Contributor Russell Fletcher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Improviser, Performer
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Creator

Playwright

Comedian

Improviser

MC

Musician

Narrator

Writer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Antony Jay - Playwright

Jonathan Lynn - Playwright

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Greg Riddell - Musical Director, Accompanist

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

John Thorn - Musical Director, Pianist

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Peter Houghton - Director

Sven Langebek - Sound Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

John Lloyd Fillingham - Actor

Ian McLay - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Philip Quast - Actor

Nick Barlow - Puppet Designer

Hugh Covill - Composer

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

Peter Donohue - Playwright, Director, Actor, Adaptor, Mask Maker, Narrator

  • The Adventures of Candide!, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1 April 1997
  • King of Fools, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996
  • Comedy of Errors, Northcote Amphitheatre, Northcote, VIC, 6 January 1995
  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993
  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • No Head, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 19 June 1985

Josh Dowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Marnie Foulis - Producer

Andrew Goodone - Video Director

Matthew Green - Actor, Director

  • Easy to Say, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • Test Tube Twin Set, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1995
  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • No Head, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 19 June 1985
  • Waiting for Godot, Stage Door Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Dona Rosita the Spinster, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Ryan Hodge - Stage Manager

Noel Jordan - Actor

David Kambouris - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Playwright, Director

Glynn Nicholas - Writer, Playwright, Actor

Jeff Raglus - Designer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor, Associate Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor

  • The Kitchen Sink, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Kay Keighery - Actor, Playwright

Carole Patullo - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Dominique Sweeney - Actor, Director, Producer, Creator

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984
  • Waiting for Godot, Stage Door Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 1983

Cath Benton - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Anne Curran - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Glenn Elston - Director

Peter Flett - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Christine Keogh - Actor

Sarah Kinsella - Director, Actor, Improviser

Guy Masterson - Director

Anne McCue - Musician, Musical Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Peter Phelps - Actor

Sylvia Rech - Designer, Mask Maker

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Michael Scott - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • No Head, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 19 June 1985
  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984
  • Waiting for Godot, Stage Door Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 1983

Phil Sumner - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

David Aston - Actor

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Test Tube Twin Set, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Jenny Brigg - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Rik Brown - Performer, Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Mark Cutler - Actor

Paul Davies - Playwright

Robert Draffin - Teacher, Director

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Director

Tracey Ellery - Actor

Jason Geary - Actor, Improviser

  • Late Nite Impro, Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2007
  • Impro Jim Jams, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Mandy Gregory - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Gerry Hale - Actor, Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Kate Herbert - Actor, Coordinator, Improviser

Alon Ilsar - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Meaghan Leith - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Christine Lucas - Actor

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

James Maddocks - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Laura Maitland - Actor

Peter McKintosh - Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Stephen Scully - Actor

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Patti Stiles - Improviser, Actor

  • Late Nite Impro, Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2007
  • Impro Jim Jams, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Megan Upton - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Lynda Wilson - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Adam Zwar - Playwright, Actor

Lisa Adams - Comedian

Lliam Amor - Actor

  • Late Nite Impro, Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2007

Tammy Anderson - Performer

Lionel Austin - MC

Andrea Aylward - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Brendan Bacon - Actor

  • Life Of Death, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 November 2011

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Luke Barisic - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Danika Barnett - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Richard Bates - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Phil Bathols - Producer

Lisa Bellear - Performer

Kylie Belling - Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bennett - Designer

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Lou Bennett - Performer

Rusty Berther - Performer

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Carissa Blaby - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Nancy Black - Actor

Tristan Bourke - Lighting Designer

Jay Bowen - Actor

David Branson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Scott Brennan - Performer

Kristina Brew - Actor

Amanda Brotchie - Dramaturg

Alan Brough - Performer

Melissa Bruce - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Andrew Burke - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Richard Burleigh - Sound Designer

Sarah Cairncross - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Jeannie Cameron - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Anna Campaner - Actor

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Josef Capek - Playwright

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Karel Capek - Playwright

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Monica Cioccia - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Josie Clark - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Merryn Clift - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jane Clifton - Performer

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Tim Cole - Sound Designer, Designer

Luke Collins - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Paolo Consiglio - Mask Maker

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Kylene Cook - Assistant Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Chris Corbett - Dramaturg

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Katrina Cordner - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Michael Dalley - Voice Coach

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

John Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Matt Delbridge - Technical Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Paul Denny - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Director

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Simon Dowling - Improviser

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Administrator

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Leeann Engblom - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Michael Eurell - Actor

  • No Head, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 19 June 1985

Sean Fabri - Improviser

Drew Fairley - Comedian

Carita Farrer - Actor

Indra Feteris - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

John Paul Fischbach - Director

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Simon Fisher - Artistic Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

John Fleming - Performer

Ruben Francis - Actor

  • Life Of Death, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 November 2011

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Catherine Frith - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Mark Gambino - Improviser

Robyn Gaze - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

Deena Gillies - Graphic Designer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Lisa Glanville - Actor

