Contributor Beejan Land
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Producer, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Assistant Producer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Playwright

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Alex Broun - Director, Playwright

  • A Beautiful Life, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 May 2006
  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003

Shannon Cranko - Actor

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Timothy Jones - Director

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Laurence Coy - Actor, Director

Jacinta John - Actor, Producer

  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Brett Adam - Director

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Katrina Adams - Designer

Sanam Afrasheteh - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Manuk Aret - Actor

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Ben Barrack - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Sarah Becker - Actor

Craig Behenna - Dramaturg

Sebastian Beier - Actor

Andre Belke - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Andrew Benson - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Amanda Bishop - Actor

Alex Blunt - Actor

Blake Bowden - Actor

  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Michael Briggs - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Hayley Buckley - Actor

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

Steven Connell - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Alice Cooper - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer, Composer

Brian Cutts - Actor

Greer Dokmanovic - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Helen Edmundson - Playwright

Ben Ellis - Writer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Steve Fernandez - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

Gary Fishlock - Actor

Michael Futcher - Playwright

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Tanya Gallagher - Actor

Anthony Gee - Actor

Ben Geurens - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Ariane Glagow - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Sebastian Goldspink - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003

Wayne Harris - Actor

Georgina Hart - Actor

David Heinrich - Actor

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Zoe Houghton - Actor

Helen Howard - Playwright

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Kevin Jackson - Director

Jolyon James - Designer

Andre Jewson - Actor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Christian Keiser - Actor

Richard Kessell - Actor

  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003

Lori Killesteyn - Actor

Daniel Knight - Assistant Director

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Karolina Kuligowski - Actor

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Glenn Langford - Composer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Jason Langley - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Yvette Lee - Choreographer

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Composer

Jenna Lind - Actor

  • Happy Endings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2007

Brian Lipson - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Director

May Lloyd - Actor

Shannan Louis - Actor

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004

Dean Mason - Actor

Uchinska Matieson - Actor

  • Inek, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 12 December 2002

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Alex McGuigan - Actor

Chris Mead - Director

  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004

Craig Menaud - Actor

Hamish Michael - Composer

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Cale Morgan - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Writer

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Nash - Actor

Pete Nettell - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Martyn Park - Playwright

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Romina Pelekies - Actor

Hamish Peters - Designer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Rick Procter - Actor

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Luke Rogers - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Florian Schaffaer - Actor

Urs-Alexander Schleiff - Actor

Eugene Schlusser - Actor

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Manuel Schobel - Writer, Director

Daniel Scott - Actor

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Ellen Shields - Set Designer

Roger Adam Smith - Actor

  • Inek, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 12 December 2002

Matthew Steege - Actor

Darryle Stein - Actor

Sascha Stengel - Actor

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Andrew Stokes - Actor

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Chris Summers - Writer

  • Happy Endings, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2007

Emma Terracini - Actor

Geraldine Timmins - Actor

Jo Turner - Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Maja Ulbrich - Actor

Alexandra Vaughan - Actor

Nic Velissaris - Playwright

Elena Vericker - Dramaturg

Natilina Verusso - Actor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Jonathan Wald - Producer, Director

  • Vincent River, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 January 2009

Paul Walton - Lighting Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Phillip Wendt - Actor

Sabrina Wilk - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Rebel Wilson - Actor

Paulina Wollmann - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Dylan Young - Actor

Angelique Ziemann - Actor

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004
  • Puntila and His Man Matti, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 July 2004
  • What the Umbrella Did Next, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • Skate, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 April 2003
  • Kinderspiel - Out of Bounds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005

Short and Sweet

Tamarama Rock Surfers

ABC Radio

Arts NSW

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005

Arts Victoria

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Channel 9

Cumulus Productions

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Deutsche Bank

Goethe Institut

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Roar Theatre Company

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Siemens

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Skate, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 27 October 2005

The Hayloft Project

The University of Melbourne

theatre@risk

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007
Identifier 255339