Contributor John McTernan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

John Bell - Actor, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Manning Clark's History of Australia: The Musical, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987

Simon Phillips - Director

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Mechanist

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Nancye Hayes - Director, Actor, Choreographer

Philip Holder - Performer, Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Ian McDonald - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director

  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Dannie Bourne - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Josephine Byrnes - Performer, Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Lorrae Desmond - Performer, Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

Marty Fields - Actor, Performer

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Peter Gaudion - Musician, Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Charmaine Gorman - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Barry Lovett - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor, Performer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist, Actor, Book and Lyrics

Christopher Hampton - Book and Lyrics, Translator

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998

John O'May - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993

Greg Stone - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Margie Wright - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Chris Bendall - Associate Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Annie Byron - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

John Diedrich - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Abe Burrows - Writer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Colin Friels - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Jim Godden - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Hayes Gordon - Director

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Betty Pounder - Director

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Ed Washer - Stage Manager, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director, Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Tina Bursill - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Paul English - Actor

Clive Hearne - Actor, Chorus

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Phil Jay - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • Same Difference, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 August 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Same Difference, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 August 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Same Difference, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 August 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musician

David Miller - Technical Director

Anne E Morgan - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Nick Reich - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987

Ian Robinson - Designer, Set Designer

Leon Salom - Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Jo Swerling - Writer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Kerry Walker - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Chorus, Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

John Wood - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Angela Ayers - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Tony Bart - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Louise Bell - Actor, Chorus

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Bode - Actor

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor, Chorus

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Simon Burke - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Karen Corbett - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973

Kevin Coyne - Actor, Chorus

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Bob de Lany - Designer

Gary Down - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Peter Farnan - Composer

Victoria Feitscher - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Steven Fleming - Musician

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

D. J. Foster - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Natalie Gilhome - Chorus, Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

David Halliwell - Playwright

Andrew Hallsworth - Chorus, Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Moya Henderson - Writer, Composer

  • Marxisms, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

David Hicks - Musician

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Nicci Hope - Chorus, Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996

Israel Horovitz - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Director

Rodney Kendall - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant, Lighting Designer

Maria Lusby - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

David Mamet - Playwright

Natalie Marsland - Actor

Ricky May - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Stage Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Playwright

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Pat McTernan - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996

Barry Mitchell - Chorus, Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Zika Nester - Producer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Pippa Pearson - Costume Designer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Tour Manager

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Adam Salzer - Director

Sal Sharah - Actor

Hermann Shwaiger - Musician

Graeme Smith - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993

Keith Stubley - Actor

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

Geraldine Turner - Performer, Actor

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Kate Turner - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Peta Webb - Chorus, Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Peter Whitford - Musician

Alison Whyte - Actor

Paul Williamson - Musician

Anna Young - Actor

Alan Zitner - Actor

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Gael Adair - Musical Director

David Adamson - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Rodney Afif - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Actor

Bob Avian - Stage Director

Terry Bader - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Derry Balzer - Writer

John Banks - Director

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Nick Barkla - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Judy Barry - Actor

Don Batte - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Gary Baxter - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Rozzi Bazzani - Actor

Robina Beard - Assistant Director

David Bell - Director

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Bennett - Musician, Musical Arranger

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Anton Berezin - Chorus

Randall Berger - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Angela Berrell - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Ray Biehler - Writer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Joy Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Steve Bisley - Actor

Don Black - Book and Lyrics

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Tony Blackett - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Linda Blumer - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Paul Bogaev - Musical Supervisor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Peta Brady - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Richard Buckham - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Grania Burke - Musician

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Debra Byrne - Actor

Nick Callan - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

David Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Michael Cannings - Actor

Rebecca Cardamone - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Michael Carlos - Musical Arranger

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Maureen Carr - Musician

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

Tania Casey - Musician

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Charlton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Mary Ann Chinn - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

John Clark - Director

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Rufus Collins - Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Chris Connelly - Actor

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Anthony Costanzo - Chorus

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Brett Cousins - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Robin Cuming - Actor

Leigh-Anne Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Grant Dale - Actor

Marlene Dale - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Matthew Dale - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Mark Daly - Choreographer

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Judy Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Wim De Souza - Actor

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Lea Denfield - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Hayley Dimmack - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Terence Donovan - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

John Doull - Actor

William Dowd - Designer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Andrew Doyle - Director

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Tim Draxl - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Denise Drysdale - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Kaye Duffell - Musician

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Rosane Dunn - Actor

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Roger Eagle - Actor

Kevin Earle - Executive Producer

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Thomas J Egan - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Pierre Emery - Musician, Actor

  • Marxisms, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

David English - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Richard Eyre - Director

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

David Farrow - Stage Manager

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Ernest Feist - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Dave Fennell - Musical Arranger

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Carol Filmer - Designer

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

James Fishburn - Director

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Gregory Flood - Writer, Musical Director

Roslyn Flood - Writer

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

Royce Foster - Producer

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Ronald Frazer - Writer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jonathon Freeman - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Megan Fry - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Natalie Fulton - Actor

Mark Gaal - Associate Director

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Lowell Ganz - Playwright

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Garfield - Actor

Pamela Garrick - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Nick Gazzana - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Choreographer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Mel Gibson - Actor

