Contributor Frank Wedekind
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Franz
Gender Male
Nationality German
Date of Birth 24 July 1864
Date of Death 9 March 1918
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Author

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni / The Lulu Plays, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 September 1987

Edward Bond - Translator

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Angus Grant - Actor

Hamish Michael - Sound Designer, Composer

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor, Set Designer

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Peter Barnes - Adaptor

  • Sex and Power - Lulu, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 May 2000
  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Michael Davis - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer, Set Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Catherine Mobley - Actor, Publicist

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Aaron Orzech - Dramaturg, Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

John Pringle - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Steven Sater - Book and Lyrics

Tess Schofield - Designer, Costume Designer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Duncan Sheik - Composer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Peter Wilkins - Director, Actor

  • Lulu, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 3 November 1992
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

John Wood - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

David Adamson - Actor

Juliet Adderley - Director

Paul Adkin - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Stephen Amos - Actor

Noel Ancell - Actor

Jennifer Andersen - Publicist, Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Mika Andrews - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Akos Armont - Actor

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Sarah Baker - Actor

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Fantine Banulski - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Kylie Barrie - Actor

Pasquale Bartalotta - Actor

Ashlea Bartram - Properties Master

Scott Bassham - Actor

Tara Bates - Properties Master

Grevis Beard - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Michael Beauchamp - Costume Co-ordinator

Russell Bedford - Actor

Melissa Bergland - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Technical Director

Andrew Bevis - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Camilla Blunden - Director

Bevin Boden - Sound Operator/Engineer

Clare Bonham - Puppeteer

Alison Both - Cellist

Clare Bowen - Actor

Joanne Bradford - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Beryl Brett - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Dianne Briffa - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jill Brislan - Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Michael Brissenden - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Stephen Brown - Actor

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Dick Brugman - Set and/or Property Maker

John Bryant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Linda Burd - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Maureen Burgess - Puppeteer

Sue Butler - Puppeteer

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

Ali Calder - Actor

Tracey Callander - Actor

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Joshua Campbell - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Andrew Carr - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Jo Carrigan - Director

  • Lulu, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 3 November 1992

Wallace Carroll - Lyricist, Composer

John Castle - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Angela Chaplin - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Michael Chapman - Actor

Olivia Charalambous - Actor

Liz Cherry - Actor

Sahil Choujar - Actor

John Clark - Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Penny Cole - Actor

Claire Colebatch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dawn Collis - Actor

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Fay Conslica - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Kenneth Cook - Writer

Bianca Coppa - Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Terry Coughlin - Actor

Fiona Cox - Actor

Pat Coxon - Director

Lynn Craig - Actor

Susan Jane Creese - Actor

Christine Crossman - Administrator

Peter Cuffe - Actor

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Peter Dalwood - Lighting Operator

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Ditch Davey - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Steve Davislim - Actor

John Dawes - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Marissa Denyer - Actor

John Derum - Director

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Ian Dixon - Actor

Sophie Dolling - Costume Assistant

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Wanda Dopierala - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Peter Douglas - Assistant Director

Bill Dowd - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Greer Druce - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Tove Due - Actor

Claire Duffy - Actor

Andrew Dunn - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Gordon Durich - Actor

Virginia Eastman - Actor

John Edge - Graphic Designer

David Efron - Actor

Bill Egan - Actor

Elizabeth Eldridge - Puppeteer

Greg Elliott - Director

George Ellis - Musical Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Amanda Falson - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Edward Fardell - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Yash Fernando - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Peter Finlay - Actor

Dianne Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ken Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Shona Fitzgerald - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Connie Francis - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Jonathan Franzen - Adaptor

David Frey - Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Mark Gaal - Director

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Daniel Gare - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Robert Geappen - Actor

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Renee Gentle - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Adaptor, Director

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Greg Gorton - Actor

Laura Gransbury - Costume Assistant

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

David Green - Lighting Operator

Sally Greenwood - Director

Carolyn Grey - Actor

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Daphne Grey - Actor

Edward Grey - Actor

Carol Griffiths - Electrician, Stage Manager

Laura Haigh - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Daniel Hamilton - Actor

Chloe Hancock - Actor

Kate Hand - Actor

Don Hany - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Natalie Harrison - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

David Hawley - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Hazzard - Actor

Liz Heap - Puppeteer

Elise Hearst - Creator

Jill Heaton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andy Hollitt - Sound Operator/Engineer

Federay Holmes - Actor

Cindy Hu - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

Amelia Hunter - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Robyn Hyde - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Adena Jacobs - Director

Sylvia Jagtman - Designer

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Jolyon James - Designer

Alan Jarvis - Actor

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Keith A. Jarvis - Actor, Producer

