Contributor John Waters
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Singer, Writer
Notes Born London, England
Related Contributors
  • Is not John Samuel Waters, Jr. (Actor, Comedian, Director, Journalist, Visual Artist, Screenwriter. Event Dates: 2010 - 2014)
Events

Actor

Performer

Writer

Devisor

Director

Singer

Voice Over Artist

Playwright

Producer

  • Cafe Brel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 February 1998
  • Cafe Brel, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1998

Creator

MC

Stewart D'Arrietta - Writer, Musician, Narrator, Musical Director, Producer, Director, Performer, Actor, Creator

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

John Lennon - Composer

Jacki Weaver - Actor, MC

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Sue Nattrass - Technical Director, Production Supervisor , Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Jon Stevens - Actor, Singer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Angry Anderson - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

David Cafe - Sound Designer

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Will Conyers - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

John Farnham - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Stacy Handchild - Actor

Robin Herford - Director

Susan Hill - Writer

Michael Holt - Designer

Melissa Langton - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

Stephen Mallatratt - Playwright

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Musical Director, Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Leigh Rowles - Actor, Choreographer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Justin Smith - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Angela Toohey - Actor

Brett Tucker - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Tamsin West - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Jolene Anderson - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor, Singer

  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Don Black - Lyricist

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Jennie Cullen - Actor, Performer

Philip Cusack - Director, Executive Producer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Noni Hazlehurst - Voice Over Artist

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Sam McFerran - Musician

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 25 August 1992
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Flinders Park, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1992
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Peter Ross - Director

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Neil Simon - Writer, Playwright

Hamish Stuart - Musician

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Ingrid Weir - Costume Designer

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Philipa Ailion - Director

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Actor

James Baird - Lighting Designer

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Paul Berton - Musician

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Paul Dawber - Actor

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Catherine Gillard - Actor

Edward Gorey - Designer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Nigel Head - Sound Designer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Robert Helpmann - Director

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Greg Henson - Musician

  • Cafe Brel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 February 1998
  • Cafe Brel, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1998
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Assistant Producer

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Zoltan Koteczky - Producer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Keith Lee - Actor

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Actor, Writer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Two Gentlemen Of Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1973
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lisa McCune - Actor

Mark Medoff - Playwright

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Alan Miller Bunford - Set Designer

Tony Mitchell - Musician

  • Cafe Brel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 February 1998
  • Cafe Brel, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1998
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Robyn Moase - Stage Director, Choreographer

Chris Moreno - Assistant Producer

Linda Nagle - Actor

Bert Newton - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Elizabeth Quinn - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Steve Ripley - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

June Salter - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

George Spartels - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Bram Stoker - Writer, Author

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Wendi Todd - Producer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist, Writer, Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Steve Bastoni - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Mike Batt - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Orchestrator, Conductor

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director, Choreographer

Stephanie Beacham - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor, Singer

Eric Blau - Translator, Devisor, Writer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1998

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Tina Bursill - Actor

Klauss Bussman - Musician

Debra Byrne - Singer, Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Poet, Writer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Michael Caton - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Kate Cherry - Director

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Bill Copeland - Performer

John Diedrich - Singer, Actor

Philip Dodd - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Jon English - Actor, Playwright

  • Paris, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2017
  • The Hunting of the Snark, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 1990

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

James Fishburn - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Singer

Royce Foster - Executive Producer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mark Gould - Producer

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

Peter Hall - Director

Michael Harrs - Actor

Nicky Henson - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Megan Holloway - Actor

Keegan Joyce - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Cafe Brel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 February 1998
  • Cafe Brel, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1998

Robert Levis - Director

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wayne Matthews - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John McCallum - Actor, Producer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Stage Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor, Singer

Marina Prior - Singer, Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Igor Sas - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977

Mort Shuman - Translator, Devisor, Musical Director

Christina Smith - Designer

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Carl Toms - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Sally-Anne Upton - Performer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor, Performer

  • Oliver!, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

Bob Young - Musical Director

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lisa Adam - Singer

Joanne Adderley - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jae Alexander - Musical Supervisor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Julie Anthony - Singer

Christine Anu - Singer

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Michelle Argue - Actor

Paula Arundell - Singer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ross Barnett - Actor

Luke Barron - Singer

Tony Bartuccio - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Rozzi Bazzani - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Beckley - Actor

David Belcher - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

Andrew Benson - Singer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Harry Berwick - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright, Director

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gail Boggs - Actor

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Matthew Bourne - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

John Bowman - Stage Manager

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

William David Brohn - Orchestrator

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

June Bronhill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Neil Bryant - Performer

Helen Buday - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Simon Burke - Singer

Michael Butler - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Cahill - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Michael Carlos - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Carroll - Singer

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Nathan Carter - Singer

Sophie Carter - Singer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Neil Christopher - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Toni Collette - Actor

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Hugh Colman - Designer

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

James Condon - Actor

Judi Connelli - Singer

Sophia Constantopedos - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Amelia Cormack - Singer

