Contributor Kurt Geyer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Singsing, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 March 1998

Playwright

  • Singsing, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 March 1998

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kim Durban - Director, Devisor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Fiona Blair - Director

Richard Bligh - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor, Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • The Bridge, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 May 2008
  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Annette Taylor - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Carol Woodrow - Director

David Adamson - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Amedeo Astorino - Playwright

Monique Aucher - Stage Manager

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Players Room, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1995

John Bennett - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Samantha Bews - Actor

Christopher Bird - Actor

Rachael Blackwood - Actor

Gareth Blaha - Costume Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Mona Brand - Playwright

James Brennan - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Loris Button - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Anne Byron - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Patrick Constantinou - Actor

Dan Cooling - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Benjamin Cowen - Set Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Terence Crawford - Playwright

Martin Croft - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

George Darrell - Playwright

Sharon Davis - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Adrian Dean - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Franz Docherty - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Janice Drewe - Producer

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Louis Esson - Playwright

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Peter Farnan - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Belinda Fleming - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director

Caity Fowler - Composer, Singer, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Michael Ganage - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Nadine Garner - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Matthew Gronow - Sound Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Actor

Glen Hancox - Actor

Gary Hansen - Photographer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Alex Harding - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Madeline Harding - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Catherine Hill - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Lucy Honigman - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Ros Horin - Director

Douglas Horton - Director

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Georgia Johnson - Costume Maker

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Trevor Kent - Playwright

John King - Designer

Matt King - Technician

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Larry Kramer - Playwright

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

Bruce Langdon - Director

David Latham - Director

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Caroline Lee - Actor

Sally Lightfoot - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Matika Lindley-Thompson - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Peter Long - Designer

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

David Longmuir - Designer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Linda McHugh - Actor

Aaron McMurray - Technician

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Terrence McNally - Playwright

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Director

Estelle Michaelides - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Amanda Mihalakapoulos - Playwright

Marin Mimica - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Robert Morgan - Actor

Izabella Mougerman - Musician

Prof. Yurity Mougerman - Musician

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Bruce Myles - Actor

Melia Naughton - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Nina Nicols - Actor

Caitlin Nunn - Lighting Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Julian Owen - Actor

Caleb Packham - Actor

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Monique Pikoulas - Production Manager

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Michael Pope - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Producer, Actor

Tim Potter - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Charlie Powles - Actor

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Playwright

  • Brumby Innes, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 September 1995

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Roach - Actor

Karen Roberts - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Peter Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Betty Roland - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

Greg Saunders - Director

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Garry Scale - Actor

Alexander Semetski - Musical Advisor, Composer

Luise Sexton - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Ian Sinclair - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Katherine Slattery - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Barry Soloman - Actor

Les Solomon - Director

Douglas Stewart - Accompanist

Kevin Summers - Director

Emily Sweeney - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Christopher Thompson - Director, Playwright

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Jeff Truman - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Laura Vitis - Playwright

Michael Wahr - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

John Walton - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Susan Watts - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael White - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Players Room, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1995

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

David Whitney - Actor

David Wicks - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Helen Williams - Actor

Beau Willimon - Playwright

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Jane Woollard - Director

Tom Wren - Actor

Anne Yuille - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Players Room, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1995

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

La Mama

Gorman House

The Company

The Old Van Company

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Arts Victoria

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 12 August 1996

Australian National Council on AIDS

Be A Head Productions

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Footbridge Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

Here Theatre

Hildegard Company

Homesglen Institute of Tafe

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Players Room, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1995

Out Theatre Inc.

Playbox Theatre Company

RandomActs

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Soup Kitchen Theatre

Southern Lights

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

The Opening Night Production Company

Theatreworks

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000
Identifier 3052