Contributor Emily Barrie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Notes Probable spelling Emilie
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Devisor

Properties Master

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Writer

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Dramaturg

Phil Collings - Musician

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Composer, Performer, Musician

Jack Charles - Actor, Writer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Chris Kohn - Director, Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Missing Link, South Australia, SA, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006
  • Royal Command Performance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Kate Sulan - Director, Artistic Director

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Playwright

Jessie Butler - Actor

James Henry - Sound Designer

Eva Grace Mullaley - Director

Brandi Nelson - Actor

Carly Sheppard - Choreographer

Jack Sheppard - Actor

Lenka Vanderboom - Consultant

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 28 May 2009
  • Missing Link, South Australia, SA, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 7 May 2007
  • Missing Link, Victoria, VIC, 2006

Christian Leavesley - Director, Devisor

Clem Baade - Devisor, Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Another Lament, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2012
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011
  • Another Lament, Armadale, Armadale, VIC, 16 December 2010
  • The Heart of Another is a Dark Forest, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Let’s Dance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Rachel Edward - Performer, Devisor

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Another Lament, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2012
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011
  • Another Lament, Armadale, Armadale, VIC, 16 December 2010
  • The Heart of Another is a Dark Forest, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Twisted Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Jono Burns - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Rosie Collins - Stage Manager

  • Missing Link, Kurunjang Secondary College, Kurunjang, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Missing Link, Kingswood College, Box Hill South, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Marcellin College, Bulleen, VIC, 30 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray, VIC, 29 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Sacred Heart College, Kyneton, VIC, 28 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Yarram Secondary College, Yarram, VIC, 27 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup, VIC, 26 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Balwyn High School, Balwyn North, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Oxley College, Chirnside Park, VIC, 23 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Crusoe College, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 22 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Bialik College, Hawthorn East, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows, VIC, 21 October 2009
  • Missing Link, Swifts Creek P-12 College, Swifts Creek, VIC, 19 October 2009

Nilgun Guven - Performer, Assistant Director, Devisor

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Another Lament, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2012
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011
  • Another Lament, Armadale, Armadale, VIC, 16 December 2010
  • The Heart of Another is a Dark Forest, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Let’s Dance, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Kerryn Poke - Performer, Devisor

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011
  • The Heart of Another is a Dark Forest, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Twisted Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer, Devisor

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011
  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Wonder Thing, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Ray Drew - Performer, Devisor

Valerie Hawkes - Performer, Devisor

Louise Riisik - Performer, Devisor

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011
  • The Heart of Another is a Dark Forest, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • The Angry Old Lady, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Shelley Bourke - Production Manager

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Playwright

Kellyann Bentley - Performer, Devisor

  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Wonder Thing, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

John Tonso - Performer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Angus Cerini - Actor, Playwright

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Mike McEvoy - Performer, Dramaturg

Chris More - Set Designer, Video Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Daniel Tobias - Performer, Writer, Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Lou Bennett - Creator, Performer, Singer

Peter Brundle - Video Designer

Gemma Cavoli - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Consultant

Alice Gate-Eastley - Musician

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Jason Read - Consultant

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Associate Director, Dramaturg

Sarah Ward - Consultant

Clare Bartholomew - Writer, Actor, Director

Ben Grant - Actor, Sound Designer, Devisor

Jolyon James - Assistant Director, Devisor

Ryan New - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Another Lament, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2012
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011
  • Another Lament, Armadale, Armadale, VIC, 16 December 2010

Nick Pappas - Performer

  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Gabi Barton - Choreographer

Melanie Beddie - Director, Dramaturg, Sound Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Chris Bendall - Director

Casey Bennetto - Dramaturg

Raymond Bently - Performer

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Jason Cross - Devisor, Director, Adaptor

Jim Daly - Actor

Murray Dempsey - Production Manager

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Isaac Drandich - Director

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Composer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

Ben Hense - Musical Director

Liz Jones - Actor

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Producer, Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Tom Long - Actor

Giordano Nanni - Playwright

Nick Papas - Director, Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Il Maestro Tonso, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Composer

Glenn Shea - Actor

Dan Tobias - Performer

  • Side Show, ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC, May 2006
  • Side Show, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, April 2004

Tony Birch - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Verity Charlton - Actor, Stage Manager

Gary Foley - Devisor, Writer, Performer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Jon Hawkes - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Craig Hill - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Gillian Howell - Musical Director, Director

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003
  • Babel Towers, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2003

Josephine Keen - Actor

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Paul Mately - Performer

Adam McConvell - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Antony Neate - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994
  • Yorick the Fool, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, December 1993

Elena Pellone - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Director

Jolan Tobias - Performer

  • Not Dead Yet, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, September 2008
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Nicholas Verso - Audiovisual Sequencer, Filmmaker

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Cindy Watkin - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007
  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Naomi Adams - Production Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Rachel Atkinson - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Sonia Baldock - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Cath Bangar - Costume Designer

Penny Baron - Director

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer, Performer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager

Katie Beckett - Actor, Playwright

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Karen Berger - Devisor, Director

Lloyd Bevan - Lighting Designer

Samantha Bews - Performer

Teresa Blake - Director, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Nicholas Bockner - Musician

  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Toby Bolton - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Tarla Bonoff - Stage Manager

Jorge Borges - Writer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Tania Bosak - Composer

Jay Bowen - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Hannah Bradsworth - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Reuben Brown - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