Michael Cormick - Singer

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Daryl Cotton - Actor

Peter Cousens - Singer

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Trisha Crowe - Singer

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Simone Cullinan - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Alana de Roma - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Chris Dickson - Actor

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Mark Domoney - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Susan Lorette Dunn - Actor

Lucy Durack - Singer

Ian Dyson - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Bob Ellis - Writer

Peter Eyers - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jenelle Favazzo - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Warren Field - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Gregory Flood - Writer, Musical Director

Roslyn Flood - Writer

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

D. J. Foster - Actor

Bobby Fox - Singer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

John Frawley - Actor

Tim Freedman - Actor

  • Paris, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2017

John Frost - Producer

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Geoffrey Garratt - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Graham Gill - Director

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Gluth - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Geoff Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

John Gregg - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

John Guare - Lyricist

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Julie Haseler - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

Nancye Hayes - Singer

Robert Hensley - Actor

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Hollywood - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Cole Horsefall - Actor

Rob Howell - Set Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Sussanne Humphries - Assistant Stage Manager

Brendan Irving - Singer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Angela Johnson - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Terry Johnson - Adaptor, Director

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Adele Johnston - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jack Jones - Singer

Judd Jones - Actor

Jenny Kagan - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Bill Kenwright - Producer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Toni Lamond - Singer

Jason Langley - Singer

Brian Langsworth - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Denise Le Brun - Performer

Donna Lee - Actor

Jennie Lee - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Matthew Lee - Singer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Assistant Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Jackie Love - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

David Lynch - Assistant Director

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

Cameron Mackintosh - Producer

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

David Malek - Singer

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Anthony Martin - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Timothy Matthews - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Stuart Maunder - Director

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

David McKay - Playwright

  • Paris, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2017

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Rona McLeod - Actor

Penny McNamee - Singer

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Sam Mendes - Original Director

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Keith Michell - Actor

Ben Mingay - Actor

  • Paris, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2017

Irina Mitchell - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Natalie Moir - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Scott Morris - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Natalie Mosco - Choreographer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Ronald Moss - Stage Manager

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Ben Nicholas - Performer

  • Oliver!, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Ross Nobel - Musician

  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Caroline O'Connor - Singer

Lisa O'Dea - Resident Director

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

James O'Loughlin - Actor

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Michael Parkinson - Actor

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennifer Peers - Singer

Jill Perryman - Singer

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Gilbert Price - Actor

Rick Price - Singer

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Philip Quast - Actor

Peter Quinton - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Elliott Randall - Musician

William Redmond - Director

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Betty Rhodes - Performer

Marty Rhone - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Sandra-Lee Rose - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Gregory Ross - Performer

Normie Rowe - Singer

Peter Rutherford - Singer

George Sais - Actor

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Leo Sayer - Singer

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Marcus Schultz - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Phillip Scott - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Colin Setches - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mel Shapiro - Adaptor

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Ann Sidney - Performer

Diane Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

Daryl Somers - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Mark Soulsby - Stage Manager

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Brydon Stace - Singer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Singer

Melissa Stewart - Singer

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Christina Tan - Singer

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Rory Thomas - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Barbara Thompson - Performer

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Ann-Marie Tremayne - Harpist

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Michael Turkic - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Supervisor

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Mike Walker - Sound Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Anthony Ward - Designer

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Patrick Ward - Actor

Hannah Waterman - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Emily Weare - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Charles Webb - Writer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Bettina Welch - Actor

Kate Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Paul White - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

David Whitney - Actor

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Stephen Williams - Musician

  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Belinda Wollaston - Singer

Ben Wood - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Jean Worth - Consultant

Ursula Yovich - Singer

Allied Artists

Bent Productions

Cool Change International

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • A Little Night Music, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1990

David Land

Garry Van Egmond

Harry M. Miller

International Management Group

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Really Useful Productions

Robert Stigwood

Singapore Repertory Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Australia Council for the Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Two Gentlemen Of Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1973
  • Godspell, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

International Attractions Pty Ltd

Newtheatricals

Duet Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Paul Elliott

SEL

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brent Productions

David Frost

Dr Winston O'Boogie Quartet

John Frost

John McCallum

Macleay Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Morrissey Management

New South Wales Government

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Paul Dainty

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Big Brother Dragon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1971

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

The Peter Hall Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Brel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2010

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Brel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2010

Adshel

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Arts Victoria

Channel 9

David Marriner

Elizabethan Sinfonietta Orchestra

Glen Street Theatre

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Hocking & Vigo

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Oliver!, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 14 May 2002

Korburn Theatres

Mark Gould

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Music Theatre Melbourne

  • Paris, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2017

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Radio 2WS

Star City

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005

Stephen White Entertainment

Stewart D'Arrietta and Band

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Council of Australia

The Ashton Smith Singers

The Australian Ballet

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

The Comedy Club

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995

The Mummers Company

The Really Useful Company (Australia)

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

The University of Melbourne

Tim Woods Entertainment

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

UBS Investment Bank

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Victorian Welsh Male Choir

Resources
Works
Identifier 1775