Contributor Victoria Longley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 24 September 1960
Date of Death 30 August 2010
Functions Actor
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-610062
Events

Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Love Child, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 29 September 2001
  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001
  • Love Child, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2001
  • Love Child, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 August 2001
  • Love Child, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 August 2001
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Love Child, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 29 September 2001
  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001
  • Love Child, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 August 2001
  • Love Child, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 August 2001
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Love Child, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 29 September 2001
  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001
  • Love Child, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2001
  • Love Child, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 August 2001
  • Love Child, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 August 2001

Sarah Norris - Actor

  • Love Child, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 29 September 2001
  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001
  • Love Child, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2001
  • Love Child, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 August 2001
  • Love Child, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 August 2001

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Love Child, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 29 September 2001
  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001
  • Love Child, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 August 2001
  • Love Child, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 August 2001

Christine Harris - Producer

  • Love Child, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 29 September 2001
  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001
  • Love Child, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 August 2001
  • Love Child, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 August 2001

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Berthold - Director

Paul Bishop - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Paul Charlier - Composer

Andrew Doyle - Director

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Lyricist

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • The Women of Troy, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 April 1992
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Pip Miller - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Mr Bailey's Minder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 July 2004

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Marion Potts - Director

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2004
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Johann Walraven - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

William Zappa - Actor

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Alexandra Black - Actor

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Shaun Charley - Assistant Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Adam Couper - Actor

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Emily Crook - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Belinda Davey - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Janet Eades - Production Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Euripides - Playwright

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Henry Fielding - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John Gaden - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Conor Gallacher - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Gyton Grantley - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Gary Hansen - Photographer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

David Hare - Playwright

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Anneke Harrison - Production Manager

Brian Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Allen Harvey - Actor

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holder - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Ric Hutton - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Michael Jenkins - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Claudia Karvan - Actor

Ben Kay - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Kirby - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Max Lambert - Composer

James Laurie - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David Longmuir - Designer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Martha Lott - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

David Mamet - Playwright

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Amber McMahon - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Marin Mimica - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Mary Moore - Designer

Emily Mortimer - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Martina Murray - Performer

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ralph Myers - Designer

Veronica Neave - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Brendan O'Connell - Associate Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Catherine Oates - Composer

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Bruce Parr - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stephen Rae - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

David Roberts - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Jack Sheridan - Assistant Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Angus Strathie - Designer

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Don Taylor - Translator

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Helen Thomson - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Chad Tyler - Actor

Andrew Upton - Director, Translator

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Peter Whitford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

John Wood - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

HIT Productions

  • Love Child, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 29 September 2001
  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001
  • Love Child, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2001
  • Love Child, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 August 2001
  • Love Child, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 August 2001

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts Victoria

  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Festival of Sydney

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • Love Child, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 September 2001

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Wharf 2 Loud

Identifier 3472