Contributor Peter Batey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Choreographer, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright
Notes Born at Benalla (Vic.)
Events

Director

Actor

Playwright

Designer

Production Manager

Stage Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

Producer

Devisor

  • Oh Killara, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 4 November 1969
  • Gone Potty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 February 1969
  • Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964

Choreographer

Associate Director

Book and Lyrics

Scriptwriter

Stage Manager

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Stage Manager, Actor

Sylvia Reid - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

John Sumner - Producer, Director, Set Designer, Devisor

Frederick Parslow - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ray Lawler - Director, Actor, Devisor, Writer, Playwright

Malcolm Billings - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Crossley - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

Ron Field - Stage Director, Set Designer

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Beth Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Alex Scott - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Under the Sycamore Tree, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 February 1955
  • Spring at Merino, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 January 1955
  • The Chiltern Hundreds, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 January 1955
  • Tram Stop 10!, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1954
  • The Voice of the Turtle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 December 1954
  • Marching Song, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 November 1954
  • When We Are Married, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1954
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Born Yesterday, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 October 1954
  • Private Lives, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

John Frawley - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Under the Sycamore Tree, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 February 1955
  • Spring at Merino, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 January 1955
  • The Chiltern Hundreds, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 January 1955
  • Tram Stop 10!, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1954
  • When We Are Married, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1954
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Born Yesterday, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 October 1954
  • The Hasty Heart, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 September 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Stanley Page - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • You Never Can Tell, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1962
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960
  • Misalliance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 December 1956
  • Arms and the Man, Victoria, VIC, 11 June 1956
  • You Never Can Tell, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 October 1955
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Paul Maloney - Actor

  • Marching Song, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 November 1954
  • When We Are Married, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1954
  • Born Yesterday, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 October 1954
  • Private Lives, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1954
  • The Hasty Heart, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 September 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Sheila Florance - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

  • The Troublemakers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1956
  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

June Davis - Actor

  • Summer and Smoke, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1956
  • The Time of Your Life, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1955
  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Edward Hepple - Actor

William H Dowey - Tour Manager

  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager

James P. Lynch - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Benalla, Benalla, VIC, 13 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Albury, Albury, NSW, 12 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Corowa, Corowa, NSW, 10 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 6 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC, 5 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC, 4 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 3 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 2 August 1954
  • Pygmalion, Rochester, Rochester, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC, 28 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 27 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC, 26 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC, 23 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 22 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC, 20 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Bordertown, Bordertown, SA, 19 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Penola, Penola, SA, 16 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA, 14 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Casterton, Casterton, VIC, 13 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC, 12 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Terang, Terang, VIC, 8 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC, 7 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC, 6 July 1954
  • Pygmalion, Colac, Colac, VIC, 5 July 1954

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Janice Copland - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager, Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

G Sariyannis - Electrician

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Actor

Reg Livermore - Designer, Devisor, Writer, Actor, Lyricist, Performer, Director

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Edward Webster - Stage Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Actor, Technical Director, Various, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Joan Harris - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

June Brunell - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director, Lighting Designer

Margaret Coyne - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Barker - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Graham Daly - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Joe Daniels - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Ken James - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Joe Martin - Actor

Lucinda Marty - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Russell Morris - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Musician

Brian Russell - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

Matthew Watters - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Actor

Jane Casson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Griggs - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Mal Hough - Electrician

Roma Johnston - Actor

Peter Kenny - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Little Shop Of Horrors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1983
  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1983
  • Son of Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1980
  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Grant McIntyre - Actor, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker

John McKellar - Lyricist, Writer, Devisor, Scriptwriter

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Kate Sullivan - Actor, Special Effects

Jill Todd - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Liz Woodrow - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Publicist, Costume Maker

James Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gabor Baraker - Stage Manager, Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Sally Sander - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bernard Shine - Actor, Director

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Various

Margaret Atkinson - Scenic Artist, Actor, Properties Master

John Bishop - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Frank Boddy - Musician, Actor

