Contributor Susan Leith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Gary Down - Director

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Noel Hodda - Playwright, Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Andrew Martin - Actor

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Ken Dray - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Pat Thomson - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Ailsa Carpenter - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Terence Clarke - Director

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Alan Fletcher - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Frank Gallacher - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Michael Gow - Director

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Karyn Greig - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Bob Hornery - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jean Korchman - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Helen McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jillian Murray - Actor

Sian Newey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Mark Ransom - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Barry Shepherd - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Jennie Tate - Designer

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Liz Thomas - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ian Watson - Director

Alan Wilson - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Griffin Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Kid Stakes, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 April 1989

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Riverside Theatres

  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 4158