Contributor Amanda Johnson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996
  • Pipe Dreaming, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1989
  • Pipe Dreaming, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1989

Set Designer

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Postcards From a Dream, Carringbush Library , Richmond, VIC, 22 November 1993

Performer

Curator

Jane Woollard - Director, Playwright, Sound Designer, Performer, Curator, Writer

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Letters From Animals, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Melanie Beddie - Performer, Actor, Dramaturg

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Miss W Treads, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2017
  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Letters From Animals, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988
  • After Dinner, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • After Dinner, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 April 1988

Jane Allen - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kim Durban - Director

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Miss W Treads, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2017
  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor, Performer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Dragging Their Tales Behind Them, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 July 1989

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Tim Stitz - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Janis Balodis - Director

Mathew Bergan - Dancer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Don Bridges - Actor

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Georgina Capper - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Sean Curham - Dancer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Paul Davies - Playwright, Director

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Delia Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Lyndal Jones - Devisor

David Latham - Dancer

Lindy Lee - Designer

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Only Heaven Knows, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1989

Richard Murphet - Dancer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • The Hammer of Devotion, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 10 November 1993

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Ian Scott - Actor, Director

Judith Stratford - Dancer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008

Richard Vella - Composer

Susan Weis - Production Manager, Director

Simon Abrahams - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

David Adamson - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Kate Allison - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Emma Anderson - Stage Manager

Alan Andrews - Actor

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Doug Bambrick - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

David Bonney - Performer

Karina Bonney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Daniel Brace - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Alistair Bredtke - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Judith Raphael Buckrich - Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jessica Bush - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Margaret Cameron - Performer

David Carlin - Director

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Bobby Connelly - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Alan Dale - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Tim Dargaville - Musical Director

Sam Darling - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Sharon Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Kerry Eccles - Producer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Ron Elazary - Musician

Lois Ellis - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Director

Louis Esson - Playwright

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Susie Fraser - Playwright, Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Fiona Furphy - Composer

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

John Griffiths - Musician, Musical Director

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Eleanor Handley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Alex Harding - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Maureen Hartley - Performer

Rosalie Hastwell - Musical Director

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Playwright, Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Colin James - Sound Designer

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Ruby Johnston - Actor

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Victoria Jones - Performer

Karyn Kaminga - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Nicholas Kato - Actor

Nicolette Kay - Translator

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Christine Keogh - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Jean Kittson - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Jeff Larson - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

HaiHa Le - Actor

Caroline Lee - Performer

Tony Leonard - Sound Designer

Pamela Leversha - Performer

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Gemma Mahadeo - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Andrew McClelland - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Sandy Merlino - Stage Manager

Susan Miller - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Lorraine Milne - Musical Arranger, Stage Manager

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Paul Monaghan - Production Manager

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Brian Nankervis - Actor

James Needham - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Juliette Norwood - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Ingrid Ohlsson - Performer

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jonathan Parsons - Stage Manager

Marianne Permezel - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Heather Pierson - Performer

Michael Pope - Actor

Amy Powers - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Jennifer Priest - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Judith Rodriguez - Performer

Cath Roper - Dramaturg

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Simon Russell - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Rosie Sali - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Simon Schaffer - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Angela Seward - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

Sally Smith - Choreographer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Peter Sommerfeld - Playwright

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Linda Sproul - Performer

Laurence Strangio - Director

David Swann - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Geoff Taylor - Technician

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Imogen Titmarsh - Stage Manager

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Director

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Susan Turner - Actor

Laura Vaughan - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Bridget Vincent - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

George Whaley - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ross Williams - Actor

Tom Wren - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • The Hammer of Devotion, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 10 November 1993
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Here Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

The University of Melbourne

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992
  • A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Theatreworks

DanceWorks

Aphids

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 13 May 1996

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Flash Rat

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Hobson Bay City Council

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008

Hocking & Woods

  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988

HotHouse Theatre

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Playbox Theatre Company

Shakespeare's Sister Theatre

  • Mary Stuart, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1996

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

The Performance Space

Theatre of Spheres

Tombolas Theatre Company

Union House Theatre

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Victorian Arts Council

Identifier 2643