Colin Chalmers - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Ruth Cracknell - Actor, Scriptwriter

Elaine Darcy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Eric Dare - Producer, Entrepreneur

Peter Dease - Stage Manager, Actor

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Richard Pratt - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Prompt

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Laurence Blake - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Jay Bland - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • Adelaide Happening, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Garry Cox - Costume Designer

  • Son of Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1980
  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Neil Curnow - Actor

John Easton - Actor, Stage Manager

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Writer, Composer

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Daphne Grey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Neale Hunter - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Janette Jones - Actor, Scenic Artist, Lighting Designer

Patsy King - Actor

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Nanette Nutt - Actor

John O'Brien - Lighting Designer, Actor, Various

William Orr - Producer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

George Pravda - Actor

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956
  • Of Mice and Men, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 January 1956
  • Marching Song, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 November 1954
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Actor

Kath Smythe - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neville Teede - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Susan Watson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

William Bain - Actor

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Maria Boddy - Pianist, Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Ann Carr - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Josephine Caust - Actor

Norman Cull - Director

Mel Dickson - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Hal Evans - Composer, Musical Director

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michelle Hanbury - Scenic Artist, Special Effects, Performer

Greg Henson - Musician

Barry Hill - Actor

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

John Johnston - Lighting Operator, Various, Actor

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer, Prompt

Peter Jones - Actor, Technician

Jenny Lawton - Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Norman Lindsay - Costume Designer, Writer

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Hans Mulder - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

David Niven - Actor

John Parker - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

James Punch - Set Designer, Head Mechanist

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

June Salter - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lyn Schwan - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Alex Simpson - Stage Director

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

John Skinner - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Allen Terrie - Actor

Mike Wade - Musical Director

Jim Wallett - Composer

Michael Warren - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Stewart Weller - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Sandie Wright - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
  • Thieves' Carnival, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 October 1956

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Ingrid Asche - Actor

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Janette Bishop - Actor

Joan Blyss - Actor

Anne Boulton - Actor

Brian Card - Actor

Jerry Clarke - Musician

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Noel Coward - Playwright

John Howard Davies - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Choreographer, Actor

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Norma Edwards - Actor

Don Emery - Actor

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

Shaun Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1983
  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1983

Peter France - Actor

David Garwes - Musician

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Jacqui Godden - Performer, Singer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Sid Gotto - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Sybil Graham - Composer

Ernest Gray - Actor

Ken Gregory - Stage Director

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Joy Grisold - Actor

  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Tom Hagerty - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Hanson - Pianist, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955
  • Tram Stop 10!, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 December 1954

John Hyne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Artist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1956
  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956

Margery Irving - Actor

Rose Jackson - Costume Maker

Carol Kane - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Janice Kenny - Actor

David King - Composer

Paul Krieg - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

John Lenton - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Sharlene Madden - Actor

  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1983
  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1983

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

John McMillan - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer, Prompt

Michael Meyer - Translator

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Robin Miller - Actor

Roger Milner - Director

John Milsom - Sound Designer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

John Mulder - Performer, Playwright

Stephen Murphy - Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Amanda Noble - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Josephine O'Brien - Stage Manager, Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Nita Pannell - Actor, Producer

  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 August 1960
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Ernest Parham - Actor, Choreographer

Maida Parkes - Actor

Glenda Parr - Costume Designer

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Musical Director

Joan Pope - Actor

Erwin Potas - Photographer

Hana Pravda - Director

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956
  • Of Mice and Men, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 January 1956

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Joe Rich - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957
  • The Troublemakers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1956

Zig Richters - Actor

Tony Roberts - Actor

Frances Rose - Scenic Artist, Actor

Lola Russell - Actor

Margie Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1983
  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1983

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Jan Smith - Actor

Kath Smyth - Costume Maker

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Rosemary Swan - Dresser, Stage Manager

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1983
  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1983

Mike Tate - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

Alan Tobin - Actor

Richard Trahair - Actor

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Joanne Vinson - Actor

  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1983
  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1983

Allan Walker - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Megan Williams - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Ted Willis - Playwright

