Contributor William Passmore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • Poor Jenny, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
  • The Joss Adams Show, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Barry Benson - Executive Producer, Scenario, Producer

Cliff Bingham - Organist

Peter Carroll - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Mathieu Beauregard - Costume Designer, Producer, Director, Actor

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980
  • Merci Beaucoup, Surfers Paradise, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1978
  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Roger Bush - Narrator, Performer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Jester, Assistant Producer, Singer, Performer

Melvyn Morrow - Scriptwriter

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980
  • Merci Beaucoup, Surfers Paradise, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1978
  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Mathew Perry - Musical Director

Reg Priestman - Producer, Lighting Designer, Director

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980
  • Merci Beaucoup, Surfers Paradise, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1978
  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

Stephen Yalouris - Singer, Compere

Victor Carell - Scriptwriter, Producer, Writer

Terri Cohen - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980
  • Merci Beaucoup, Surfers Paradise, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1978

Charles Darby - Sound Designer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980
  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Gregory Farquhar - Lighting Designer

David Goddard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Edward Granville - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980
  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager

Robert Hatherley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Richard Hunter - Scenario, Director

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976
  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1975

Josephine O'Sullivan - Dancer

Peter Ryan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Coby Volleman - Choreographer, Dancer

Maureen Wright - Singer, Performer

Arthur Adamov - Actor

Ted Agar - Writer

Robbie Anderson - Dancer

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Jay Bacik - Narrator

Sherylyn Barbarich - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Don Battye - Writer

Olga Bellette - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Gino Bonazinga - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Ralph Bott - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Seamus Brenna - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Debra Buenen - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Ronald Cain - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Bronwyn Carling - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Stuart Carmichael - Composer, Writer

Alinta Carroll - Actor and Singer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Kathy Coburn - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Lisa Cooper - Actor and Singer

Michael Coulsen - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Alistair Cowie - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Renate Cumalkovs - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Wim de Sousa - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Wim De Souza - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

John Derum - Actor

Bernadette Doughty - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Bryan Duhig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Peter Duncan - Writer

Barbara Easton - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

John Elphick - Dancer

Linda Ennis - Dancer

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

David Farrow - Actor

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Dave Fennell - Musical Director, Composer

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Royce Foster - Producer

Ronald Frazer - Writer, Actor

Pamela French - Choreographer

Damian Fuller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Mickael Gaff - Stage Manager, Special Effects

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Michael Gass - Lighting Designer

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Glenn Gibson - Dancer

Richard Gill - Conductor

John Golder - Translator

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Keitha Granville - Follow Spot Operator

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Richard Gunn - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Frances Hall - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Cindy Hallam - Dancer

Sandie Hancock - Dancer

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Suzanne Hanson - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Max Harding - Sound Designer

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Rosanne Hay - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Brian Henderson - Composer

Gail Herbert - Dancer

Helen Hunter - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Kay Jenkins - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Jacki Judson - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Maria Kadziolka - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Wilbur Kentwell - Performer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Wasyl Kowalenko - Performer

Margie Kreger - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Dawn Lake - Actor

Anne Lambert - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Vadim Laptev - Performer

Pauline Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Jonathon Lewis - Singer

John Liddy - Organist

Ian MacKellar - Director

Marjorie Macleod - Actor

Shane Malland - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Fiona Marland - Dancer

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1975

Stuart Maunder - Director

Anthony McDowell - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Ian McKellar - Writer

John McKellar - Writer

Elana McKinley - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Narelle McMurray - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Frank Millane - Stage Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Karen Moore - Dancer

Judy Morris - Actor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

David Newman - Actor and Singer

Peter Norrish - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Performer, Devisor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1975

Johnny Pace - Performer

Omar Pasha - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Carol Passmore - Actor

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1975

Marcus Patten - Dancer

Kerry Pearce - Dancer

Robert Pearson - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Suellen Peers - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Pinne - Composer, Writer

Shauna Pollard - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Sonia Priestman - Actor, Stage Director

Jeanette Pugh - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Patrick Querrot - Actor

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Ross Quick - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Emile Richardson - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Amanda Rickard - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Normie Rowe - Actor

Donna Rudram - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Gina Russell - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Sharyn Ryan - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

David Sale - Writer, Composer

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1975

Georges Schilck - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Bruce Scott - Actor

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Lesley Scott - Actor

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

John Seidal - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Troy Sharp - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Ross Skiffington - Performer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Derek Smyth - Stage Manager

Stephanie St Clair - Choreographer

Cheryle Stone - Performer

David Storrie - Stage Manager

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

John Sumner - Director

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Ross Sutton - Musical Director

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Tommy Tycho - Musical Director

Jane Vallis - Actor and Singer

Jozef Walczak - Costume Designer

Julie Walker - Dancer

  • Soir de Gala, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 1978

Roberta Walker - Dancer

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Sue Walker - Actor

Jim Wallett - Composer

Frank Ward - Choreographer

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Amanda Wojtowicz - Follow Spot Operator

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980

Keith Yates - Technical Manager

Helen Zerefos - Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

Radio 2CH

Ransley Gold Coast Youth Ballet

Sydney Opera House Trust

Christmas Nativity Tableau

The Conservatorium Choirs

The Sun Newspaper

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Nimrod

Regmat Productions

Sydney City Council

The Sun Herald

The Sydney Opera House Choir

Federal Hotels Limited

Fyfe and Pugh

Harlequin Costumes

IMAC Productions

Macleay Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

New South Wales Government

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Q Theatre Company

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1975

Stagewright Pty Ltd

Surfers International

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Kubian Cossack Dancers

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The University of Melbourne

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Wrest Point Casino

  • Voila!, Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS, 17 September 1980
Identifier 225566