Contributor Greg Carroll
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Events

Director

Designer

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Actor

Producer

Adaptor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Devisor

Dialect Coach

Graphic Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Director

Writer

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set Designer

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Joe Dolce - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger, Performer

Glenn Elston - Producer, Director, Lighting Designer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Writer

Max Gillies - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor, Producer, Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

Peter Green - Director, Actor

Terri Brabon - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • The Comedy Of Errors, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2010
  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • The Comedy Of Errors, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2010
  • Squizzy, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Hugh Sexton - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Faye Bendrups - Pianist, Composer, Musical Director

Mike Bishop - Director, Actor

Peter Mathers - Writer, Devisor, Playwright

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Pugilist Specialist, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2005
  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Phil Motherwell - Actor, Playwright, Director

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • Howie the Rookie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 11 February 2003
  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 October 2002

Ross Williams - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Lighting Designer

Julie Dawson - Actor, Stage Manager

Susie Dee - Director, Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Daniel Lillford - Director, Playwright

Vincent Miller - Actor

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor, Stage Manager

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Tony Rive - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Lisa Angove - Actor

Gemma Bishop - Actor

Josephine Bloom - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

  • The Drover's Boy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1998
  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Fran Bryson - Stage Manager

Ella Caldwell - Actor

  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003

Kris Causer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Verity Charlton - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003
  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 October 2002

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Meg Clancy - Actor

Chloe Connolly - Actor

  • The Comedy Of Errors, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2010
  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Brett Cousins - Actor

Belinda Davis - Actor, Stage Manager

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Brian Davison - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Colin Duckworth - Translator, Adaptor

Otis Elston - Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

John Godber - Playwright

Kath Gordon - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1991
  • Travelling, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 June 1988

Andrew Hale - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Paul Hampton - Dramaturg, Director

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Simon Hughes - Playwright, Actor

Robert Jackson - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor, Director

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Phillip Lambert - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Loney - Actor

Simon Mallory - Actor

Toby Malone - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Nick Miller - Actor

Rowena Mohr - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright, Director

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor, Devisor

James Renfrey - Lighting Designer

Ian Robbie - Musician

Steve Rodowsky - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990
  • Grigori III, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 April 1987

James Stafford - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Doru Surcel - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Marisa Warrington - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Director, Actor

Jan Wozitsky - Actor, Playwright

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007

Ben Anderson - Actor

John Anderson - Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Robin Anson - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Judith Armstrong - Adaptor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Peter Baker - Musician

Danica Balara - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Sean Barker - Actor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Robert Benedetti - Adaptor

Robyn Bishop - Playwright

Nancy Black - Actor

Andrew Bongiorno - Actor

David Booney - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

Anna Brownfield - Actor

Danielle Brustman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Jill Buckler - Playwright, Director

  • Family Snaps, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 November 1987

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

  • The Dunny, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2002

Tim Burns - Devisor, Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Performer

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Michael Carman - Actor

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Up 'N' Under, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 April 1992

Amelia Carroll - Costume Designer

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

Vanessa Case - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Richard Cawthorne - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

John Clarke - Writer

James Clayden - Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Kate Cole - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Sally Cooper - Actor

Fiona Corke - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Kevin Cotter - Assistant Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Amber Craven - Stage Manager

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Natalie Culross - Stage Manager

  • Stretch, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 July 2007

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

Mark Cutler - Actor

Adrian Dart - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Actor

John Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Playwright, Actor

Agathe de Courcy - Actor

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

Anna Den Hartog - Playwright

Greg den Hartog - Sound Designer

Edwina Dethridge - Stage Manager

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Mark Dimario - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Chris Doyle - Actor

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • The Lover, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007

Mick Elias - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Arky Elston - Actor

Mandee Everitt - Costume Designer

Glenn Ferguson - Actor

Tina Fersterer - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Gary Files - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • No Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 2004

Justin Foster - Actor

Mark Fowler - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Desiree Frahn - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Peter Friedrich - Director, Designer

Kellee Frith - Designer

Frank Gallacher - Director

Claire Gallagher - Stage Manager

Bill Garner - Actor, Playwright

Lynda Gibson - Actor

Vincent Gil - Actor

Sue Giles - Director

Brenna Glazebrook - Stage Manager

Scott Gooding - Actor

Susan Gore - Playwright

Simon Gorman - Sound Designer

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Jeff Grad - Assistant Stage Manager

David Greig - Playwright

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Dorita Hannah - Designer

Xenia Hanusiak - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Peter Hardy - Actor

  • Caught, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 1994

Adrian Harris - Stage Manager

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Doug Haverty - Playwright

Philip Hayden - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Tim Heffernan - Actor

  • Waiting, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003

Jake Heggie - Composer

Mark Hennessy - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Shannon Henriksson - Actor

Miranda Hill - Musician

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Greg Hocking - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Carolyn Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Steve Howarth - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Writer