Ralph Winston - Actor

Jill Woods - Actor

Brenda Wright - Actor

Marilyn Abbot - Scenic Artist

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Les Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Adaptor

Terri Aldred - Actor

James Althouse - Musician

Christina Andersson - Actor

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist

Diana Arnold - Properties Master

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Judith Arthy - Actor

Anthony Asbury - Puppetry Consultant

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

James Atkinson - Actor

George Axelrod - Playwright

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Terry Bader - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer

Robin Bartley - Actor

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

John Barton - Playwright

Georgina Batterham - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Mary Hayley Bell - Playwright

George Bellak - Playwright

Adrian Bendall - Harpist

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Bill Bennett - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Reginald Bickwith - Writer

Robert Billig - Vocal Arranger

Julie Biltoft - Actor

Shirley Biner - Dancer, Choreographer

Miss J Bink - Prompt

Ian Binks - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mr Bishop - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Gone Potty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 February 1969

Joy Bland - Actor

John Boden - Actor

Maria Body - Special Effects

Phyllis Bones - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1959

Anton Bowler - Writer, Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Bettina Brereton - Actor

Ian Broadbent - Actor

John Brook - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Miss A Brooks - Costume Co-ordinator

Ken Brougham - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

Colin Brumley - Musician

Joan Buckie - Actor

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

Alan Burke - Director

Neville Burns - Choreographer

Janine Burton - Singer

Greg Bushell - Musician

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

Stephen Campbell - Actor

John Cargher - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Moira Carleton - Actor

W Carrodus - Various

John Casson - Director

Laura Jane Casson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Charlton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Robyn Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Martin Clarke - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Bevan Cole - Actor

John Cole - Scenic Artist

Paula Cook - Dancer

Ruth Cook - Actor

Ian Corney - Actor

Constance Cox - Playwright

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Pearl Creed - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Ian Crow - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Singer

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer

Gina Curtis - Actor

Graeme Daley - Sound Designer

Stan Davies - Actor

Noreen Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

Maud Mabel Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul De Lano - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Jon Dennis - Actor

Ronald Denson - Producer

John Derum - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Norma Dickason - Set Designer

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 November 1955

Dorothea Dixon - Costume Designer

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Anni Domingo - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Michael Duffield - Actor

John Dunning - Actor

Paul Eddey - Lyricist, Composer

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer

Patricia Ellis - Actor

Peter Emerton - Stage Manager

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Ric Farmer - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Miss Ferguson - Actor

Henry Finlay - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Bill Fisher - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Helen Flaherty - Actor

David Fopp - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Frank Galea - Musician

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Ian Gammage - Actor

Leslie Gaskin - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Edward Gianfrancesco - Designer

Yvonne Gidden - Actor

Reg Gillam - Director, Actor

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Judy Glen - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

John Godfrey - Musical Director

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Kenny Graham - Actor

Constance Grappo - Director

Gary Gray - Actor

Jim Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Pat Greenwood - Actor

Peter Gregson - Various

Jim Grey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Gude - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Fred Hampton - Composer

Miss M Hanbury - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

Liz Harris - Performer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Bernadette Hayes - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Hedges - Musician

Max Height - Actor

J Hepburn - Technician

Bill Higgins - Musical Director

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Judi Hooke - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Ron Houison - Actor

Jack Houston - Lighting Operator

Robyn Howey - Performer

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977

W.R. Hughes - Costume Designer

Charlie Hull - Assistant Musical Director

Neil Hunter - Actor

Ashley Irwin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Chelli Jackson - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Melissa Jaffer - Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Sandra Jeffries - Actor

Shauna Jensen - Singer

Hank Johan - Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Merryn Joseph - Singer

Shayna Karlin - Singer

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

James Kemp - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Bonna King - Puppeteer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Zoltan Koteczky - General Manager

Ilse Kux - Actor

David Lander - Actor

David Langbridge - Actor

Elizabeth Langley - Dancer

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

Walter Learning - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert E Lee - Writer

