Contributor Alan Harvey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Stage Manager
Events

Director

Actor

Stage Manager

Producer

Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, April 1960
  • Sweeney Todd, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 December 1959

Set and/or Property Maker

Adaptor

Scriptwriter

Stage Director

  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Writer

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Marion Edward - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

John Sumner - Dialect Coach, Director, Administrator

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Charles Haggith - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Lighting Designer, Actor

Lewis Casson - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer, Designer

Ken Farnham - Front of House, Actor, Various, Assistant Director

Jim Ferguson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Meriel Forbes - Actor

Winifred Green - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Lionel Harris - Director

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Scenic Artist

Leon Lissek - Actor

Lily Moore - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Ralph Richardson - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

Jerome White - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker, Properties Master, Costume Designer

Jane Casson - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

Philip Ellerton - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Meril Harvey - Actor

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

  • The Devil's Advocate, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1967
  • Captain Carvallo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 1967
  • Luv, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1967
  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Ian MacLean - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

Greta Stewart - Lighting Designer, Properties Master

Frank Thring - Actor

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Director

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer

Glenn Barclay - Stage Manager, Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Moira Carleton - Director, Actor

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Coulson - Actor, Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Noel Coward - Adaptor, Playwright

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Special Effects

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Wal Eastman - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Lighting Operator, Actor

Margaret Fead - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Bruce George - Playwright

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Writer, Actor

Janette Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Phyl Lyneham - Graphic Designer, Various

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

Dorothy Meredith - Properties Master, Lighting Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

  • Henry IV, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1967
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 1967
  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Judy Murphy - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Warwick Ongley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Preston - Actor

Helen Quinslik - Costume Designer

David Ritchie - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Writer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Neale Warrington - Actor

Sue Allen - Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Stage Manager

David Balfour - Actor

John Brettell - Stage Manager

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Val Buckle - Costume Maker

Joan Chartres - Musician

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Mary, Mary, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 August 1967
  • Luv, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1967

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Cummings - Actor, Writer

Lloyd Cunnington - Stage Director, Actor

  • Prisoners' Country, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 January 1960
  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Day - Properties Master / Mistress

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952
  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Peter Dyke - Actor

Leslie Ellis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Liz Ferguson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Lorna Forbes - Actor

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects, Prompt

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Ric Hearder - Actor

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Yvonne Hoge - Scenic Artist, Publicist

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 September 1959
  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Actor

Len Kane - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Jean Keys - Various, Properties Master

Eileen Lamb - Actor

  • The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Les Lawrence - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Eunice Lloyd - Musician

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Marta Malecky - Actor, Various

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Brian McNeill - Actor

Herman Melville - Author

Peter Morris - Assistant to the Director, Actor

  • Luv, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1967
  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Daphne Newton - Actor

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Snow Pedersen - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

June Percival - Actor

Ron Pinnell - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Inez Shiels - Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Brian Syron - Actor

John V. Trevor - Director

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Joy Warren - Actor

Matt Waterson - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Properties Master, Actor

Michael Weight - Set Designer, Designer

Orson Welles - Playwright

Arlette West - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Jennifer West - Actor

Frank Wilson - Technician

Helen Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Juliet Adderley - Actor

John Addison - Composer

Robert Airs - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Barbara Albinski - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Joy Alder - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Jane Arden - Playwright

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Lynne Armstrong - Actor

Terry Ashton - Actor

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

June Balfour - Actor

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Anthony Bazell - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

James Beattie - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

Arthur Beveridge - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lesley Bezear - Costume Maker

John Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Don Bridges - Actor

Mrs Brissenden - Actor

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Peter Brooks - Actor

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Ian Brown - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Peter Brown - Actor

Val Brown - Costume Maker

Walter Brown - Actor

  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Joan Bruce - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Algis Butavicius - Various

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Denis Calder - Actor

Ivan Calnin - Mechanist

Denis Cannan - Playwright

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

Morland Cary - Playwright

John Chapman - Playwright

Mr Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Charls - Actor

Athol Charlwood - Head Mechanist

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Michael Clarke - Set and/or Property Maker

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

William Congreve - Playwright

Jim Craddock - Actor

Judy Crane - Stage Manager

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Letty Craydon - Actor

  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Kevin Crease - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

John Cullen - Actor

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Sandra Daly - Stage Manager

Chris Daniels - Actor

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Mrs Davies - Musician

Stan Davies - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Ted Dicks - Writer

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Margaret Dowden - Actor

Harry Dowsing - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Lloyd Edmonds - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Harry Edwards - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Vivian Ellis - Composer

Gloria Emery - Actor

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Don Evans - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Falk - Musician, Composer

John Falk - Musician

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Ron Field - Head Mechanist

L W Fischer - Musician

Anne Fisher - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Lynette Flint - Costume Maker

