon Dennis - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Ann Derham - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

Pam Dover - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Dow - Actor

Hannah Duncan Jones - Actor

Peter Duncan Jones - Actor

Ronald Dunkerley - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Peter Dunn - Actor

Terence Dyer - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

John Edmund - Actor-manager

Marilyn Ellis - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Kim Evans - Actor

Susi Evans - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jan Featherstone - Actor

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Peter Fisher - Actor

Brian Fleay - Lighting Designer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Alan Forsyth - Actor

John Forsyth - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Heather Freeman - Actor

Marguerite Frewin - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

Garry Gillard - Actor

Alan Gilmour - Adaptor, Dramaturg

David Goddard - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Frances Goldstein - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Marion Gonzalo - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

David Goodall - Actor

Elizabeth Goodwin - Actor

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Lucy Gough - Adaptor

Andrew Gray - Set Designer, Director

Dave Gray - Sound Designer

Kay Greedy - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Michael Grubb - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Sophia Hall - Actor

Barbara Halnan - Actor

Chrisjohn Hancock - Director

Jillian Harding - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Janys Hayes - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Philippa Henderson - Actor

Ross Hendon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Franciscus Henri - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Adam Herpst - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Marlie Hibbert - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Margaret Hobbs - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Tonee Holley - Scenic Artist

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

Joan Holschier - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Patricia Hooker - Actor

David Hughes - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

Ray Irons - Actor

Ian Jackson - Designer

Arthur Janikowski - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Henk Johannes - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Frank Johnston - Actor

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

Morna Jones - Musical Arranger

Gaile Jonikas - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Julie Keenan - Actor

Trish Keenan - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

George Kemp - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 September 2009

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Colin Kenworthy - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Axel Kruse - Actor

Ben Laden - Director, Designer, Adaptor

James H. Lang - Producer

Ron Lea - Actor

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Audine Leith - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Lindner - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

John Lycos - Actor

Ian Mack - Actor

Tim Mackay - Director

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

Monica Main - Actor

Trisha Marks - Actor

Andrew Marlton - Actor

Anna Martin - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 September 2009

Shaun Martindale - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 September 2009

Sarah Masters - Actor

Guy Masterson - Director

Dick May - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Brian McCurdy - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Ian McDonald - Composer

Michael McGrath - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Joan McHugh - Actor, Costume Designer

Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Sherrel McLoughlin - Scenic Artist

Jenny McNae - Actor

Phillip Messer - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Vandy Meyer - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

John Milson - Director

Irene Mitchell - Director

Trish Mollett - Set and/or Property Maker

Edmund Morley - Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Marc Mowbray - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Estelle Muspratt - Director

Donald Nairn - Actor

John Neal - Actor

Marie Newton - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Steve Nolan - Designer

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Actor

Gabrielle O'Connor - Scenic Artist

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Pauline Oulton - Actor

Michael Palmer - Actor

Liza Park - Director

Annette Parker - Actor

Julia Passioura - Actor

Steve Payne - Director

Barry Pearce - Actor

Elwyn Peers - Actor

David Peterson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Max Phipps - Actor

Joel Pieterse - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 September 2009

Grant Piro - Actor

June Pollard - Actor

John Pooley - Actor

Philip Porter - Actor

Jenny Pratt - Actor

Malcolm Pratt - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nigel Prescott - Stage Manager

Romanie Price - Actor

Christine Prime - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Hu Pryce - Actor

Julie Redlich - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Tom Reynolds - Actor

Trevor Rice - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Adelle Richards - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 January 2004

Karen Roberts - Actor

Toni Roberts - Actor

David Robinson - Actor

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Pam Rowe - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

Alyssan Russell - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 September 2009

Lawrence Ryan - Actor

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

Lydia Sarks - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 September 2009

John Scholes - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Mavis Scott - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Cate Sharp - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

Jeremy Smith - Actor

Mary-Theresa Smith - Actor

Max Smith - Actor

Rohan Smith - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Marge Steel - Actor

Jane Steeper - Actor

Tony Steeper - Actor

Vanessa Sternbeck - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Ellen Stoddart - Actor

Michael Stone - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

Clare Strong - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Phyllis Summers - Actor

Michael Sutton - Stage Manager

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Jack Thompson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Ken Thomson - Actor

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager

Ian Toyne - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Delia Walsh - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Marie Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Catherine Warren - Actor

Lex Watson - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Barbara West - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Jim Whitley - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Neroli Whittle - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Katy Wild - Actor

Bruce Williams - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Writer

Kip Williams - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Lesley Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

David Williamson - Playwright

Rod Wilson - Director

Robyn Winterbottom - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Martin Wyatt - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Sarah Xu - Director

McPherson Ink

  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 7 July 2006
  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Polygon Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1969
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Council of South Australia

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Youth Theatre

Swy Theatre Company

The British Council

The Stage Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Bedlam Theatre Company

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Deckchair Theatre

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Free Association Theatre

  • Under Milk Wood, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 September 2009

Glen Street Theatre

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

In Theatre

Jigsaw Theatre Company

La Mama

La Mama Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Monash Teachers' College

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

  • Under Milk Wood, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 January 2004

Noosa Arts Theatre Inc.

Orange Civic Theatre

Peter Williams

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Red Chilli Theatre Company

RMIT Union

Seymour Theatre Centre

Snowpen Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

The Actors' Company

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatr Iolo

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

University Dramatic Society

Resources
Works
Identifier 203548