Contributor Colin Alexander
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Operator

Lighting Designer

Electrician

Sound Designer

Kerry Saxby - Electrician, Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Richard Piper - Actor, Musical Arranger, Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Bob Hornery - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Richard Roberts - Designer

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Philip Holder - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright, Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Judith McGrath - Director, Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

Richard Anderson - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

Janis Balodis - Director, Playwright

  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Shane Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Boris Conley - Musician

Di Drew - Director

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Jan Friedl - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Sue Jones - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Bruce Myles - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor, Playwright

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Paul Blackwell - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Buckingham - Singer

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

Edmond Choo - Singer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Judi Connelli - Singer

Sally Cooper - Actor

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Tyler Coppin - Dialect Coach

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Steve Crockett - Fight Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Performer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Gary Day - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Pamela Drysdale - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Malcolm Ede - Singer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Robert Essex - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Nadine Garner - Actor

Julian Gavin - Singer

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Robert Grubb - Performer

Michael Gurr - Playwright, Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Nancye Hayes - Performer

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

David Hobson - Singer

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Performer

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Andrew Jones - Singer

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Norman Kaye - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Rosario La Spina - Singer

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Ben Lewis - Performer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Erica Lovell - Performer

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Julia Malczewski - Performer

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Andrew Martin - Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Mathew McCall - Designer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Paul McDermott - Singer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

John McTernan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

James Melchior - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

Helen Milte - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Denis Moore - Director

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Andrew Moran - Performer

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

John O'May - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Roger Oakley - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Original Director

Jane Parkin - Performer

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Sharon Prero - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Elena Prokina - Singer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ben Rasheed - Performer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Katrina Retallick - Performer

David Roberts - Actor

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Matthew Robinson - Performer

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Samuel Sakker - Singer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gary Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Taya Straton - Actor

Cath Stutterheim - Consultant

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Sigrid Thornton - Performer

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Byron Watson - Performer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Company B Belvoir

Opera Australia Chorus

Botanic Gardens Trust

Gary Penny Productions

Mazda

Melbourne Ensemble Theatre

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Orchestra Victoria

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Identifier 249339