Contributor Bruce Martin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Baritone

Bass

Bass Baritone

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

John Pringle - Tenor, Actor, Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Michael Lewis - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Bass, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001

Bernadette Cullen - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer, Actor

  • Samson and Delilah, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 24 February 2006
  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Lesley Stender - Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Bass Baritone

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer, Tenor

Arend Baumann - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Contralto

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Clifford Grant - Actor, Baritone

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Soprano

  • 39th Gala Benefit Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Richard Wagner - Composer

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Actor, Singer

  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Lamberto Furlan - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

John Germain - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Raymond Myers - Actor, Baritone

  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Robert Allman - Actor, Baritone

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

John Brunato - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Joan Carden - Soprano, Actor, Singer

  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Robert Gard - Actor

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Barry Ryan - Singer, Tenor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Simone Young - Conductor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Angela Denning - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Etela Piha - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Jud Arthur - Singer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Paul Ferris - Actor, Tenor

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

John Fulford - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Tenor

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Emma Matthews - Singer

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Soprano

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

John Antoniou - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Heather Begg - Actor, Soprano

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Tessa Bremner - Restager, Resident Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Catherine Carby - Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer, Soprano

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Julie Edwardson - Director, Singer, Assistant Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Richard Gill - Conductor

Neville Grave - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Rita Hunter - Soprano, Actor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981

Rosamund Illing - Singer, Soprano

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

Fiona Janes - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

John Stoddart - Designer, Set Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Peter Beauvais - Director

  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Arbit Blatas - Designer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Anthony Clark - Actor

Robin Don - Set Designer

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Ailene Fischer - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Soprano

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Michael Hampe - Director, Original Director

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991

Ian Judge - Original Director, Director

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

John MacMaster - Singer, Tenor

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Regina Resnik - Director, Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Francesca Zambello - Director

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Neil Armfield - Director

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Director

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Samson and Delilah, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 24 February 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Vinson Cole - Singer

David Collins-White - Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Christine Douglas - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991

Lauris Elms - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

William Ferguson - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

David Hobson - Tenor, Baritone

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Suzanne Johnston - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Barrie Kosky - Director

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Constantin Marridis - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Guido Martin - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Ali McGregor - Singer

Leona Mitchell - Soprano

  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Judith Saliba - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

John Serge - Actor

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Tom Stoppard - Translator

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicola Waite - Singer, Actor

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Neville Wilkie - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Helen Adams - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Mark Alderson - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Michael Anderson - Designer

Konstyantyn Andreyev - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Dale Barltrop - Concert Master

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Christopher Bath - Singer

Michael Beauchamp - Director

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Stephen Bennett - Baritone

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Beverley Bergen - Soprano

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Stephen Bishop-Kovacevich - Pianist

Maria Bjornson - Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

James Bonnefin - Actor

  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

James Bowman - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

John Bury - Designer

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Roger Butlin - Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Jose Carbo - Singer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Susan Collins - Concert Master

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Eric Cutler - Singer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Steve Davislim - Singer

Natale de Carolis - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

David Dockery - Singer

Christopher Doig - Tenor

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

John Durham - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

James Egglestone - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Didier Frederic - Singer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Laurie Gaffney - Chorus Master/Mistress

Steven Gallop - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991

Julian Gavin - Singer

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Michael Gluecksmann - Tenor

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Rory Hampson - Actor

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Charlotte Hellekant - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Robert Helpmann - Director

Keith Hempton - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Jun'ichi Hirokami - Conductor

Robert Hofmann - Singer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Edgar Howarth - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

John Hudson - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Bernard Hull - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

Sumi Jo - Singer

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Yannis Kounellis - Designer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

David Kram - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Lynette Kutschewski - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Kate Ladner - Singer

Katharina Lang - Director

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

David Lemke - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

David Lewis - Singer

Alan Light - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

James Lugton - Actor

John Main - Tenor

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Bellini Gala, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2002

Dominica Matthews - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Stephen Matthews - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Donald McIntyre - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

James McNeill - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Jurgen Muller - Singer

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

James Payne - Singer

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Evelino Pido - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Carl Pini - Conductor

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Deborah Polaski - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

David Porcelijn - Conductor

David Pountney - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Alexander Pushkin - Writer

Patricia Racette - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Jerry Reinhardt - Lighting Designer

Penelope Reynolds - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Reinhild Runkel - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Margaret Russell - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Regina Schorg - Singer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Fergus Sheil - Assistant Conductor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

Andrew Sinclair - Original Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Donald Smith - Actor

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Lois Strike - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Lionel Theunissen - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

John Treleaven - Singer

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Mario Vanarelli - Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

David Wakeham - Singer

Heinz Wallberg - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Dawn Walsh - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979

Rosina Waugh - Singer

Jon Weaving - Actor

  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Dorothy Window - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

John Wregg - Director

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979

The Australian Opera

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1993
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Gotterdammerung, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • Boris Godunov, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1993
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1991
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Orchestra Victoria

  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2002
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Festival of Sydney

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

West Australian Opera

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7

Sydney Festival

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Messa da Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1993

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Youth Orchestra

Channel 9

  • Verdi Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2001
  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Opera Queensland

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2006
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Samson and Delilah, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 24 February 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

University of Western Australia

  • Samson and Delilah, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 24 February 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1991

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Samson and Delilah, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 24 February 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

ABC Radio

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

All Seasons Darling Harbour Hotel

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Capitol Theatre Management

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

City of Perth

Commonwealth Bank

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

CRI Limited

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Daily Telegraph

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

James Hardie Industries Limited

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Mauri Brothers

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Opera Queensland Chorus

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

P&O Nedlloyd

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Orchestra

Staatsoper Unter Den Linden

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sunday Telegraph

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Opera Conference

  • Norma, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Thompson Ltd

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Tourism New South Wales

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Welsh National Opera

Yamaha

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
Identifier 1848