Contributor Susan Benfer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Costume Co-ordinator

Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Coordinator

Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Lighting Operator

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Lighting Designer, Composer, Musician, Properties Master / Mistress

David Mayes - Designer

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

David Storie - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Tripp - Designer

Tony Watts - Director

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Bowman - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Ken Dray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Chris Connelly - Actor

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Andrew Martin - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Sumner - Director

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

James Belton - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Bridges - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Jim Kemp - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Susan Leith - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Scale - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Tandy - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Axel Bartz - Designer

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Gordon Chater - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Lindsay Fairman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Karen Flaherty - Costume Assistant, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Mark Gaal - Director, Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

John Gregg - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Lola Gruenthal - Translator

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Sonia Guiffre - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Paul Kathner - Designer

Kim Krejus - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Malvina Major - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Terry McDermott - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

David Milroy - Composer, Musical Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Sally Morgan - Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Patricia Price - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Harry Reade - Playwright

  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Deborah Riedel - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Kate Turner - Actor

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Glenn Winslade - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Brian Young - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Julie Amos - Technician

Sue Anderson - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Lisa Armytage - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer

Bruce Auld - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Catherine Ball - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Barrett - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Nick Bicat - Composer

Michael Bishop - Actor

Daniel Black - Head Electrician

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Katy Brinson - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacqui Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rhonda Bruce - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Peter Buckley - Musician

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Eyrum Charles - Technician

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Russell Chesler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kirsty Child - Actor

Giorgina Ciot - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Liddy Clark - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Terence Clarke - Director

John Clayton - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Graham Corry - Director

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Romano Crivici - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Bradley Croft - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer

Peter Crossley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Louise Daley - Technician

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager

Sophia Dalton - Technician

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kathryn Dineen - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Helena Dingle - Choreographer

Graham Dixon - Director

Nigel Douglas - Translator

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Marion Edward - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Jo Evans - Technician

Marcus Eyre - Actor

John Feathers - Fight Director

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Fletcher - Playwright

Dario Fo - Playwright

Chris Ford - Technician

Katrina Foster - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Anna French - Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Peter Freund - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

David Goldstraw - Lighting Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Vivean Gray - Actor

David Green - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Carli Griffin - Head Electrician

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Vivien Haley - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Hamley - Lighting Operator

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Brian Harrison - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Doreen Harrop - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Harrs - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Heath - Actor

Nick Heinemann - Projectionist

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Tim Hickey - Deputy Stage Manager

Jennifer Hind - Lighting Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Playwright

Peter Hosking - Actor

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Denzil Howson - Actor

Paul Hunter - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Helen Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Christopher Keen - Composer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ken Kesey - Author

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Barry Kyle - Director

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Adaptor, Director

Alan Lee - Actor

David Lemke - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Bec Li - Technician

Julie Lynch - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Roger McAvoy - Translator

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally McKenzie - Actor

George Meijer - Lecturer

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Mark Middleton - Technician

Renee Moehead - Technician

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Robert Morgan - Actor

David Morrell - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

David Murray - Electrician

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Judy Nunn - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Dennis Olsen - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

A. N. Other - Actor

Danny Ottley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

Savvas Panas - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Christina Park - Choreographer

Damien Parker - Actor

Hui-Chun Peng - Choreographer

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Anne Phelan - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Technician

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Jodie Roche - Deputy Stage Manager

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Alex Scott - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Ben Shaw - Sound Operator/Engineer

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Sound Designer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Annette Silva - Technician

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Jason Smith - Technician

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Producer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Laurence Strangio - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Warren Sutton - Technician

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Peter Talmacs - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Neil Tapner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ben Travers - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Paul Venables - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Jeff Warnick - Technician

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Eddie Welsh - Technician

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Gordon Wilcock - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Sandy Williams - Composer, Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

David Williamson - Director, Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Renata Wilson - Assistant to the Director

Kim Woods - Designer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

University of New South Wales

The Australian Opera

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Creative Industries: QUT

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Arts Victoria

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Festival of Perth

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Player's Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
Identifier 248882