Contributor Jane Turner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

April De Angelis - Playwright

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Marg Downey - Performer, Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Holding the Man, The Trafalgar Studios, London, England, 23 April 2010

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

John Lloyd Fillingham - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Tariro Mavondo - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Pamela Rabe - Director

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Dylan Watson - Actor

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

Jane Badler - Actor

Emma Banwell - Costume Designer

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Rachel Berger - Performer

David Berthold - Director

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Keith Bogg - Photographer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Katy Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Louise Carmichael - Mask Maker

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Rodney Charls - Director

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Richard Collins - Actor

Geoff Colson - Lighting Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Tim Conigrave - Author

Geraldine Cook-Dafner - Voice Coach

Audrey Cooke - Director

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

David Cotter - Performer

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer, Set Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Michael Darren - Musical Director

Taffy Davies - Adaptor

Kim Deacon - Performer

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Blair Edgar - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Chris England - Writer

Robert Essex - Actor

Maryanne Fahey - Performer

Oliver Farnworth - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Anna French - Costume Designer

Luke Gallagher - Director

Linda Gibson - Performer

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Neill Gladwin - Director

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Sarah Goodes - Director

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Garry Greenwood - Mask Maker

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Gerry Hale - Musician, Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Emma Harper - Performer

Silver Harris - Set Designer

Ron Hill - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Dean Hills - Designer

Victus Hobday - Designer

Janet Hood - Composer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Christine Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Peter Jukes - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Moshe Kedem - Director

Rimona Kedem - Costume Designer

Cate Kennedy - Dramaturg

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Martin King - Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Jean Kittson - Performer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Melissa Laing - Performer

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Sue MacDonald - Actor

Eric Maddison - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Ian McDonald - Composer

John McKenzie - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Brian Messner - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Rollo Myers - Translator

Mark Neal - Performer

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Ross Nobel - Performer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Wolfgang Ott - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Max Pearce - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Barry Plews - Actor

Judy Reardon - Stage Manager

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Gina Riley - Actor

Joanne Roads - Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Peter Rush - Production Manager

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Bill Russell - Writer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

Mark Saturno - Performer

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

Christine Sheperd - Dancer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Anna Skellern - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Arthur Smith - Writer

Karen Smith - Actor

Julie Sobotta - Actor

Inta Stanco - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Richard Stubbs - Performer

Magda Szubanski - Performer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Toby Truslove - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Laura Wade - Playwright

Kathryn Walsh - Costume Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Watson - Assistant Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Colin Willis - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Helga Willis - Actor

Chris Winzar - Director

John Wood - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Home, I’m Darling, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 January 2020
  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Arts Victoria

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • Jumpy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2015

The University of Melbourne

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Victorian AIDS Council

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Gerry Ryan

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Mike Walsh

Neil Gooding Productions

New Opera South Australia

Outlet Dance

South Australian Government

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Identifier 4223