Contributor Julie McGregor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Accompanist

Comedian

Glenn Butcher - Actor, Performer

Stephen Abbott - Actor, Performer

Deborah Conway - Performer, Actor, Singer, Performance Artist

Brent McGregor - Director

Angela Moore - Actor, Performer

Bryan Brown - Actor, Director, Producer

John Paramor - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Liddy Clark - Actor

Mark Daly - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Julie Haseler - Actor

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Glenn Osborne - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Roberts - Production Manager

Terry Serio - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981
  • Here Comes the Nigger, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, November 1976
  • Here Comes the Nigger, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1976

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Ted Swindley - Director, Writer, Playwright

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Director, Composer, Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Dianna Searle - Assistant Director, Designer, Director, Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Andrew Burgess - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor

David Goddard - Director

Douglas Hedge - Producer, Actor

Kenneth Horler - Lyricist, Playwright, Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Stage Manager

Therese Kenyon - Designer

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anna Lee - Actor

Gai Littler - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Kris Ralph - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Kennedy's Children, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 1976

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Janet Arbon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Terry Bader - Actor

John Baylis - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Michael Bell - Designer

  • Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

James Bennett - Devisor, Puppet Designer

Graeme Blundell - Playwright, Lyricist, Director

Gerry Bostock - Writer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Peter Carmody - Actor

Jack Charles - Director

David Clendinning - Actor

Harry Collins - Producer, Set Designer

Athol Compton - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Venieca Doolan - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Helen Foster - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Alan Gannaway - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Hagen Heinrich - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Robert Hensley - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

Gorden Kaye - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Marcia Langton - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Lonie - Playwright

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

Peter Matheson - Playwright

  • Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant Choreographer

Judith Murphy - Actor

Ron Murray - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Wanda Romaine - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Susan Ryman - Designer

Michael Saunders - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Performer, Actor

Tony Shadforth - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Les Smith - Actor

Kevin Stewart - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Sally Toone - Set Designer

  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Charles Zara - Actor, Accompanist

Kelley Abbey - Performer

  • Hats Off, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 17 November 2001

Robert Alexander - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Harold Baigent - Actor

Anne-Marie Bakewell - Set Designer

Steve Ball - Musical Director

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

John Bell - Director

Noeline Bell - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Assistant Director, Actor

Bill Bensing - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Penny Biggins - Pianist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Bill Binks - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Shaun Boland - Designer

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Yvonne Brajje - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Don Bridges - Actor

Jill Brisbane - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Robert Burns - Musician

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Coralie Campbell - Producer

Marie Canning - Actor

Diane Carey - Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Frank Carleton - Actor

Russell Cheek - Devisor

  • Howzatt, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 November 1982

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Beth Child - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Warren Coleman - Performer

Adrian Collette - Actor

Michael Collins - Set Designer

Judith Conrow-Shipley - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Rosemary Conway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Cara Cranney - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Rouna Daley - Actor

James Daly - Actor

Des Davis - Director

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

  • Hats Off, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 17 November 2001

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Steve Doran - Pianist

Ailsa Dowd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

George Dreyfus - Composer

Ina Drum - Accompanist

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Camille Edwards - Choreographer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

David Ellis - Bassist

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

Euripides - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Robert Forza - Actor

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Assistant Director

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Patrick Furlong - Actor

Mark Furness - Producer

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

William Gibson - Playwright

Briona Gill - Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Denni Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Robert Hanson - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Jane Harders - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Amanda Helmers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jeannette Hickey - Actor

Margot Hilton - Playwright

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Bob Hudson - Actor

David Hughes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ursula Hugo - Production Coordinator

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Paul Hunt - Actor

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Jarratt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Michael Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Gordon Kaye - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Kevin Kearney - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Patsy Kline - Singer

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

David Kurthi - Drummer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Elizabeth Larkin - Actor

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Fay Lewis - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

John Loy - Actor

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Terry Madden - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Richard Mason - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

Graham Matters - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Stuart McColl - Actor

Colin McEwan - Actor

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

David Miller - Stage Manager

Greg Miller - Lighting Operator

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Mooney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Moroney - Producer

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Julie Mullins - Actor

Aurora Muratti - Musical Director, Actor

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Ron New - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter Noble - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

John O'Connell - Actor

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Lynette Pelgrave - Stage Manager

Anne Phelan - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Roger Pulvers - Director, Translator

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Elizabeth Pusey - Actor

Mary Pusey - Actor

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Neil Redfern - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Gary Reilly - Writer, Director

Margaret Rieneck - Translator

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Ian Robinson - Designer

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hugh Rule - Producer, Director

Hugh Rule - Director

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Tony Sattler - Writer, Director

Garry Scale - Writer, Actor

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Sal Sharah - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

Tony Sheldon - Writer

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Steve J Spears - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Alfred Strauks - Actor, Musician

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Swanton - Drummer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tony Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Vicki Thompson - Accompanist

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

David Vance - Musical Director

Philip Vellacott - Translator

Anna Volska - Director, Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Pamela Wallace - Actor

Dorothy Walpole - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Pamela Whalan - Producer

George Whaley - Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Peter Whitford - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Gail Wiltshire - Producer

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Woodland - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

Freewheels Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

New Moon Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Kennedy's Children, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 1976
  • The House Of Blue Leaves, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1973

Robert C. Kelly

West End Theatre Club

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • The Bear, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Kennedy's Children, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 1976

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Black Theatre

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

The Independent Theatre

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian National University

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

BR Enterprises

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Bryan Brown & Hugh Rule

Don Parker

Harry M. Miller

Mattara Festival

Nimrod

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Repertory 200

RS Productions

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney City Council

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Paris Company

Theatre South

Tilbury Hotel

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
Resources
Identifier 1973