Contributor Catherine Wilkin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Trina Parker - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Edward Hepple - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Tony Watts - Director

John Bowman - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Curtin - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Colin McColl - Director

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

David Downer - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

David Myles - Director, Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Wanda Davidson - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Martin Friedel - Composer

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Helen Gifford - Composer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Summit Conference, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, November 1980
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Robert Hewett - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Ray Lawler - Director

David Letch - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Lex Marinos - Actor

Peter McCauley - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Reade - Playwright

  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Tim Robertson - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1975

John Stanton - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

John Wood - Actor

Keith Babbs - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Wolfgang Bauer - Playwright

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Brian Blain - Actor

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Peta Brady - Actor

Janine Burke - Adaptor

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Peter Collingwood - Director

Syd Conabere - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Peter Cooke - Designer

Peter Corrigan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

John Cousins - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Michelle Doake - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Gary Down - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Ron Elisha - Playwright

James Elliott - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Paul English - Actor

Martin Esslin - Translator

Renate Esslin - Translator

Max Fairchild - Actor

Lindsay Fairman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Gary Files - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Janice Finn - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Colin Free - Playwright

John Garrett - Actor

Ian Giles - Director

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Max Gillies - Director

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Richard Grieve - Actor

Lola Gruenthal - Translator

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Kate Harcourt - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Jonathan Hardy - Playwright

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Richard Hartley - Designer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1975

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Ray Henwood - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Joy Hester - Performer

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Arthur Hynes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Martin Jacobs - Actor

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1975

Margot Knight - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Glenis Leveston - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

John Ley - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Brian Lipson - Actor

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Adaptor, Stage Manager

Don Mackay - Director

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1975

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Ian McDonald - Composer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Lighting Designer

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Jim Moriarty - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Malcolm Munro - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Pip Mushin - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Shane Porteous - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Anthony Rabbit - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Sunday Reed - Performer

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Rodney Rigby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Mick Rodger - Adaptor, Director

John Rose - Composer, Performer

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Joanne Simpson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Ross Skiffington - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

John Steinbeck - Playwright

William Stevenson - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Ross Thompson - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Sioban Tuke - Director

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Marilyn Vernon - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Neale Warrington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1975

Peter Weston - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Alison Whyte - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

Simon Wood - Actor

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Melbourne City Council

New South Wales Government

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Dr. Brain's Body, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1977

Downstage Theatre (NZ)

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

Festival of Sydney

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

National Gallery of Australia

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991

The Alexander Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1975

The Arts Council of Australia

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Western Australian Arts Council

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977
Identifier 10074