Contributor David Mamet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Adaptor, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Adaptor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007
  • The Cherry Orchard, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 1996

Writer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Composer, Sound Designer

Andrea Moor - Director

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Michael Gow - Director

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994

Henri Szeps - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor, Dialect Coach

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Kilmeny Adie - Actor, Stage Manager

Woody Allen - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Roy Billing - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Cate Blanchett - Actor, Director

Ken Boucher - Director

Noeline Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Elena Eremin - Actor

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980
  • The Woods, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980
  • The Woods, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

John Hannan - Actor

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

  • Oleanna, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2011
  • Oleanna, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980
  • The Woods, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

John Krummel - Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Emma Lucia - Director

  • Oleanna, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2011
  • Oleanna, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Des Mangan - Actor

Guy Masterson - Actor

  • Oleanna, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2011
  • Oleanna, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Elaine May - Playwright

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Emily McLean - Actor, Director

John McTernan - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Director

Jack Ritchie - Technician, Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

Andrew Upton - Director

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Chris Abrahams - Composer

Rodney Afif - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Katy Alexander - Director

Noel Anderson - Director

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Oleanna, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1996

Fiona Atkin - Director

Jane Atkins - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Cassandra Backler - Graphic Designer

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Stephen Barker - Actor

Nick Barkla - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Justin Batchelor - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

David Bell - Director

Robert Benedetti - Director

Louise Bennet - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Bennun - Actor

Tim Benveniste - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Luke Berman - Director

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Amanda Bishop - Actor

Jennie Blackwood - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

Nicolette Boaz - Sound Designer

Tammy Boden - Designer

Michael Booth - Director

Terry Brady - Actor

David Bramble - Actor

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

Steph Brewster - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Geoff Brittain - Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Martin Brown - Production Manager

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator

ray buono - Director

Angela Burdon - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Jesse Butler - Director

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016

David Cameron - Set Designer, Director

Justine Campbell - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Nancy Cato - Director

Michael Caton - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Matt Cheetham - Sound Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Vlada Chernomirdik - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Kate Cherry - Director

Justine Clarke - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Ben Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

Pat Collins - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Director

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Carla Conlin - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Penny Cook - Technician

Tyler Coppin - Dialect Coach

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Emma Cordero - Actor

Fraser Corfield - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Charlie Cridlan - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Claire Crowther - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Brooke Curtin - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Lucinda Curtis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Catherine Cusack - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Nicole da Silva - Actor, Adaptor, Producer

Helen Dallimore - Director

Timothy Daly - Dramaturg

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Corinne Davies - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 21 September 2007

Bernie Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • The Shawl, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 23 March 1993

Sherrie Delys - Sound Designer

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Mark Diaco - Actor

John Dicks - Actor

Andrew Dillon - Actor

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Stacey Dixon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Mary Docker - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Assistant Director

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Marcel Dorney - Director

Cheryl Douglas - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Graham Downey - Director

Nicola Drew - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Chris Drummond - Director

Elio Dubbioso - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Elizabeth Eden - Properties Master

Blair Edgar - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

Matt Edmond - Director

Marcus Eld - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

Nick Enright - Director

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Sally Ferguson - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Peter Ferris - Actor

Brian Finch - Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016

Damian Foley - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Lance Fox - Set Designer

Grant Fraser - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Hugh Fraser - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Anna French - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fucher - Actor

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shelley Gaul - Actor

Don Gay - Director

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Renee Gentle - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016

Daniel Gillet - Actor

James Gleeson - Actor

  • The Shawl, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 23 March 1993

Sara Gleeson - Actor

William Gluth - Director

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

Peter Goers - Producer

Ray Goodlass - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Marcus Graham - Actor

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Storm Greenhill - Actor

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Oleanna, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1996

Steve Greig - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Ben Griffiths - Actor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Tegan Gully - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Michael Gunn - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Andrew Hale - Producer

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

John Hale - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

Lajos Hamers - Actor

Peter Hammond - Director

Terry Hansen - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

Robin Harrison - Actor

Joh Hartog - Director

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Scott Hawes - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Bill Haycock - Designer

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Andrew Henry - Actor

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Elyssia Herriot - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Ruth Hessey - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Craig Higgs - Actor

Michael Hill - Artistic Director, Actor

Ron Hill - Actor

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Nick Holdridge - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Nick Holland - Actor

Iris Holstein - Designer

Maria Honey - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 21 September 2007

Judy Horacek - Playwright

Liz Horne - Actor

Justin Hosking - Actor

Helen Howard - Actor

Patrick Howe - Associate Designer

Cameron Hughes - Actor

Patrick Hughes - Actor

George Huitker - Director, Actor

Lachie Hulme - Actor

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Alex Hurford - Assistant Director

Craig Ilott - Director

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Dean Israelite - Actor

Carly Jacobs - Actor

Daniel Jacobs - Actor

Jay James-Moody - Director, Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • The Shawl, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 23 March 1993

David Paul Jobling - Technician

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

Mark Johnson - Actor

Eleanor Jones - Actor

Jackie Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Imogen Keen - Designer

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Russell Kiefel - Actor

M Kilburg-Reedy - Playwright

Jason King - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stephen Knutsen - Lighting Designer

Tim Kobin - Designer

Bogdan Koca - Director, Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Nic Krieg - Actor

Maya Kumur - Actor

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Daniel Kyle - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Tricia Langford - Technician

Sam Lavery - Actor

Ian Lawson - Director

  • Oleanna, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1996

Caroline Lee - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

May Lloyd - Actor

John Lohrey - Director

  • Oleanna, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1997

Victoria Longley - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Bowden Lynnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Macken - Actor

