Contributor Tim Eliott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes Born New Zealand
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1972
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1972
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Designer, Devisor, Performer

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1972
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1972

Jim Sharman - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Compere

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Christine Amor - Actor

Douglas Annand - Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Anne Fraser - Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

John Krummel - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Devil's Disciple, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1979

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Brian James - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Huia Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Peter Rowley - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Peter Whitford - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Allen - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Valerie Bader - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Doug Bowles - Actor

Richard Brooks - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Julian Burbury - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

Terry Bynes - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Peter Cameron - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Rhonda Carling-Rodgers - Actor

  • Silly Cow, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 22 November 1996

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Doug Chambers - Actor

Gary Charles - Actor

  • Silly Cow, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 22 November 1996

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

John Clark - Director

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Michael Cohen - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Terry Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Roger Covell - Composer

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

Diane Craig - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Peter de Salis - Actor

Ronald Denson - Director

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Alastair Duncan - Director

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Marion Edward - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Les Elms - Actor

Ben Elton - Playwright

  • Silly Cow, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 22 November 1996

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

John Gaden - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Carrillo Gantner - Producer

Colin Gibson - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Michael Gow - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Gregg - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Tyrone Guthrie - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Brian Harrison - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Max Iffland - Dramaturg

Michael Ingamells - Producer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Joe James - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Chris Johnson - Director

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Leonid Kipnis - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Jackson Lacey - Playwright

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

David Lawton - Playwright, Director

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Christian Manon - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Mayers - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Robyn McLean - Actor

  • Silly Cow, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 22 November 1996

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Richard Meikle - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Mary Moore - Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Grant Mudford - Photographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Helen Neeme - Actor

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Jessica Noad - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

Tom Pett - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Shane Porteous - Actor

Jennifer Press - Actor

John Preston - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Robert Quentin - Director

  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Robin Ramsay - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Graham Richards - Actor

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Richard Roberts - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Shane Rodrigo - Actor

  • Silly Cow, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 22 November 1996

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

George Sais - Actor

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

Louis Sari - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Pam Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Esme Smith - Actor

Paul Sommers - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Tony Taylor - Writer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Anthony Wager - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Doreen Warburton - Director

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

John Warwick - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Fiona Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

Villy Williamson - Actor

Ton Witsel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

John Wood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Judith Wright - Poet

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Canberra Theatre Trust

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Melbourne City Council

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

The University of Melbourne

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

ABC Radio

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Beggars Opera Company

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Congregational Church

Festival of Sydney

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

NIDA

Nomad Repertory Theatre Company

  • Silly Cow, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 22 November 1996

Q Theatre Company

QANTAS

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

The National Trust of Victoria

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

The University of Sydney

  • Timewarp, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1988

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
Resources
Identifier 3392