Contributor Lachlan Woods
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director, Dialect Coach

Simon Phillips - Director

Nick Schlieper - Designer, Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Ian Bliss - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer

Matt Day - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Alfred Hitchcock - Writer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Amber McMahon - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Dramaturg, Associate Director

John Adam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Caleb Alloway - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Anna Barnes - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alex Bowen - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lyall Brooks - Actor

James Cain - Author

Roderick Cairns - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Benjamin Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Luca Costanzo - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Jai Courtney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Ali Edmonds - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Leon Ford - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Director

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Steven Graham - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Anthony Harkin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Colin Hay - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Beatrice Kajtar - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Daniel Kelley - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

John Leary - Actor

John Leung - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Hannah Liddy - Dramaturg

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Jess Maguire - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Terry McKibbin - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen Nicolazzo - Assistant Director

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Keir Nuttall - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Margaret Paul - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Gina Riley - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Edwina Samuels - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Julia Smith - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Nicole Smith - Producer

Alec Steedman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Lucy Stewart - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Sam Strong - Director

Sarah Strong - Secondment

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Paul Terrell - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Gindi Wauchope - Consultant

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Frank Woodley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Sophie Woodward - Assistant Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2018

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

The Arts Centre

Malthouse Theatre

OpticNerve Performance Group

Union House Theatre

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004
Resources
Identifier 445324