Contributor Cate Blanchett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1441581
Events

Actor

Director

Set Designer

Devisor

Performer

Playwright

Speaker

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The War of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2009
  • The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Peter Carroll - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Director, Speaker

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Alan John - Composer, Musician

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer, Designer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Lynette Curran - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

David Wenham - Actor

  • ALP Arts Election Launch, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Martin Crimp - Translator

Jennifer Flowers - Associate Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Giorgio Armani - Costume Designer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Tanya Denny - Actor, Chorus

Joan Didion - Playwright

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Sofya Gollan - Actor, Chorus

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Writer

  • Sweet Phoebe, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 22 February 1995
  • Sweet Phoebe, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 1995
  • Sweet Phoebe, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1993

Matthew Lilley - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1993

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Annie Byron - Actor

  • ALP Arts Election Launch, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Justine Clarke - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Michael Denkha - Actor

Sarah Ducker - Assistant Director, Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • ALP Arts Election Launch, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Jane Harders - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Caroline Lee - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Playwright

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Colin Moody - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tim Richards - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Kellie-Ann Spry - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Liv Ullmann - Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Brandon Burke - Actor

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Michael Cathcart - Director

  • Blood Wedding, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2013

Fiona Donovan - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

John Gaden - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2013

Toni Glynn - Stage Manager, Technician

Adrian Harris - Stage Manager, Technician

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Ian Holtham - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Ros Horin - Director

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Isabelle Huppert - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Maids, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2013

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

John King - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Fergus Leese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

David Mamet - Playwright

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • European Features, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 September 1989
  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Angela McKenna - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Lisa McVilly - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

Luke Mullins - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Briony Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Daniel Rigney - Actor

  • Images de Moliere, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Emily Russell - Actor

Peter Symons - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 May 1992
  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

Tom Wright - Adaptor

Aden Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Chris Abrahams - Composer

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Music and Lyrics

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Carson Andreas - Designer

Tim Aris - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Emma Aubin - Designer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Van Badham - Playwright

Anna Bamford - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2015

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Simon Barfoot - Actor

Tony Barry - Actor

Duncan Bell - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

John Bell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1993

Maria Bjornson - Designer

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Katie Blake - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Genevieve Blanchett - Vocalist

Sarah Blasko - Musician

Marco Bok - Photographer

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Alain Bourgouin - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Gabby Brennan - Choreographer

Scott Brennan - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Bridgette Burton - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Jacqui Chan - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Jeremy Child - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Russell Cohen - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Katherine Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Cook - Associate Director

Jennifer Coope - Vocalist

Penelope Crisp - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

John Crowley - Director

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2015

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Guy Curd - Cellist

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Lindy Davies - Director

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Jamie de Courcey - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Sherrie Delys - Sound Designer

John Derum - Actor

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Heather Dickinson - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Jonathan Dove - Musical Director

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Simon Eine - Director

Peter England - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Ginni Ennals - Actor

  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Sabin Epstein - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2015

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Madeleine Fogarty - Director

Tim Freedman - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Peter Garrett - Singer

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Debra Gillett - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Louisa Gordon - Sound Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2015

Kate Gullan - Actor

Bridget Haire - Actor

  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

David Hare - Playwright

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Peter Haren - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Genevieve Hassall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Peter Hayes - Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kate Hiatt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1993

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Inge Hornstra - Actor

Richard Johnson - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Kat Johnston - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Anthony Jonsen - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Michael Kantor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Jonathan Kent - Director

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Perry Keyes - Musician

Chin Kham Yoke - Movement Director

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Andrew Kinch - Sound Designer

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Pavel Kohout - Playwright

Paul Kolsky - Lighting Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Burt Kwouk - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

John Leonard - Sound Designer

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Matrika Lindley-Thompson - Dramaturg

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Mathilde Lochert - Technician

Peter Long - Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Angelo Loukakis - Playwright

Martin Lynes - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

John Maddox - Musician

Natasha Marich - Lighting Operator

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

David McAllister - Speaker

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Meagan McCue - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Kate McKay - Lighting Operator

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Pia Miranda - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Callum Morton - Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Joanne Mullins - Actor

Justin Murray - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

Alec Newman - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Emma Newman - Actor

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

Little Pattie - Singer

Bob Pavlich - Director

Sharon Peel - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Dorothy Porter - Writer

  • On Passion, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 February 2010

Marion Potts - Associate Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2015

Maria Psihogios - Actor

Manuel Puig - Playwright

Jeremy Rice - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Owen Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Matra Robertson - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Sarah Roe - Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2015

Maurice Salabert - Actor

Natalie Saleeba - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Mark Seymour - Musician

Aviva Sheb'a - Playwright

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

Gavan Swift - Actor, Technician

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Dave Symons - Actor

David Symons - Actor

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Peta Tait - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Noah Taylor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Iona Theodoridis - Actor

Sarah Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Daniel Tobin - Designer

Georges Trillat - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Susan Turner - Actor

Marcus Verrall - Sound Designer

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Veronique Vincent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1989

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

Daniel Voronoff - Actor

Julian Wadham - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Andrea Wafer - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Kerry Walker - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Narelle Wilson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Heiress, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1992

Tom Yarwood - Assistant Director

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

NIDA

Arts Council England

Australia Council for the Arts

London 2012 Festival

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

The Barbican

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

UBS Investment Bank

Wiener Festwochen

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Sweet Phoebe, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 1995
  • Sweet Phoebe, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1993

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The STC Actors Company

Alcoa

Arts Victoria

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Australia France Foundation

Australian Labour Party

Avant Garbage

Awkward Stage Productions

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Comedie Francaise

Edge Theatre

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010

Jennie and Richard DeScherer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Lincoln Center Theatre

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Malthouse Theatre

  • On Passion, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 February 2010

Melbourne University Press

  • On Passion, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 February 2010

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Merrigong Theatre Company

New York City Center

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sweet Phoebe, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 22 February 1995

Queensland Theatre Company

Sunday Times

Sydney Opera House

The Almeida Theatre

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Australian Ballet

The Grand Marnier Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The University of Melbourne

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

University of Western Australia

Warehouse Theatre

Resources
Identifier 4921