Contributor Philip King
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Director, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Writer

  • Murder in Company , North Adelaide Community Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 October 2005
  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959
  • Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956

Book and Lyrics

  • Murder in Company, SPF Hall Repat Hospital (enter gate 8 ), Daw Park, SA, 20 September 2005

Falkland Cary - Playwright, Writer

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Jimmy Edwards - Actor

Paul Elliott - Producer, Director

Eric Sykes - Actor

Betty Benfield - Actor

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Frank Harlow - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Assistant Producer

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Keith Reid - Actor

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Janet Spearman - Production Manager

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Shani Wood - Actor

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Eric Reiman - Actor, Director

Daphne Winslow - Actor

June Clyne - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Richard Webb - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor, Stage Manager

Anthony Ward - Actor

Frank Wilson - Set Designer

Bob Barrois - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Anthony Bazell - Actor

John Boland - Writer, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Tom Brassil - Producer

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Tony Buchorn - Lighting Designer

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Betty Gibson - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Hilda Goodwin - Make-up Artist

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Charles Hall - Assistant Producer

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Frances Herbert - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Thelma Hosking - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Roma Johnston - Actor

Ray McDermott - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Jim Payne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Lilian Payne - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ute Peters - Prompt

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Sue Petrovich - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Alison Ritchie - Make-up Artist

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Terry Siggs - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Ted Stohr - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Lou Taylor Cannon - Business Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Barbara Taylor-Cannon - Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Desmond Tester - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Dennis Towner - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Danny Van der Toon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Nicki Van der Toon - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Anthony Wager - Actor

Olive Walter - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor, Director

Anthony Armstrong - Playwright

Len Ashby - Director

Aileen Britton - Actor

Ivan Butler - Devisor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor, Director

Trevor Fleming - Director

  • Murder in Company , North Adelaide Community Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 October 2005
  • Murder in Company, SPF Hall Repat Hospital (enter gate 8 ), Daw Park, SA, 20 September 2005

James Haggart - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Charles Hambling - Actor

Marcia Hathaway - Actor

Collins Hilton - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Danny O'Neil - Director, Producer

  • Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956
  • Sailor Beware, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1956

Steven Tandy - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Joan Young - Actor

Peter Adamson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Frank Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Bruce Armitstead - Actor

James Armstrong - Set Designer

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Richard Backhouse - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Jill Barclay - Actor

Don Barker - Actor, Producer

Veronica Barker - Actor

David Barratt, snr - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Diana Beazely - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Margaret Beddie - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Shona Benson - Actor

Ron Biggs - Designer

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Peter Bloomfield - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

Elizabeth Bourke - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Ben Brazzalotto - Director

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

John Brook - Actor

Richard Brown - Properties Master

W Ewart Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Maree Byrnes - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Bernard Carr - Producer

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Irene Choras - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Anthony Clapp - Actor

Jenny Clapson - Actor

Bob Clarke - Actor

Bob Clarke - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Terence Clarke - Actor

Harvey Clarkson - Actor

Robert Cleary - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Pat Clements - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

John L. Clugston - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sally Cooper - Actor

Frank Coorey - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Joe Corrie - Playwright

Graham Corry - Actor

Bob Cotter - Actor

Garry Cox - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Colin Croft - Actor

Win Crosland - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

David Crossley - Sound Designer

Pam Crothers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Gillian Datson - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Mattie Datson - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Julie Datziel - Actor

Shane Davidson - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Patsie Davis - Director

Lynne Devenish - Director

Michael Dicker - Director

Noel Dicker - Actor

Lois Dickson - Actor

John Ditchburn - Assistant Producer

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Kerry Docking - Actor

Bob Dodman - Producer

Theresa Dolman - Actor

Gordon Drysdale - Actor

Jim Dunbar - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Alastair Duncan - Director

Hugh Duncan - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

April Easterbrook - Actor

Helen Easther - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Paul Eddey - Actor

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor

Marion Edward - Stage Manager, Actor

Fran Edwards - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Christine Ellis - Director

Gloria Ellis - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Vivienne Ellis - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Diana Encel - Properties Master

Paul English - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

I Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Ewens - Set and/or Property Maker

Merle Eyles - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Philip Failes - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Ken Farnham - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Annette Ferguson - Actor

Jeff Filsell - Actor

Owen Finch - Actor

Shirley Finch - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Margaret Ford - Actor

Sam Franks - Director

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer

Leila Furmage - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Director

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Peter Gilbert - Actor

Joyce Graham - Actor

Betty Griffiths - Actor

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

Peta Gurr - Properties Master

Jan Guy - Actor

Margaret Hall - Producer

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Actor

Lesley Hammond - Actor

J. A. Hampel - Director

  • On Monday Next, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 August 1952

John Hampel - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

David Hancock - Front of House

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Mary Hardy - Actor

Vonda Hardy - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Bob Hartley - Stage Manager

Brian Hartley - Actor

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Designer

Violet Healey - Actor

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master

Alan Herbert - Actor

William Hodge - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Ron Horne - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Jill Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

D Hubert Gaut - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Hutchings - Actor

Jock Hutchinson - Producer

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

John Ingram - Actor

Jo James - Director

Peter Johnson - Actor

Llewellyn Jones - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Paul Karo - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Stan Keech - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Paul Kelly - Producer

