Contributor Gareth Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Director

Writer

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Aaron Orzech - Actor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Beryl Booth - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Amanda Falson - Director, Actor

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Jane Harrison - Playwright

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ben Packer - Director

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Greg Stone - Assistant Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Erin Thomas - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Paul Ashton - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

  • A View of Concrete, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2008

Andrew Bailey - Costume Assistant

Danica Balara - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Sean Barker - Actor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Sergi Belbel - Playwright

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Jay Bowen - Actor

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

  • A View of Concrete, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2008

Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator

Anna Brockway - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Claudia Clark - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Jordan Constan - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Vocalist

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer

Philip Costello - Costume Assistant

Peta Coy - Director

Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Production Manager

Evan Drill - Assistant Stage Manager

Spiro Economopoulos - Playwright

Brendan Ewing - Actor

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • A View of Concrete, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2008

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Barry Friedlander - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Sivan Gabrielovich - Director

  • Wipe Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2006

Alexis George - Costume Assistant

Allan Girod - Director

Scott Gooding - Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Alison Halit - Movement Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Anne Harris - Playwright

  • Wipe Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2006

James Helm - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Zoe Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea James - Director

Michael Jankie - Technician

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Tim Kelly - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Adam Kolich - Properties Master

Anica Koprivek - Actor

Shelley Krape - Actor

Karissa Lane - Actor

John London - Translator

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Toni Main - Director

Chuck Mallet - Pianist

Daniel Maloney - Actor

Lachlan Martin - Actor

Rose McCormick
 - Assistant Designer

Ben McEwing - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Milton - Actor

  • Receivers, Feat Theatre, Preston, VIC, 19 November 2014

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

John Muirhead - Performer

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Mel Munt - Actor

Madeleine Munzer - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Toby Newton - Actor

Jennen Ngiau Keng - Violinist

Stephen O'Connor - Actor

Anthony Olsen - Sound Designer

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Renee Palmer - Actor

  • Receivers, Feat Theatre, Preston, VIC, 19 November 2014

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Philip Peck - Deputy Stage Manager

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Georgie Pile - Actor

Harold Pinter - Adaptor

Veronica Post - Stage Manager

Mariane Power - Producer

  • A View of Concrete, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2008

Marcel Proust - Writer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Leila Rodgers - Actor

  • Receivers, Feat Theatre, Preston, VIC, 19 November 2014

Laura Scrivano - Director

  • A View of Concrete, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2008

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Lauren Taylor - Director

Eva Torkkola - Actor

  • Receivers, Feat Theatre, Preston, VIC, 19 November 2014

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Receivers, Feat Theatre, Preston, VIC, 19 November 2014

Di Trevis - Director

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Lauren Urquhart - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Christopher Veal - Actor

Clare Watson - Director

Ben Watts - Costume Assistant

Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant

Kirk Westwood - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Alice Williams - Lighting Operator

Gerard Williams - Actor

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

  • Receivers, Feat Theatre, Preston, VIC, 19 November 2014

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Arts Victoria

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Bunjilaka Aboriginal Cultural Centre

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

City of Melbourne

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005
  • Rainbow's End, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2005

Little Death Productions

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Theatreworks

  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007
  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

B Sharp

Binka Boo Productions

Feat In Space Theatre Company

  • Receivers, Feat Theatre, Preston, VIC, 19 November 2014

Flaming Locomotive

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Museum

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Mpower Productions

Pal Productions

  • Wipe Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2006

SheppARTon Festival

  • Rainbow's End, Rumbalara Aboriginal Co-operative, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 March 2005

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003

The University of Melbourne

Vicious Fish Theatre

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Resources
Works
Identifier 247918