Michael Flynn - Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

Pat Foote - Properties Master

Andrew Fotheringham - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Miss Free - Properties Master

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Noelann Gandon - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

John Garlick - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

James Garrard - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Robert Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Shirley Glover - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Eve Godly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Sidney Gotto - Musical Arranger

Philip Graham - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Bob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Carolyn Green - Playwright

  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Victoria Green - Actor

Joy Grisold - Actor

Tony Groube - Actor

Kurt Hacker - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Mr Halloran - Various

Tweed Harris - Actor

Victor Harrison - Musician

Anne Harvey - Actor

Brian Harvey - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Alex Healy - Actor

Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist

Rod Henshaw - Actor

Nan Herfort - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Lucienne Hill - Adaptor

Michael Hoare - Costume Designer

Peter Hodkinson - Pianist

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Bob Hornery - Actor

William J Hunt - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Robert Hunter - Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Gary Hyde - Actor

Clive James - Writer

Jay James - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Russell Jarrett - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Bob Johnson - Composer, Writer

Jane Johnson - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Roma Johnston - Actor

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Carol Kane - Actor

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Jean Kerr - Playwright

  • Mary, Mary, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 August 1967

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Ken Kinsman - Front of House

Miss Knight - Properties Master

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Michael Laird - Stage Manager

Margaret Landon - Author

Lana Lane - Actor

David Langbridge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Mr Lawergren - Musician

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Robert Levis - Actor

Theresa Linnane - Assistant Stage Manager

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Phil Lyneham - Scenic Artist

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

John Mant - Administrator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

James Marsh - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Brenda Martin - Various

Jessie Matthews - Actor

  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Monica Maughan - Actor

Joan McDonald - Actor

Hume McGrath - Musical Director

Faye McKillop - Various

Yola Faye McKillop - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Phyl McMillan - Costume Maker

Roger Menhenett - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Lomond Miller - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Peg Minty - Scenic Artist

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Patricia Mollett - Scenic Artist

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Audrey Moore - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

John Mortimer - Translator

Patricia Moyes - Translator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Anne Munday - Lighting Operator

Frank Murphy - Actor

Howard Nathan - Actor

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Chris Nicholls - Musical Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernie O'Brien - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

Max Olding - Actor

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Keith Owen - Actor

Vance Palmer - Playwright

Mrs Park - Actor

Nita Park - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Ron Patten - Publicist

Ian Pearce - Musician

Miss Petriwskyj - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Designer

Miss Phippard - Musician

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Maurice Pitfield - Actor, Festival Director

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Wanda Plinge - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director, Musician

Graham Pont - Musical Director

Mr Pont - Musical Director, Musician

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Designer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Jenny Powell - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Wendy Rabone - Properties Master

David Ralston - Actor

Jean Ramsay - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Marie Redshaw - Actor

William Rees - Producer

  • Janus, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1957

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Joan Reseigh - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Rhett - Actor

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Mr Ride - Actor

Mrs Ride - Various

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Mary Roberts - Stage Manager

Pam Robertson - Scenic Artist

Bill Robinson - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Hector Ross - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Noel Rutherford - Actor

Margie Ryan - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Peter Sainthill - Producer

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Michael Salmon - Costume Designer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Luv, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1967

Betty Schmidt - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Judy Schonell - Choreographer

Lynne Schwan - Various

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Bill Shanahan - Actor

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Joseph Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Don Shepherd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jesse Shore - Production Manager

Albert Sidebotham - Mechanist, Actor

Pat Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Adam Snow - Actor

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Jenny Stanton - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

John Starey - Actor

Eric Starling - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach

Wayne Stead - Actor

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

R Stewart - Properties Master

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Judith Sutton - Actor

Philippa Swan - Pianist

June Sylvaine - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Jane Taylor - Properties Master

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Rod Taylor - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Gregory Tepper - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Leonard Thiele - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

June Thody - Actor

Ric Throssell - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Assistant Producer

Allan Walker - Actor

Rona Walker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Wallace - Set Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Kel Walters - Prompt

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Donald Warren-Knott - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Vivienne Warrilow - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

John Webster - Playwright

John Weiner - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Margaret West - Actor

Morris West - Author

James Whitbread - Actor

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Ken Whiteley - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Colin Willis - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Sandy Wilson - Playwright, Composer

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Robin Wischusen - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

John Yeates - Properties Master / Mistress

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

National Theatre Inc.

The Independent Theatre

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Canberra Children's Theatre

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Dante Alighieri Society

  • Lazzaro, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1952

Garnet H. Carroll

Launceston Players

National Union of Australian University Students

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

The Council of Adult Education

  • Sweeney Todd, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, April 1960
Identifier 228600