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Ed Killileigh - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Ivan King - Actor

Paddy King - Lighting Designer

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Barbara Kirk - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

John Koch - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Deslye Kruck - Director

Moana LaReux - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Laslett - Actor

Lesley Lawes - Actor

Ken Lawson - Actor

John Lee - Actor

  • See How They Run, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 26 February 1952

John Lee - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Actor

Marina Lenoir - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Josephine Lewis - Actor

Paul Linkson - Director

Claire Liverpool - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Joy Llewellyn - Actor

Syd Loder - Actor

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Long - Actor

Elva Lynn - Various

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Paul Maloney - Stage Manager, Actor

John Manford - Producer

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Alleyn Martin - Actor

John Matsen - Actor

Marie Maumill - Actor, Producer

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

John Maxwell - Producer

Dawn Mayer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Mervyn Maynard - Actor

Tony Mazzei - Actor

June McBeath - Producer

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Frank McCulloch - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Barbara McDonough - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea McFarland - Actor

Angus McGillivray - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Ruth McInerney - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cecily McKinley - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Michael McKinstry - Various

Geoff McLane - Actor

Frank McLean - Actor

Mary McMahon - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Brian McPhee - Actor

Robin Medcalf - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Meldrum - Stage Manager

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Jude Menz - Properties Master

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Helen Mileshkin - Actor

Dennis Miller - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Miller - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Eric Minchin - Actor

John Minns - Actor

Bruce Mitchell - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Irene Mitchell - Director

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor, Producer

Anne Munday - Costume Co-ordinator

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Nettheim - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Julie Noblet - Properties Master

Michael Noblet - Actor

David O'Connor - Actor

Jennny O'Kelly - Actor

Danny O'Neill - Producer

Raymond Osborn - Composer

Brett Pannell - Actor

Nita Park - Actor

Bill Parker - Actor

Lee Parker - Actor

Richard Parry - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Allan Phillips - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Ruth Phillips - Producer

Miles Philpott - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Ted Porteous - Mechanist

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Valeska Potter - Actor

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

Margaret Read - Set Designer

William Redmond - Actor

Greg Regan - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Rewa Richardson - Actor

Ian Rigney - Director

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

Freda Ringland - Actor

Allan Roberts - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Bill Robertson - Actor

Gwen Robertson - Actor

Trevor Rosewarne - Sound Designer

Graeme Round - Actor

Beth Rowntree - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

Bill Ryan - Production Manager

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Ernest Savage - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jean Sharman - Properties Master

Patrick Sharp - Set Designer

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Shearer - Actor

Clare Sheridan - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Juliet Shields - Various

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Mark Siebler - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

Michael Smerdon - Stage Manager

Russell Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

John Stapp - Director

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

James Stewart - Various

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Peter Sweeney - Producer

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Molly Tammadge - Front of House

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Michael Taper - Actor

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Taylor - Actor

Ray Taylor - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Tim Taylor - Actor

Beven Thomas - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 October 1952

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Ted Thomas - Producer

John Veitch - Actor

Lou Vernon - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Oscar Vilks - Director

Morwenna Vincent - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Walker - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

David Waters - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Matt Waterson - Various

Scott Webb - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Desmond White - Actor

Ross Whiteley - Actor

Bill Whittaker - Stage Manager

Fay Whittaker - Director

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Hartley Williams - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 11 June 1961

Rebecca Williams - Actor

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Geoff Willis - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Mason Willis - Actor

Barry Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Set Designer

John Wilson - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Brian Wood - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Helen Woodger - Stage Manager

John Wregg - Actor

Carolyn Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Michael Young - Actor

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Wood Hutchins Organisation Pty Ltd

  • Big Bad Mouse, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Ace Of Clubs, Auckland, New Zealand, 27 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 30 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Revesby Workers' Club, Revesby, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 19 March 1981
  • Big Bad Mouse, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 March 1981

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Canberra Repertory Society

Cooma Little Theatre

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Stage Productions

Burnside Players

Henley Drama Group

  • Murder in Company , North Adelaide Community Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 October 2005
  • Murder in Company, SPF Hall Repat Hospital (enter gate 8 ), Daw Park, SA, 20 September 2005

John Manford and Associates

Northside Theatre Company

Samuel French Ltd

  • Murder in Company , North Adelaide Community Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 October 2005
  • Murder in Company, SPF Hall Repat Hospital (enter gate 8 ), Daw Park, SA, 20 September 2005

The MLC Centre Management

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Blackwood Memorial Players

Blackwood Players

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Daw Park Players

  • On Monday Next, SPF Hall Repat Hospital (enter gate 8 ), Daw Park, SA, 15 October 1987

Elizabeth Repertory Company

Evening College Drama Class

  • On Monday Next, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 19 August 1952

Festival of Sydney

Garrick Theatre Club

Kalamunda Dramatic Society KADS

Launceston Players

Mackellar Theatrical Society

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

Seventy-One Theatre Club

St Martin's Theatre Company

St. Jude's Players

Strathalbyn Players

Tea Tree Players

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Sailor Beware, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 February 1959

The Independent Theatre

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Therry Society

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

Theatres Associated

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

Whitehall Productions

Works
Identifier 545