Contributor Janice Copland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor, Producer

Sheila Florance - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager

Brian Hannan - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager, Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

G Sariyannis - Electrician

Peter Batey - Director, Playwright

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Murray Henderson - Set Designer, Designer

Ken Hannam - Designer, Producer

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • Sur Le Pont, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1959
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Robert McDarra - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Michelle - Designer

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Brian Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Brian D. Barnes - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Jean Blamey - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

David Bluford - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Kim Carson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Connie Chalmers - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Diana Denley - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Ronald Dunkerley - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Tim Elston - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Frances Goldstein - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

John Gray - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jon Heyward - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Margaret Hobbs - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Brian James - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

John Mortimer - Playwright

Marie Newton - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

John Norman - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Director

Tim Page - Circus Style Performer

Don Pascoe - Actor

David Peterson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Henri Safran - Producer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ken Southgate - Production Manager

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Grant Taylor - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Neroli Whittle - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Peter Williams - Director

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Martin Wyatt - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Frank Zeppel - Producer

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Council of Adult Education

Q Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Independent Theatre

  • Sur Le Pont, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1959
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Margaret Kelly

Peter Williams

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Identifier 241489