  • Jabberwocky, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1995

Chris Howlett - Playwright

  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003

Stephen Hutchison - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

David James - Actor

Emma Jardine - Musician

Alan John - Musical Director

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Christine Keogh - Actor

  • Caught, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 1994

Al King - Actor

Alan King - Actor

Peter King - Devisor, Director

Simon King - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Helen Knight - Actor

Lorraine Knight - Costume Designer

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Jeff Kovski - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Tania Lacy - Actor

Annie Last - Actor

Mark E. Lawrence - Actor

Zen Ledden - Actor

Alan Lee - Sound Designer

Greg Lee - Musician

Nicolas Lee - Lighting Designer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • Jabberwocky, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1995

Nick Livingston - Songwriter

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Peter Long - Director

Sean Loughran - Musician

Brett Ludeman - Sound Designer

Rob Lyon - Actor

  • Caught, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 1994

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Emma Mann - Stage Manager

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Roscoe Mathers - Actor

Ross Mathers - Actor

Doug Matheson - Sound Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

Andrea McEwan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Cameron McKenzie - Actor

Philip McLeod - Musician

Rod McNicol - Actor

Andrea Mersits - Production Manager

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

L T Moloney - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Wilde Mooney - Actor

Shireen Morris - Actor

Wahibi Moussa - Costume Designer

Jill Moylan - Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Muldoon - Playwright

  • No Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 2004

Richard Murphet - Director

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

David Murray - Actor

Geoff Murray - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Matthew Nash - Stage Manager

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

John Nesovanovich - Composer

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Julian Noel - Actor

Tamzin Nugent - Director

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Danielle Nuss - Performer

  • Jabberwocky, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1995

Julianne O'Brien - Performer, Playwright

Jill O'Callaghan - Playwright, Director

Steph O'Hara - Musician

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

Katherine Olston - Performer

  • Jabberwocky, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1995

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Geoff Payne - Actor

Holly Pearce - Actor

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • No Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 2004

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Rebekah Plueckhan - Musician

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Saskia Post - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Brin Pritchard - Actor

James Purdy - Playwright

Nicola Quilter - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Shadowboxing, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 11 March 1989

Max Richards - Director, Playwright

Will Richards - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Gina Riley - Actor

Anthony Rive - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

David Roberts - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Phil Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Designer

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Andrea Rola - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Gene Scheer - Librettist

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

John Scott - Sound Designer

Roger Selleck - Actor

Adriano Shaplin - Playwright

Ben Shaw - Set Designer

James Shaw - Actor

Dans Sheehan - Lighting Designer

David Shepherd - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Craig Sherborne - Playwright

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Jonathan Sinatra - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Actor, Devisor, Director

Andrew Spence - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Clare Springett - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Stevenson - Stage Manager

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Diana Stewart - Designer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Libby Stone - Actor

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

Dave Symons - Actor

Louise Taube - Video Designer

  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003

Julie Thompson - Actor

Linda Thompson - Artistic Director

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

Bill Tisdall - Actor

Harry Tjives - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Gareth Tudor Price - Director

  • Up 'N' Under, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 April 1992

Michelle Twigden - Actor

  • Caught, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 November 1994

Aydin Ustuk - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003

Linn van Hecke - Actor

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Pixi Vane Mason - Performer

  • Jabberwocky, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1995

Michael Veitch - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Chris Wallace - Actor

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager

  • Carboni, Ballarat Institute of Advanced Education, Ballarat, VIC, 25 November 1981

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Jason Wasley - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

E.P Watts - Playwright

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Vanessa West - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Meg White - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Renee Wilner - Actor

Noel Wingad - Playwright

Scott Wright - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Writer

  • Jabberwocky, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1995

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

La Mama

Australian Shakespeare Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Pugilist Specialist, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 February 2005
  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • Red Shorts, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 November 2003
  • Black Milk, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • Howie the Rookie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 11 February 2003
  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 October 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Almost Managing Company

Theatreworks

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Essenbee Productions

Gertrude Opera

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • No Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 2004
  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 October 2002

Stork Theatre

The Storyteller's Guide to the World

The University of Melbourne

Think Big Productions

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • Dizney on Dry Ice, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 2006

Australian Performing Group

Bondi Beachouse YHA

  • Howie the Rookie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 11 February 2003

Castlemaine State Festival

Eclipse Theatre

Elston Hocking and Janes

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Jabberwocky, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1995

Environmentally Recycled Theatre

  • Jabberwocky, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1995

FEIPP

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Gas Theatre

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Going Through Stages

Melbourne Opera

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 2004

Missing Link Productions

Monk and Mort

Mystic Productions

New World Productions

Performer's Independent Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1991

Perth Theatre Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Howie the Rookie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 11 February 2003

The Australian Huntington's Disease Association

The Opera Studio

  • Curlew River, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, May 2015

The Shift Theatre Company

Universal Theatre

Whistling in the Theatre

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
Identifier 767