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Carol Jones - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Richard Kavanagh - Actor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Director

Amanda Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Antony Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Cynthea Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Kellie-Anne Kimber - Musical Director

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Bruce King - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Peter King - Director

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Brigid Kitchin - Actor

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Jenna Kuerschner - Actor

Matthew Lafferty - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Lesley Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pirjo Lambert - Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Director, Actor

Beejan Land - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Les Layton - Administrator

Gabrielle Leber - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Jacqui Levitas - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Lan Lieu - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Gordon Lindsay - Actor

Kim Littler - Actor

Cathy Longman - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

John Lonie - Assistant Director, Translator

Erica Lovell - Actor

John Low - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Allanah Lucas - Actor

Des Lukey - Actor

David Lyon - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Christopher Lyons - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Duncan MacDougall - Director

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Fiona MacLean - Actor

Curtis Mason - Production Manager

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Brian McCullum - Actor, Properties Master

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Bethan McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

James McDonald - Actor

Joanne McDonald - Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor

Gillean McEwan - Lighting Operator

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Ursula McGowan - Consultant

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Thomas McGuire - Actor

Samantha McHugh - Actor

Annie McKenna-Freeman - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

Anne McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Cathy McNamara - Lighting Operator

Robbie Medica - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Ken Mercer - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Irene Mitchell - Adjudicator

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Alan Morgan - Director

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Robert Morgan - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Michael Morley - Producer

Scott Morris - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Greg Moscatt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gisele Muglia-Smith - Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Jessica Murphy - Director, Producer

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Mick Mykyta - Production Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Peter Needham - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Adam Newcombe - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Kiane O'Farrell - Actor

David O'Halloran - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate O'Rourke - Lyricist

Colin Offord - Composer

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Kate Oliver - Actor

Gwen Owens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Parker - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Charles Parkinson - Assistant Director

Edward Parry - Actor

Roland Partis - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Designer

Karen Pearson - Lighting Operator

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Michael Pickering - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Wendy Porter - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Charles Powles - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Catherine Purling - Actor

Bob Quiggan - Actor

Darren Quinn - Actor

Eric Rasmussen - Assistant Musical Director

Alex Reid - Actor

Anne Reid - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ryan Ritchie - Composer

Clary Riven - Actor

Doug Robertson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Robert Rogers - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Brendan Ryan - Actor

John Ryan - Actor

Mitchell Sanfilippo - Actor

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Adam Saulwick - Actor

Michael Saveliev - Actor

Eugene Schlusser - Translator

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Matt Scholten - Director

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Lois Scott - Actor

Angela Scundi - Actor

Valerie Sear - Actor

Lindsay Sedgwick - Director

Emily Sexton - Movement Director

Bernadette Sheedy - Actor

Leisa Shelton - Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Alison Sheridan - Actor, Publicist

Karen Sibbing - Actor

Rebecca Lee Slade - Actor

Betty Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Bradley Smith - Actor

Jenny Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Stephen Smooker - Actor

Harriet Spalding - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Christy Sullivan - Actor

Alan Taylor - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Todd Telford - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Hugh Thompson - Actor

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Linda Thompson - Actor

Veronica Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Louise Thorpe - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Carla Tilley - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Nicky Tremayne - Composer

  • Lulu, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 3 November 1992

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Jonathon Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Derek Voorpostel - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Stephen Wainrib - Actor

Jamie Ward - Actor

Brendan Watson - Actor

Louise Watson - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Markus Weber - Director

  • Lulu, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 6 February 2004

Peter West - Assistant Stage Manager

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician

Jack White - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Artemis Wilson - Actor

Brian Wilson - Actor

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

Judy Wilson - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Alex Woodward - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Nicholas Wright - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 6 February 2004

Ching Min Wu - Actor

Melanie Xavier - Director

Gary Yeang - Playwright

Dylan Young - Actor

Matthew Young - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

The Hayloft Project

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Spring Awakening, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2004
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

B Sharp

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Canberra Youth Theatre

Flinders University Drama Centre

Fraught Outfit

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

KumQuat Theatre

Medina Apartment Hotels

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Narrabundah College

  • Lulu, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 3 November 1992

National Theatre Inc.

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

NIDA

Orchestra Victoria

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

PEP Productions

Playbox Society, Sydney

PowerArts

Railway Street Theatre Company

  • Spring Awakening, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 September 1999

Rockdale Municipal Orchestra and Opera Company

Rusden State College

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Spoleto Fringe Festival

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Tasmanian Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

The University of Melbourne

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

The Unnamed Players

  • The Tenor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 1949

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Theatre is Moving

Treason of Images

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University Dramatic Society

University of Southern Queensland

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

USQ Company 2018

Resources
Works
Identifier 3408