Contributor Elizabeth Alexander
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Liz Alexander
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Adelaide
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Woman Tamer, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Dancer

Wayne Harrison - Director

John Gaden - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Susan Prior - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

Damian Rice - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Ron Graham - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Richard Cottrell - Director

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Sumner - Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Robert Coleby - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

David Downer - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Deidre Rubenstein - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

James Shaw - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Valerie Bader - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Diana Denley - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Daphne Grey - Actor

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

David Nettheim - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979

John Bell - Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Mike Bridges - Designer

Walter Brown - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Gary Day - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972

Gary Down - Actor, Composer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Designer

Cassandra Frazer - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Colin Friels - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Mel Gibson - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

John Heywood - Designer, Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Performer, Devisor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Nano Nagle - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

William Redmond - Director

Steve Reich - Musical Director

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Rodney Rigby - Stage Manager

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

John Turnbull - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Patrick White - Playwright

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Alan Andrews - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Stephen Bader - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Graeme Bassett - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Bertram - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Peter Bloor - Lighting Designer

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Terry Brady - Actor

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Carol Burns - Actor

Tom Burstall - Properties Master

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Michael Carman - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Susan Coles - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Samantha Cox - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

Max Cullen - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jane Davey - Dancer

Andrew Davies - Playwright

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Lindy Davies - Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Alan Edwards - Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Louis Esson - Playwright

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Nick Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

John Fletcher - Playwright

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Murray Foy - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Brian Friel - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Paul Gaddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Rob Hailey - Percussionist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Mary Haire - Actor

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

John Hannan - Actor

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Graham Harvey - Actor

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Marianne Howard - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

June Jago - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Brian James - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

John Krummel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Barry Kyle - Director

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer

Peter Lavery - Actor

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Vicki Luke - Actor

Colette Mann - Movement Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Gerard Matte - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

David Megarrity - Designer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Brian Moll - Actor

Lionel Monckton - Composer

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

K Nesbitt - Dancer

William Neskovski - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

John Orcsik - Actor

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Terry Peck - Actor

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Angela Punch - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Michael Rodger - Director

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

John Saltzer - Actor

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Kathy Stavridis - Keyboardist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Sam Strong - Assistant Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Fiona Syme - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

James T Tanner - Playwright

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Kit Taylor - Actor

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Sonia Todd - Actor

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Julianne White - Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

David Whitney - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Ken Wilby - Designer

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

William Zappa - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

Greg Zukerman - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

The University of Melbourne

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Glen Street Theatre

Playing Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972

Canberra Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979

New South Wales Government

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Black Swan Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Harry M. Miller

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

NIDA

Queensland Government

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Independent Theatre

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Identifier 225422