Contributor Gerry Connolly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Comedian

Playwright

Simon Gallaher - Creator, Producer, Actor, Performer

Sheila Bradley - Actor, Performer

Jon English - Actor, Performer

David Gould - Actor, Performer

Carmel Parente - Actor, Performer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Simon Phillips - Writer, Director

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Craig Schaefer - Director

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director, Conductor, Orchestrator

Graham Maclean - Designer

Shane Bourne - Actor, Performer

Ross Coleman - Director, Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Sue Ingleton - Dramaturg, Comedian, Director, Devisor, Performer, Actor

Rebecca Smith - Stage Manager

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer, Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director, Musician

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

John Clarke - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Writer, Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Magda Szubanski - Actor, Comedian

Dean Bryant - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Paul Capsis - Performer, Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Irene Dios - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Lynda Gibson - Performer

Max Gillies - Actor

Mark Hollman - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Peter Hosking - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Greg Kotis - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Judith Lucy - Performer

Colette Mann - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Sue-Ann Post - Performer

Greg Riddell - Performer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1998
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Denise Scott - Performer, Actor

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Allan Walker - Performer

Joy Westmore - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Kane Alexander - Actor

Deborah Anderson - Production Manager

Pam Ann - Performer

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Neil Armfield - Director

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Rachael Beck - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Rachel Berger - Performer

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Carlo Bianchino - Performer

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Michael Bishop - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Greg Bitomsky - Producer

Richard Bligh - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Dannie Bourne - Musician, Musical Director

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Jay Bowen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Elise Brennan - Actor

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Emily Bronte - Author

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Bille Brown - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Robert Bunzli - Video Designer

Zoe Burton - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Greg Carroll - Designer

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Nick Carroll - Sound Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Terence Clarke - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Sally Cooper - Actor

Mary Coustas - Comedian

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Julian Curtis - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Jim Daly - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Ann Derham - Performer

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Craig Donnell - Executive Producer

Bob Downe - Drag Artist

Alan Edwards - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Maryanne Fahey - Performer

Carita Farrer - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Robert Fisher - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Gary Foley - Performer

Pamela French - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Donal Gibson - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

James Graham - Technician

Maureen Green - Actor

Peter Green - Actor

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Linal Haft - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Annie Hanlon - Performer

John Hannan - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Moss Hart - Playwright

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Bill Hicks - Comedian

Brent Hill - Actor

Simon Hill - Performer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Damian Humbley - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Jon Jackson - Performer

June Jago - Voice Coach

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jimeoin - Comedian

Colin Johnson - Performer

Eva Johnson - Performer

Timothy Jones - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

George Kapiniaris - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Roger Kirk - Designer

Jean Kittson - Performer

Bert La Bonte - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Toni Lamond - Patron

David Latham - Movement Director

Ian Lawson - Dramaturg

Hung Le - Performer

John Leary - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Nelle Lee - Actor

Tom Lehrer - Composer, Lyricist

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Kim Lewis - Actor

David Lyons - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Melissa Madden Gray - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Trevor Marmalade - Comedian

Tom Martin - Musician

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Paul McCarthy - Performer

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer

Bob McLeod - Performer

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

David Mitchell - Playwright

Brendan Monger - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Anthony Morgan - Performer

Tamara Murphy - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Charles Nassif - Performer

H. G. Nelson - Comedian

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

David Palmer - Musician

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Francis Peters - Performer

Bruce Petty - Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Stephen Pike - Director

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Marion Potts - Translator

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Leah Purcell - Actor

Shirley Purvis - Performer

Rod Quinn - MC

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Robin Ray - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Peter Ross - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Greg Ryan - Musician

Gary Samolin - Actor

Bruce Sandell - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Adam Saunders - Performer

David Saunders - Performer

Samantha Saunders - Performer

Lily Savage - Drag Artist

Garry Scale - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Phil Scott - Performer

Phillip Scott - Comedian

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Hugh Sheridan - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Nick Skubij - Director, Adaptor

Howard Slowly - Performer

Garrick Smith - Musical Director

Tim Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Bruce Spence - Performer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Donald Stewart - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Greg Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1998

Troy Sussman - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Brian Syron - Performer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Austen Tayshus - Performer

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Translator

Sally Upton - Performer

Sally-Anne Upton - Performer

Ben Vanderwal - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Michael Veitch - Actor

Chris Walker - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Kath Walker - Performer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

David Wenham - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Trevor Wight - Performer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Christopher Williams - Performer

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Coralie Wood - Producer

Brendon Wright - Performer

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Adam Zwar - Actor

Essgee Entertainment

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Absolutely Fabulettes

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Comedy Summit

Lano and Woodley

The Great Big Opera Company

Victorian AIDS Council

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

Anita Waxman/Tom Dokton

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Area Theatre Awards

Elizabeth Williams

Festival of Sydney

Greg Bitomsky and Tara Shore Pty. Ltd.

Jane Bergere

Jerry Frankel

John Frost

Latitude Link

Lawyers, Guns & Money

Opera Queensland

  • Fledermaus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1998

optikal bloc

P&O Australia

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

PowerArts

QPAC

Queensland Theatre Company

Rainbow Cloggers

Scared Weird Little Guys

shake & stir theatre co

Tara Shore Pty Ltd.

The Dodgers

The Fabulous Singlettes

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Topology

Two Left Feet Productions

Resources
Identifier 3060