Contributor Andrew Moon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Actor

Deputy Stage Manager

Properties Master / Mistress

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Don Bridges - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Paul Davies - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Gary Down - Actor, Director

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Fight Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Playwright, Lyricist

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985

Edward Hepple - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

David Miller - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Alex Scott - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Mark Wager - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Director, Author, Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bishop - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Durban - Assistant Director, Director

Marion Edward - Actor

Camille Edwards - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Lindsay Fairman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Lola Gruenthal - Translator

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

David Mayes - Designer

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • The London Cuckolds, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1981

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager, Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Helen Morse - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Anne Phelan - Actor

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Tony Watts - Director

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Julianne White - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

William Zappa - Actor, Movement Director

Amanda Adare - Actor

John Alansu - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Scott Alderdice - Director

Judith Alexander - Director

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Bruno Annetta - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

David Atkins - Choreographer

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Janis Balodis - Director

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Barrett - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Tony Bates - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Martin Bell - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Assistant Director, Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Nick Bicat - Composer

Bill Binks - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

David Bonney - Actor

Dannie Bourne - Musical Director, Pianist

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bowman - Actor

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

William Brandt - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

Jill Buckler - Director

Grania Burke - Musician

Robert Burns - Musician

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Peter Cahill - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Maureen Carr - Musician

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Peter Carroll - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Adrian Collette - Actor

Athol Compton - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sally Cooper - Actor

Jennifer Corren - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Craige Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Robin Cuming - Actor

Jenny Curl - Musician

Peter Curtin - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Belinda Davey - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Michael Edgar - Actor

Frances Edmond - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Louis Esson - Playwright

Jon Ewing - Actor

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

George Farquhar - Playwright

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Julian Flanagan - Lighting Operator

John Fletcher - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Anne Fraser - Designer

Peter Freund - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Ken Fuhrer - Choreographer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Peter Gavin - Keyboardist

Tony Geappen - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

John Gregg - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Composer

Rob Hailey - Percussionist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Helene Hanff - Writer

John Hannan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Robert Hewett - Playwright, Director

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Tim Hughes - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Andy King - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Kim Krejus - Actor

Barry Kyle - Director

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Long - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Colette Mann - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Greg Mason - Musician

Simon Matthews - Musician

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Garry McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Julie McGregor - Actor

Russell McGregor - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Alison McRae - Musician

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Anne Morell - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Julie Mullins - Actor

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Danny Nash - Actor

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Noble - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Edna O'Brien - Playwright

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

John O'May - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Chris Orchard - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Yoni Prior - Actor

Calum Provan - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Philip Quast - Performer

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Lenore Robinson - Director

Melanie Robinson - Actor

Lise Rodgers - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Gary Samolin - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

George Sparkes - Fight Director

George Spartels - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Kathy Stavridis - Keyboardist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Lesley Stern - Playwright

Don Stevenson - Musician

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

Alfred Strauks - Musician, Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Red Symons - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Frank Thring - Devisor, Actor

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Andris Toppe - Choreographer, Performer

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Michael Trigg - Lighting Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Peter Whitford - Percussionist

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Suzette Williams - Actor

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Frank Wilson - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Linda Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Epicentre Theatre Company

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Moomba Festival

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

University of New South Wales

Identifier 431321