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Charles Gilbert Junior - Creator

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Emma Goody - Chorus

Denni Gordon - Actor

Penny Gordon - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Reg Gorman - Chorus

Philip Gould - Actor

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Simon Gray - Playwright

Alex Graziano - Actor

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

John Gunter - Set Designer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

John Hageman - Actor

Frank Haines - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Peter Hamilton - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Anthony Hammer - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Bill Harding - Writer

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Bill Haycock - Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Phil Henderson - Musician

Scott Hendry - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1995

Samara Hersch - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Bob Huber - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Celia Ireland - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Bill Irvine - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Hugh Jackman - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jolyon James - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Kellie Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Merryn Joseph - Actor

Brian Joyce - Writer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Ivar Kants - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Michael Kent - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Luke Kerridge - Secondment

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Kirsten King - Chorus

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Andrew Kovac - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Sean Kramer - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Rudi Krausmann - Writer

  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Norbert Lamla - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Tony Langshaw - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

James Lapine - Writer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Ray Lawler - Director

Keith Lee - Actor

Suzanne Lee - Actor

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Amanda Levy - Actor

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Mark Little - Actor

Stephen Little - Actor

Brian Lloyd - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Ken Lord - Writer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Craig Lynch - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Tim Lynch - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Garry Marshall - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Lighting Designer

Glenn Mason - Actor

Greg Mason - Musician

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Joe Masteroff - Writer

Nicholas Masters - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Katie Matthew - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Bob Maza - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

John McGrath - Stage Manager

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Amanda McGregor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Clair McHugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Rian McLean - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Babs McMillan - Director

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Kate McTernan - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Tristan Meredith - Sound Designer, Composer

Derek Metzger - Actor

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Timothy Minturn - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jodi Moccia - Choreographer

Angela Moore - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Mary Moore - Designer

  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Leigh Morgan - Actor

John Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Helen Morse - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

James Murray - Set Designer

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Linda Nagle - Actor

John Napier - Designer

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Stephen Nelmes - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Helen Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Musician

Terry Norris - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Trevor Nunn - Director

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Jane O'Toole - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sharni Page - Chorus

Doreene Patenal - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

Steve Paton - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Dale Pengelly - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Dein Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sheldon Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Gwen Peters - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Anne Phelan - Actor

Jeff Phillips - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

George Pollack - Designer

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Catherine Porter - Actor

Anthony Powell - Costume Designer

Clare Powell - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Bob Randall - Playwright

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Roy Ritchie - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Eve Ritscher - Costume Designer

John Robertson - Executive Producer

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Keith Robinson - Actor

Toni Robson - Musician

John Romeril - Playwright

Teague Rook - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Peter Ross - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Damon Runyon - Author

Geoffrey Rush - Mime Consultant

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Edwina Samuels - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Ian Sandercoe - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Hugh Scales - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Sheryl Sciro - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

James Scullin - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Gary Senior - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Terry Serio - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Michelle Slater - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

David Smith - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Angela Stapleton - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Penny Stehli - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Kris Stewart - Director

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

John Sumner - Director

Troy Sussman - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Christina Tan - Chorus

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Rachel D Taylor - Production Supervisor

Jerry Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Timlin - Producer

Che Timmins - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Alan Tobin - Actor

David Toguri - Stage Director

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Joy Trinder - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Alkinos Tsilimidos - Director

Gil Tucker - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Nola Wallace - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Gordon Waller - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

John Waters - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Don Watson - Playwright

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kay Webster - Actor

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Jack Weinstock - Writer

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Joy Westmore - Actor

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

David Whitney - Actor

David Whitten - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Penny Williams - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sanctuary, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1995

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Paul Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

David Wood - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Christine Woodland - Actor

John Paul Young - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Marxisms, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • A Who's Who of Flapland, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 25 October 1976
  • A Who's Who of Flapland, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 5 October 1976
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • It's Called the Sugar Plum, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 March 1976
  • It's Called the Sugar Plum, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 9 March 1976
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 July 2014
  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Venetian Twins, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 6 October 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Marxisms, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

The University of Melbourne

New South Wales Government

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Wrong Turn at Lungfish, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • Same Difference, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 August 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993
  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993
  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Sydney Theatre Company

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Q Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • High Society, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 March 1993
  • High Society, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1993
  • High Society, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1992
  • High Society, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1992

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

The Production Company

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Queensland Theatre Company

  • High Society, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994
  • High Society, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1993
  • High Society, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1993

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Everyman, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978
  • Marxisms, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Challenge Corporate Services Limited

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Festival of Perth

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Festival of Sydney

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Victorian Arts Centre

Allan Ward Orchestra

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Canberra Theatre Centre

Cleanevent

Harry M. Miller

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Hunter Regional Dance Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Timlin

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Macleay Theatre Company

National Theatre of Great Britain

Newcastle City Council

  • A Rare Jewel, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

NIDA

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Paradine Paterson Pty Ltd

Pat Condon

QANTAS

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Really Useful Productions

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Southcorp

St Martin's Theatre Company

Swy Theatre Company

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Sydney Festival

The Ashton Smith Singers

Theatre North

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003

Theatre West

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
Identifier 3891