Heather Leedman - Stage Manager

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Sally Lesser - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bill Levis - Actor

Leon Lissek - Actor

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Gone Potty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 February 1969

Sumner Locke Elliott - Writer

Anita Loos - Playwright

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Paul MacGrath - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Maggie Mackay - Stage Director

Mary Mackay - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Lili Maros - Prompt

Graeme Mathieson - Puppeteer

Ian Maugham - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Ian Maughan - Actor

Dany May - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

Mr D McCalman - Scenic Artist

Carson McCullers - Author

John McGarry - Lighting Designer

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Jamie McKinley - Musician

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Michael Morris McLaren - Designer

Miss D McMinn - Properties Master

Roy McNeill - Puppeteer

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Alan Menken - Composer

Robby Merkin - Orchestrator

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Mrs T Molloy - Scenic Artist

Yvonne Monangle - Dancer

Wilton Morley - Producer

Sally Morrison - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Anne Murtaugh - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

David New - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Reginald Newson - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Frank Norman - Writer

Nancy Nunn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Bridget O'Donoghue - Actor

Peter Oldham - Puppeteer

Richard Oxenburgh - Actor

David Page - Actor

Gregory Page - Actor

Sheena Page - Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

Doreene Patenal - Singer

John Patrick - Playwright

Ian Pearce - Percussionist

Edward Percy - Playwright

Jim Perry - Actor

Brian Phelan - Playwright

Harry Phipps - Actor

Philip Porter - Actor

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Lois Ramsey - Actor

I. M. Rawson - Translator

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971

Bill Reed - Playwright

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Mrs J Rickard - Properties Master

James Ridewood - Puppeteer

Tanya Rigley - Prompt

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

David Ritchie - Actor

Jan Roberts - Properties Master

Mark Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Stage Director

Martin Robinson - Puppet Designer

Miss Rose - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Pam Rosenburg - Actor

Pamela Rothwell - Scenic Artist

Andre Roussin - Playwright

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956

Peter Rowley - Actor

Sol Sainken - Director

William Saroyan - Playwright

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

David Scott - Technician

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Seaborn - Actor

Stephen Senz - Musician

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Joe Sharman - Lighting Designer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

David Shortle - Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Robert Shurman - Set and/or Property Maker

John Simpson - Actor

Graeme Sisson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicola Smith - Actor

Gail Sonkkila - Scenic Artist

Sophocles - Writer

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Gai Spillman - Actor

John Starey - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Leonie Stevens - Actor

Lionel Stevens - Actor

Muriel Stevens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Rita Street - Actor

Dor Summers - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Philippa Swan - Pianist

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Miss C Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

John Templewatts - Electrician

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Neil Truscott - Actor

Yoshinori Tsujimoto - Various

David Turner - Playwright

Geoffrey Underhill - Writer

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Val Vicary - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Donald Walker - Puppeteer

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Gone Potty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 February 1969

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Lucille Waters - Actor

Miss S Watson - Properties Master

Angela Watts - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

John Wells - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Brian Westmore - Actor

Anthony White - Actor

Mary White - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia White - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

John Whiting - Playwright

Margaret Wickham - Choreographer

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Nellee Wildwood - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Earl Wilson - Music and Lyrics

Frank Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Ralph Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Deborah Winchcombe - Actor

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The University of Melbourne

The Council of Adult Education

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Canberra Repertory Society

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Arts Council of Australia

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Council for the Arts

Eric Dare

Konsmithbar Pty. Ltd

The Government of South Australia

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Son of Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1980
  • Son of Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1980
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Livermore Live Pty Ltd.

  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1983
  • Firing Squad, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1983

Livermore Nominees Pty Ltd

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Canberra Children's Theatre

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Festival of Perth

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Harry M. Miller

Michael Codron

Noel Ferrier Productions Pty Ltd

Nostra Damus

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Stephen Smith

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Royal Court Theatre

Wellington Bewts Burlesk Band

  • Son of Betty, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1980

Wilton Morley

Resources
Works
Identifier 226468