Contributor Adele Lewin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Roderick Williams - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Ivor Bowen - Actor

  • Southern Ape, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 28 October 1977
  • AC/DC, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 10 September 1976

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Connie and Constance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sally Cahill - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Ian Croker - Actor

  • Telling Moments, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 January 2005
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Michael Edgar - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Anne Firth - Actor

  • More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Paradise Disdained, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Margaret Ford - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Duncan Ley - Actor

  • Telling Moments, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 6 January 2005
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Jenny McNae - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Anne Moloney - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Aarne Neeme - Director

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • A Crying in the Night, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Southern Ape, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 28 October 1977
  • AC/DC, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 10 September 1976

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Joan Sydney - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

James Wright - Actor

  • More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Paradise Disdained, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Leslie Wright - Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Lighting Designer

Victoria Allen - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Jim Atkins - Technician

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Nathan Bayliss - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

John Beckett - Designer

Micki Beckett - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

David Bennett - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Julia Blake - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Geoffrey Borny - Director

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Euan Bowen - Actor

Bill Boyd - Actor

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Bob Clarke - Playwright

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Cathie Clelland - Designer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

John Cousins - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Helen Darlington - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Rod Dorin - Actor

  • More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

David Downer - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Conor Farrinton - Playwright

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Corille Fraser - Director

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Jeremy Gadd - Playwright

  • More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Chris Gray - Actor

Gary Gray - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • More Champagne, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Hannaford - Producer

Tim Hansen - Composer

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Frank Hauser - Adaptor, Director

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Nikki Higgins - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Rhys Holden - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

John Honey - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Denzil Howson - Actor

Eric Idle - Playwright

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

David Ives - Actor

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Steve Jodrell - Actor

  • AC/DC, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 10 September 1976

Roma Johnston - Actor

Laurie Jordan - Actor

Jeremy Just - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Ray Lawler - Director

Les Layton - Actor

Walter Learning - Director

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Paul Mackay - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Adam Maher - Director

Ian Mallyon - Actor

Peter Mander - Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Michael Meredith - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Mike Morris - Director

  • AC/DC, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 10 September 1976

John Murphy - Actor

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Stephen Pike - Producer

Hu Pryce - Actor

John Rayment - Actor

Tony Reagan - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977

Robert Reinhart - Playwright

Arnold Riches - Actor

Patrick Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeffrey Sim - Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Trudy Simms - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Playwright

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Michael Sparks - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Bruce Spence - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Jay Sullivan - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Leith Taylor - Actor

Matthew Thomas - Actor

Judith Thomson - Actor

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Tony Turner - Producer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Anthony Scott Veitch - Playwright

Steve Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Wear - Actor

  • AC/DC, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 10 September 1976

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

  • AC/DC, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 10 September 1976

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

ABC Radio

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Canberra Repertory Society

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Western Australian Arts Council

A.R.T.S. Theatre Company

Papermoon

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Playbox Theatre Company

Western Australian Education Department

Resources
Identifier 234808