Contributor Chloe Armstrong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Ariette Taylor - Director, Adaptor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Ken Evans - Designer

Dana Gishen - Performer, Actor

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

Avril McQueen - Performer, Puppeteer

Katie Miscevic - Performer, Actor

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

David Hope - Puppeteer

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Stewart Morritt - Adaptor, Actor, Director

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Chosen Vessel, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 31 October 2007
  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007
  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Tara Roulsten - Performer, Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

John Bell - Director

Christopher Brown - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Paul English - Actor

James Evans - Actor

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Sally Garrett - Performer

Jeuliette Hanafie - Performer, Actor

Jane Harber - Performer

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

Bree-Anna Obst - Performer, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dan Spielman - Actor

Greg Stone - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Matthew Newton - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Steve Adams - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Natalia Aksenova - Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Brett Anderson - Movement Director

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Danica Balara - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Bronwyn Baud - Vocal Arranger

Jane Bayly - Actor

Barbara Baynton - Author

Sergi Belbel - Playwright

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Bolton - Actor

Marcel Borrack - Musician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Kim Bounds - Projectionist

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Scott Bowie - Technician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Peter Brundle - Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Greg Carroll - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Joe Clements - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Philip Dodd - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Puppet Designer

Colin Duckworth - Translator

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Barry Friedlander - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Scott Gooding - Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Alison Halit - Movement Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Brad Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Felicity Hoare - Lighting Designer

Bessie Holland - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Beau Hurren - Performer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Alison Huth - Stage Manager

Evan Jureidini - Actor

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Brett Kelly - Musical Director, Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Tim Kelly - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Kate Kendall - Director

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Margot Knight - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

John London - Translator

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Matt Maguire - Performer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Bryony Marks - Composer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Robert Menzies - Actor

Sally Michel - Production Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Denis Moore - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Kari Morseth - Designer

Peter Mumford - Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director, Writer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Dave Presser - Production Manager

Matthew Saville - Writer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Byron Scullin - Composer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Stephen Sewell - Writer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Phil Sumner - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Lucy Taylor - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

David Watts - Musician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Kirk Westwood - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Scott Zero - Video Designer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

Handspan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

Melbourne Theatre Company

11th Festival International de Teatro

Arena Theatre Company

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Ariette Taylor Productions

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chamber Made Opera

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Petty Traffikers

Stork Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

The University of Melbourne

Theatreworks

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

Vicious Fish Theatre

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002
Identifier 9501