  • Speed the Plow, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 2008

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Andrew Mackonis - Lighting Designer

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Colin MacPherson - Actor

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Will Madden - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

David Malacari - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine Mann - Director

Helka Manninen - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Claude Marcos - Designer

Lee Mason - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Gill McBride - Lighting Operator

Benjamin McCann - Director

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ian McColm - Actor

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Robbie McGregor - Director

Renee McIntosh - Producer

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Arran McKenna - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Sean Mee - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Tristan Meredith - Sound Designer, Composer

Jacqueline Mikhail - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Katie Milligan - Executive Producer

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Margaret Mills - Actor

Alex Milne - Front of House

Naomi Milthorpe - Actor

Gillian Miniverni - Stage Manager

Melanie Mirto - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Mary Moore - Designer

Shane Morgan - Director

  • Mamet x 2, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 6 October 2004

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Ben Mortley - Actor

Bill Morton - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Mulhall - Director

  • Speed the Plow, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 April 2008

Danny Murphy - Actor

  • Oleanna, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1996

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Nano Nagle - Director

Lourdes Ndaira - Lighting Operator

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Elizabeth Nicholson - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Trine Norberg - Set Designer

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Gemma Northover - Actor

Hugh O'Connor - Production Designer

John O'Hare - Director

Will O'Mahony - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Catherine Oates - Composer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

John Page - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Greg Pandelidis - Actor

Susie Paterno - Actor

Ann Pennington - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Ian Perkins - Sound Composer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Monique Piwonka - Actor

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

Kate Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Director

Stuart Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Rebecca Rocheford Davies - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kath Roeters - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Mandahla Rose - Actor

Tamara Rosisnanyi - Actor

  • The Shawl, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 23 March 1993

Graham Rouse - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Jean-Marc Russ - Artistic Director

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Amelia Ryan - Actor

Carlo San Giorgio - Actor

Ray Sangston - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Matt Scholten - Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

Stephen Shanahan - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Ami-Lou Sharpe - Director, Producer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Marlene Sidaway - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Jed Silver - Sound Designer

Katinka Smit - Actor

  • Oleanna, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1996

Christina Smith - Designer

Diane Smith - Actor

Rebekah Smith - Director

Adam Somes - Actor

Gerry Sont - Director

  • Mamet x 2, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 6 October 2004

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Anthony Standish - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Gertrude Stein - Writer

Emily Stewart - Producer

Colin Stinton - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Rachael Stirling - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Greg Stone - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Director

Ivan Sumelj - Actor

Kevin Summers - Actor

Hjalmar Svenna - Actor

Red Symons - Musical Director

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Amos Szeps - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

David Terry - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Jonathan Thomsen - Actor

Wayne Tomas - Lighting Designer

Kellie Tori - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Alkinos Tsilimidos - Director

Brian Turner - Actor

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Ioane Vakaci - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Ben Verdon - Actor

Ronan Vibert - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Philip Voss - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Stephen Wallace - Director

  • Oleanna, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 9 September 2003

Fiona Walsh - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Katherine Warner - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Duncan Wass - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

David Webb - Actor

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Brian Wellington - Actor

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Wentford - Director

Georgia Weston - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

George Whaley - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009

Ben Williams - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Claire Williams - Director

  • Oleanna, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1996

Genevieve Williamson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Eleanor Wilson - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 21 September 2007

Sue Winter - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Todd Worden - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Adam Zwar - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Speed-The-Plow, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 November 2016
  • Reunion / A Kind of Alaska , Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 November 2006
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

CentrStage

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Gary Penny Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Oleanna, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2011
  • Duck Variations, Savvy Bar Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Alterior Motive Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Festival of Perth

Griffin Theatre Company

Hoy Polloy Theatre

Human Sacrifice Theatre

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Nimrod Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Red Ryder Productions

Rusden State College

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980
  • The Woods, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Oleanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2009
  • American Buffalo, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1984

TN Theatre Company

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Accidental Productions

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Albedo Theatre

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Arts SA

Australian Performing Group

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980

B Sharp

  • Edmond, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 August 2005

Bay Street Productions

Belvoir Street Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Broadwave Hairdressers

Burnside Players

Butterfly Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994

Cement Box Theatre

Chapel off Chapel

Diana Bliss

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Double Bind Company

Eureka! Theatre Company

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Flying Teapot Theatre

  • Oleanna, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 22 November 1996

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Gaiety Theatre

Gearstick Productions

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994

Green Theatre Productions

  • Oleanna, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1996

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

  • Oleanna, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Happy Dagger Theatre

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Hayman Theatre @ Curtin

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

HotHouse Theatre

  • Oleanna, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 August 2005

inc. Studios

La Bamba

La Boite Theatre Company

Matrix Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Nerve Centre Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Paris Hat Productions

Perth Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Polygon Theatre Company

QANTAS

SA FM Radio

Singapore Airlines Ltd

SOACT

South Australian Government

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Swy Theatre Company

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Sydney City Council

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Goldberg St, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 April 2005

The Blue Room Theatre

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

The Centre for International Theatre

  • Oleanna, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2011

The Government of South Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Kitten Factory

The Lookout Theatre Club

  • The Shawl, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 23 March 1993

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Stagemaster

The Western Australian Arts Council

Theatre West

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Thisbe Theatre Company

UBS Investment Bank

University of Tasmania Drama Committee

University Theatre Ensemble

WA Fringe Festival

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Australian Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Wilton's Music Hall Trust

  • Uncle Vanya, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 23 January 2007

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 131