Contributor Malcolm Keith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991
  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983
  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Designer

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Devisor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Barbara Dennis - Actor, Devisor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Measure for Measure, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 2 May 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • The Comedy of Errors, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1978
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977
  • The Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 July 1976

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Mike Morris - Director, Actor, Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker, Properties Master, Designer

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Sea Anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978

Terrence Collins - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Researcher, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

David Downer - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

James Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ian Young-Landel - Visual Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Michael Edgar - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • Everyone's a General, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 21 May 1976
  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Jenny McNae - Actor

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Rod Williams - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Sea Anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Ray Anderson - Actor

  • Curse of the Starving Class, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1978
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1978
  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Ray Bluett - Actor

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Richard Brooks - Director, Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Kenneth Horler - Director, Adaptor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

June Jago - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Franz Kafka - Writer, Author

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991
  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Andy King - Actor

Don Mamouney - Actor, Director

Deborah Masters - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Designer, Director

Alex Pinder - Narrator, Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • Everyone's a General, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 21 May 1976
  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Bruce Spence - Actor

John Studholme - Designer

John Sumner - Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Roy Baldwin - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 March 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

John Bell - Director, Actor

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor, Playwright

John Bowman - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Simon Burke - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Terence Clarke - Director

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Trevor Connell - Photographer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Deborah Frith - Actor

Rae Gibson - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Tweed Harris - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Robert Hewett - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Helen Hough - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer, Musician

Melissa King - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

John McTernan - Actor

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

George Orwell - Author, Writer

  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 1987
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Yana Taylor - Choreographer

Neville Teede - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Marco Vanderfelt - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Doreen Warburton - Director

Jane Westbrook - Director

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983
  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Karyn Whittaker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Lee Wilson - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Consultant

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Aeschylus - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Gae Anderson - Actor

Rod Anderson - Composer

Nicole Antaki - Narrator, Singer

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Vito Arena - Stage Manager

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Aristophanes - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dalmazio Babare - Percussionist

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Mitchell Barnes - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Baxter - Actor

Ray Begley - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Christine Best - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Samantha Bladon - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Anne Brooksbank - Writer

Louis Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Christopher Burke - Adaptor, Director

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Devisor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Cameron - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Karen Cameron - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Tracey Casey - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Bill Charlton - Actor

Syd Cheatle - Playwright

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Graham Clarke - Pianist

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Ross Coli - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sandy Cook - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Sally Crawford - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Stephen Crocker - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Margaret-Ann Dastlik - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Maria de Marco - Actor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Maggie Dence - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Bill Dowd - Designer

Gary Down - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Hanns Eisler - Composer

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Bob Ellis - Writer

John Elphick - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Mark Ferguson - Director

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor, Playwright

Martin K. Friedl - Playwright, Musical Director

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Laura Gabriel - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Mary Gage - Playwright

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Colin Griffith - Movement Director

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

James Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Marion Haydock - Actor

Matthew Hayes - Stage Manager

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Anne Hosking - Bassist

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Irene Inescort - Actor

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Jeff Kemp - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Andrew King - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Bevan Lee - Actor

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Julia Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Patricia Matz - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Lynne McGranger - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Barry McKimm - Trumpeter

John McMahon - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Jim McNeil - Playwright

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Maree Menzel - Designer

John Milson - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Roger Moulton - Playwright

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Robert Murphy - Composer

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director

Helen Neeme - Actor

Carolyn Nelson - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Greg Nunn - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Louise Pajo - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Danny Pregli - Clarinetist

Paul Prescott - Playwright

Gail Priest - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

David Read - Lighting Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Lynette Riches - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Judy Robb - Stage Manager

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John M Rogers - Visual Artist

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John Romeril - Playwright

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Nell Schofield - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Mary Shanahan - Performer

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Martin Sharman - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Leone Sharp - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

David Sheehan - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

David Spode - Designer

Vivian Stevens - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Michael Stewart - Devisor

John Stone - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Henri Szeps - Actor

George Tabori - Adaptor

Alicia Talbot - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Devisor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Doug Thompson - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Richard Todd - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Vicky Trevanion - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Jan Tucker - Actor

  • Straight Up, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 May 1975

Lyn Tuit - Actor

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976

Anna Volska - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Jan Walters - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Paul Watson - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1989

Jennifer West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

Katy Wild - Actor

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Rod Wilson - Stage Manager

Christopher Winton - Musical Director

  • Marat, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1989

Clare Woodward - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Jack Youens - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

New South Wales Government

Melbourne City Council

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978

Nimrod Theatre Company

Penrith City Council

The Western Australian Arts Council

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983
  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Q Theatre Company

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Theatre Nepean

  • Agamemnon / Lysistrata, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 1991
  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991
  • Marat, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1989
  • Equus, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 1987

Orange City Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Armidale College of Advanced Education

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Bank of New South Wales

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • Animal Farm, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

University of New England

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Western Australian Education Department

American Express

Asian Affair Holidays

Bay Street Productions

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Bond Theatre Company

Bread and Circus Community Theatre

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Festival of Perth

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Festival of Sydney

Mimact

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

NIDA

  • Animal Farm, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

The Sydney Committee

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Theatre Nepean Stage Two Company

Tributary Productions

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Resources
Identifier 2363