Contributor Dan Spielman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Creator, Dramaturg
Events

Actor

Dramaturg

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Collaborator

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Creator

Ariette Taylor - Director

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

Colin Moody - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • The Art of War, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 May 2007
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • A Golem Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Knives in Hens, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2009
  • Knives In Hens, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 2009

John Gaden - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Director, Composer, Musician

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 February 2016
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 16 August 2007

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jason Chong - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Fiona Crombie - Designer, Costume Designer

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer, Director

  • The Bedroom Project, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2010
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Peter Evans - Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Michael Kantor - Director

Dana Miltins - Actor, Performer

  • The Bedroom Project, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2010
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Emily Russell - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer, Actor

  • The Bedroom Project, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2010
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Helen Thomson - Actor

Emma Valente - Creator, Designer, Director

  • The Bedroom Project, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2010
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Emily Adinolfi - Contributing Artist

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Pier Carthew - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

M Davis - Sound Designer

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

David Harrower - Playwright

Bridget Haylock - Actor

Kate Herbert - Playwright

Lisa Höbartner - Contributing Artist

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Alex Menglet - Translator, Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Sally Michel - Production Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Daisy Noyes - Contributing Artist

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Yael Stone - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Jayne Tuttle - Actor

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Patrick White - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Tom Wright - Adaptor, Assistant Director

Anton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Margo Adelson - Musician, Soprano

Natalia Aksenova - Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Jamal Alrekabi - Performer

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Benedict Andrews - Director

Annabel Arden - Director

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Simon Barker - Musician

Lucy Bell - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

  • Clean Sweep, The Church, Gardenvale, VIC, 14 March 1998

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Boris Brkic - Performer

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Romano Crivici - Musician, Tenor

Howard Davies - Director

Daniel Defoe - Author

Nicholas DeRossos - Actor

Edward Dick - Director

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Steve Elphick - Musician

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Joshua Gordon - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Katrina Hampson - Actor

  • Clean Sweep, The Church, Gardenvale, VIC, 14 March 1998

David Hare - Adaptor

Brett Hirst - Musician

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Marg Horwell - Designer

Andrew Howard - Composer, Sound Designer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Performer

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Mark Jones - Vocal Arranger, Actor, Musical Director

Petra Kalive - Director

Lally Katz - Playwright

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Darius Kedros - Composer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Egil Kipste - Company Manager

Michel Laloum - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Pip Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Kari Morseth - Costume Designer

Hannah Moscovitch - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Gavin Robbins - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Hallie Shellam - Associate Director

Phil Slater - Musician

Justin Smith - Actor

Tommy Spender - Sound Designer

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Oleg Timursin - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Anna Torv - Actor

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Clean Sweep, The Church, Gardenvale, VIC, 14 March 1998

Olena Zaporozhets - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

Malthouse Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

The STC Actors Company

Arts NSW

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

The Rabble

  • The Bedroom Project, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2010
  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Arts Victoria

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Belvoir

CarriageWorks

  • Cageling, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 June 2010

Channel 9

Daily Telegraph

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Cageling, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2010

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 9075