James Bull - Performer

Chris Bunworth - Actor

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

Greg Carroll - Director, Set Designer

Lee Casey - Executive Producer

Daniel Cassar - Actor

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

Kris Causer - Fight Director

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Robert Clarke - Musician

  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Jeremy Cluning - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Mark Coles-Smith - Sound Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Boris Conley - Performer, Writer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Rose Connors-Dance - Production Manager

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Martin Crimp - Playwright

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Patrick Cronin - Writer, Performer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Michael Dalley - Performer, Playwright

Simon Dargaville - Audiovisual Sequencer

Susie Dee - Director

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Stuart Dei - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Writer

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Rhea Famlonga - Video Artist

Andrew Finegan - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Stephen Fitzgerald - Musician

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Justin Foster - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

Miriam Glaser - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Chloe Gordon - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Laura Gordon - Actor

Chris Gospel - Video Artist

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Simon Greaves - Actor

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Harriet Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

David Greig - Playwright

Alison Halit - Consultant

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Carolyn Hanna - Performer

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

Julia Harari - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Chris Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Miranda Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Danielle Harrison - Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Lawrence Harvey - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Peter Heward - Lighting Operator

David Hewitt - Performer, Writer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Miranda Hill - Musician

Rhian Hinkley - Projection Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Jon Holtom - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

Sylvia Hosking - Musician

  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Emma Jardine - Musician

Odette Joannidis - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

David Joseph - Devisor, Performer

Kate Kantor - Director

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Alice Kearvall - Performer

Jess Keepence - Production Manager

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Jay Kimber - Performer

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Richard Patrick King - Playwright

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Barry Laing - Director

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Polash Larsen - Dramaturg

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer, Performer, Writer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Barbara Leane - Assistant Director, Actor

Alan Lee - Sound Designer

Greg Lee - Musician

Tania Leiman - Performer

Matthew Lennox - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Sandra Long - Performer, Creator

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Sean Loughran - Musician

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Coordinator

Marijke Mann - Actor

Jason Marion - Actor

Borce Markovski - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Anne Martonyi - Musician

  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Director

Phillip McInnes - Actor, Devisor

Johann McIntyre - Playwright

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

Philip McLeod - Cellist

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Andrea Mersits - Actor

David Michel - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Lisa Milbus - Lighting Designer

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

Vincent Miller - Actor

Louis Milutinovic - Actor

Grant Mouldey - Performer

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Janice Muller - Director

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Lorna Musgrove - Video Artist

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Dana Nance - Performer

Haruna Noda - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Sophie O'Connor - Production Manager

Steph O'Hara - Sound Designer, Performer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

Anthony Olsen - Sound Designer

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Kelly Papas - Performer

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Amber Parry - Stage Manager

Anthony Pateras - Composer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Shaun Patten - Designer

  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Susan Paxton - Playwright, Producer, Director

Hunter Perske - Actor

Mandy Pickett - Director

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Rebekah Plueckhan - Musician

Marlon Porter - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Mark Postlethwaite - Performer

Melanie Povh - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Clare Powell - Actor

John Preston - Director

Henry Purcell - Composer

Victoria Raywood - Devisor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Jacque Robinson - Executive Producer

Melissa Robson - Performer

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Sophie Ross - Actor

Denise Rundle - Puppeteer

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

James Saunders - Actor

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Zoe Scoglio - Video Artist

Stuart Scott - Performer

Gaia Shaw - Puppet Designer

Dans Sheehan - Lighting Designer

David Shepherd - Lighting Designer

Gian Slater - Composer

Jackie Smith - Actor

Steven Smith - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Darren Stefan - Composer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Kat Stewart - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Amanda Sykes - Video Designer

  • Collisions, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, October 2005

Stephen Taberner - Performer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Ramez Tabit - Playwright

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

Shehab Tariq - Sound Composer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Candice Taylor - Actor

Leon Teague - Performer

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Performer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Penelope Thomson - Set Designer

John Thorn - Pianist, Musical Director

Drew Tingwell - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Anna Tregloan - Mask Maker

Julia Truong - Assistant Stage Manager

Ellen Turner - Costume Designer

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Dario VaCirca - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Clare Watson - Devisor

David Wells - Director

David Whiteley - Actor

Bonnie Williams - Performer

Dan Witton - Composer, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Nick Wollan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Small Odysseys, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, November 2011

Simon Woodward - Director, Actor

Tony Yap - Actor

David Young - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Karlis Zaid - Actor

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Arena Theatre Company

Rawcus

VicHealth

Regional Arts Victoria

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Workers Theatre

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

  • Another Lament, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2012
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Minutes of Evidence

Next Wave Festival

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Salvador Dinosaur

The University of Melbourne

theatre@risk

Chamber Made Opera

City of Melbourne

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

City of Port Phillip

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 October 2002
  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Sydney Festival

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

Woodside Energy Ltd

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

AC Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Akkadian Theatre

Arts House

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

ASSITEJ Festival

Belvoir

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Big West Arts Festival

Born in a Taxi Company

Bowerbird Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Business From Porlock

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darwin Festival

Desoxy Production

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

fortyfivedownstairs

Full Tilt

Great Southern Development Commission

High Performance Company

Invenio

Melbourne City Council

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Melbourne Festival

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Hunger, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2007

Midsumma Festival

NSW Government

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Performing Lines Ltd

QFleet

Queensland Folk Federation

Raft Network

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Restless Dance Theatre

Scarlet Harlets

Search Party

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Short and Sweet

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Skywest Airlines

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Branch Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

The City of Albany

The Kingston Arts Centre

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Union House Theatre

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

University of Western Australia

Windmill Performing Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 242423