Scott Grayland - Actor

Steven Griffin - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Cliff Hadley - Director

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Paul Hampton - Director

Dewani Harahap - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Tanya Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tim Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Anna Healey - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Michael Herbert - Musician

Sally Herbert - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Performer

David Higgins - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Karen Hinchy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Damien Hinds - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Bob Holden - Director

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Timothy Hook - Musical Director

Jenny Hope - Movement Director

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Bob Hornery - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Julie Huffer - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Martin Hughes - Teacher

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Bradley Hulme - Director

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Craig Ilott - Director

Hamish Inglis - Lighting Designer

Hardie Jones - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Andrew Kay - Producer

Asher Keddie - Actor

Patricia Keenan - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

John Kerr - Set Designer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Paul Kerr - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Helen Knight - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Colin Lane - Performer

Sally Lawrence - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

James Lawson - Actor

  • No Head, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 19 June 1985

Caroline Lee - Actor

Adam Long - Adaptor

Peter Long - Designer

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Jenny Lovell - Improviser

Chris Lucas - Actor

David Lyons - Actor

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Colette Mann - Performer

Joe Mantello - Adaptor

Darren Mapes - Comedian

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1996

Jason Marriner - Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Brian McCarthy - Actor

Trent McCarthy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kim McCollum - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Karl McConnell - Actor

  • Late Nite Impro, Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2007

Renee McCoy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Ian McDonald - Composer

Fiona McGrath - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Trina McKeverne - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Mike McLeish - Performer

Kate McLennan - Comedian

Matthew McRae - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Roberto Micale - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Shaun Micallef - Performer

Phillip Millar - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Director

Tracie Mitchell - Filmmaker

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Liam Mitchinson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Rowena Molloy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Shad Moss - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Martin Murphy - Comedian

Elise Nelson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

Peter Newling - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Rama Nicholas - Actor

  • Late Nite Impro, Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2007

Don Nicolson - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Anne O'Keeffe - Movement Director

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Fiona O'Loughlin - Performer

Joanne O'Mara - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Libby O'Neill - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Colin Orton - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Matthew Parkinson - Performer

Kaye Pederson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sheersha Perera - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ethne Pfeiffer - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

Paul Pisani - Designer

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Matthew Pope - Lighting Designer

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Michael Pope - Actor

Tim Potter - Actor

Marion Potts - Translator

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Hayden Priest - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Merlyn Procter - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Ben Purdie - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Susan Reed - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Dianne Reid - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jamie Robertson - Director

  • Late Nite Impro, Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2007

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Jim Russell - Actor

Paula Russell - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Michael Russo - Musical Arranger

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Anna Santamouris - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Michelle Santuccione - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

John Saunders - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Sam Schwarz - Executive Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

David Sedaris - Playwright

Nir Shelter - Writer

  • Life Of Death, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 November 2011

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Christine Sinclair - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Kate Smith - Comedian

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Matt Stedman - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Margaret Steven - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Rebecca Stockley - Improviser

David Swann - Actor

Naomi Szacacs - Costume Designer

Emily Taheny - Performer

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Chris Thompson - Playwright, Director

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

John Thomson - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Mark Trevorrow - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Andrew Upton - Translator, Adaptor

David Van Matres - Playwright

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Geoff Wallis - Improviser

Mary Jane Warfield - Stage Manager

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Liz Welch - Director

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Tom Wells - Playwright

David Wenham - Actor

Steve Wheat - Actor

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Wilbur Wilde - Performer

Lynne Williams - Playwright

  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984

Ross Williams - Actor

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

John Wood - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Ainslie Wright - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Nikos Zarkadas - Actor

  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Andrew Guild

Simon Bryce

Tim Woods Entertainment

YPM (International) Ltd

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Fletcherpants

Arena Theatre Company

Woodside Energy Ltd

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • Bartholomew Fair, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1985
  • No Head, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 19 June 1985
  • Queen of Swords, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 October 1984
  • Insects, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983
  • Dona Rosita the Spinster, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Spruce Goose

Adrian Bohm Presents

Arts Projects Australia

Australian Shakespeare Company

Comedy Theatre

HotHouse Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne Maskworks

Regional Arts Victoria

The Arts Centre

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Blow Up Theatre Company

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Frankston Arts Centre

Impro Melbourne

  • Late Nite Impro, Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2007
  • More or Less, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 March 2007

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Really Moving Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Anvil Theatre

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Castlemaine State Festival

Chapel off Chapel

City of Melbourne

Clocktower Centre

Cloudburst Productions

  • King of Fools, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Flying Pig Theatre Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

International Rescue

John Paxinos and Associates

Marriner Theatres

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • King of Fools, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Playing Australia

  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Riverside Theatres

Short and Sweet

South East Water

Spiegeltent

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Singapore Arts Festival

The Theatre Royal

The University of Melbourne

Theatresports Melbourne Inc

Token Productions

  • King of Fools, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Twisted Melon Productions

Warringah Council

  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
Resources
Works
Identifier 6580