Contributor Eric Rasdall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Eric Rasdell
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Musician
Notes Pianist
Events

Composer

Lyricist

Actor

Musical Director

Writer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Actor and Singer

Assistant Stage Manager

Music and Lyrics

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

William Orr - Producer, Lyricist, Director

Peter Scriven - Writer, Puppeteer, Director, Devisor

Ray Barrett - Actor

John McKellar - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Lance Mulcahy - Composer, Writer

Stringer Davis - Actor

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Margaret Rutherford - Actor

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

David Butler - Actor

Colin Garland - Designer

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist, Writer

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor, Stage Director

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Ronald Denson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Stage Director

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Out on a Limb, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1961
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist, Actor

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Igor Hyczka - Puppeteer

Walter Jaeger - Puppeteer

Glen Pearson - Puppeteer

June Salter - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

John Bluthal - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

James Ede - Puppeteer

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Producer

Leo McKernan - Actor

James Mills - Producer, Actor

Lily Moore - Actor

Patricia Moyes - Translator

Pamela Page - Actor

Nicole Phillips - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Gary Shearston - Puppeteer

Richard Strzelecki - Stage Director, Puppet Maker

Leon Thau - Actor

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Nancy Wise - Actor

Wilfred Asplin - Designer

Maree Austin - Actor

Hilary Bamberger - Actor

Betty Benfield - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

John Bonney - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Noeline Brown - Lyricist, Actor

John L. Clugston - Set Designer

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Barry Creyton - Actor, Lyricist

John Dighton - Playwright

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Helene Ffrance - Actor

George Fredericks - Puppeteer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Pamela Harvey - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Ray Lane - Actor and Singer, Producer

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

Beryl Marshall - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Danny O'Neil - Director

John Patrick - Adaptor, Playwright

Pat Pearson - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Robert Peet - Producer, Puppeteer

Vern Sneider - Writer, Author

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Ray Taylor - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Hal Thompson - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Writer

Doug Anders - Lyricist

Bernard Ansell - Actor and Singer

Joan Ash - Actor and Singer

Wilfred Aslpin - Costume Designer

Ian Austin - Lyricist

Valda Bagnall - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

George Baker - Lyricist

Ray Behler - Lyricist, Composer

Robert Bernard - Actor

Robert Bickford - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Antony Bonner - Actor

Anne Boulton - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Anton Bowler - Actor, Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Roland Brierley - Stage Manager

Peter Bronte - Producer

Janet Brown - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Walter Brown - Actor

Wallace Budd - Actor and Singer

Alan Burke - Administrator

Heather Campbell - Actor

John Cargher - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Stan Carrodus - Scenic Artist

Trisha Cassie - Actor

Harry Chang - Actor

Alan Chapman - Producer

Gordon Chater - Actor

Maxine Cocking - Actor and Singer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Marjorie Cooke - Actor and Singer

Junee Cornell - Actor

John Cranko - Lyricist

Pearl Creed - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Earle Cross - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Brian Crossley - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Homer Curran - Writer

Stanley Dalby - Puppeteer

Doris Dale - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Victor Darrell - Lyricist

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Lewis Dawe - Chorus Master/Mistress

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Hendrick de Boer - Singer

Slim De Grey - Lyricist, Composer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Bill Donaldson - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Dorothy Donnelly - Book and Lyrics

Bobby Donovan - Actor

Arlene Dorgan - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Charles Dorning - Singer

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Gordon Ellis - Actor and Singer

John English - Actor and Singer

Anthony Everingham - Stage Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

William Fisher - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

George Forrest - Lyricist

Norma Francis - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Ron Fraser - Lyricist

Gwen Friend - Lyricist

Mary Fukuda - Actor

Harold Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Richard Godden - Puppeteer

Kenneth Gonin - Writer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Eric Gormley - Actor

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Joyce Grenfell - Writer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Joy Grisold - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Frank Gunnell - Actor and Singer

Jim Gussey - Conductor

Penny Hall - Puppeteer

Jimmy Hanley - Actor

John Hanson - Music and Lyrics

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Eve Hardwick - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Alton Harvey - Actor

Colin Hawke - Actor and Singer

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Leo Heffernan - Actor and Singer

Gordon Horswell - Company Manager

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Tom Hudson - Actor and Singer

Brenda Humphries - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

George Hurst - Properties Master

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

June Jago - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Phil Jay - Actor

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

Sonny Jose - Actor

Nancy Kaden - Actor

Arthur Kay - Orchestrator

Val Keast - Actor

Phyllis Kennedy - Actor and Singer

Patricia Kerwin - Actor

John Kingsmill - Lyricist

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer

Dawn Lake - Actor

June Lansell - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

John Law - Lyricist

Ray Lawler - Writer, Director

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Milton Lazarus - Author

Jeff Leak - Actor and Singer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Bobby Limb - Actor

W. Little - Scenic Artist

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Helen Lorain - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Lyricist

Babs MacKinnon - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Lloyd Martin - Actor and Singer

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Graeme Mathieson - Puppeteer

Matt Mattox - Choreographer

Joan McDonald - Actor and Singer

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Rosemary Miller - Actor

John Milson - Lyricist

John Minns - Actor and Singer

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Keith Mundy - Actor and Singer

Peter Narroway - Composer

Harry Naughton - Actor and Singer

David New - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Johnny O'Connor - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Nola O'Connor - Actor

  • Mr. and Mrs., Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1956

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Ron Patten - Publicist

Jill Perryman - Actor

Jack Pettican - Actor

Clare Poole - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Peter Quinn - Actor and Singer

Barbara Rainer - Actor and Singer

Lois Ramsey - Lyricist

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Denise Raye - Singer

Shirley Regan - Actor

Eric Reiman - Director

James Ridewood - Puppeteer

Bruce Roberts - Actor and Singer

Paddy Roberts - Composer

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Henry Salter - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Don Sky - Lyricist

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Claude Spangler - Musical Director

Bronwyn Stenhouse - Puppeteer

Sam Stern - Actor

Joseph Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Dor Summers - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Edward Tarrant - Actor and Singer

John Terry - Puppeteer

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Mario Vecchi - Actor

Harold Vike - Scenic Artist

Jean Wagland - Actor

Ethel Walker - Actor

Edward Webster - Stage Manager

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Bettina Welch - Actor

Brian Westmore - Actor

James White - Music and Lyrics

Arthur Whiting - Actor

Neil Williams - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Doreen Wilson - Singer

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Nan Witcombe - Lyricist

Brenda Wright - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Robert Wright - Lyricist

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

David Yorston - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Charles Zwar - Composer

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Peter Scriven Productions Pty Ltd

Phillip Street Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Garnet H. Carroll

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

The Adelaide Musical Comedy Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The University of Melbourne

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

William Orr Productions

Identifier 232503