Organisation Melbourne University Student Union Inc
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Union Theatre Department of Melbourne University
Address Union Road
University of Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

Melbourne University Theatre Board

MudFest

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Union House Theatre

Legal Joke Sub Committee

Caught Jester

Victorian College of the Arts

Guild Dance

La Trobe University

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne University Chinese Theatre Group

Monash University

Reel Theatre

RMIT Union

University of Melbourne Architecture Department

Chinese Theatre Group

Medleys

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Newman College Dramatic Society, Melbourne

  • Arcadia, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 8 August 2001
  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997
  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Pumblechook

  • Phar and Away, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1997
  • Where or When, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 April 1996
  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

St Hilda's College

The University of Melbourne Music Theatre Association UMMTA

Trinity College

Chinese Music Group

Coruscate Theatre Co

Ensemble Thespis

Flare Dance Ensemble

  • Footnotes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • Ignite, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2002

French Theatre Society

  • The Illusion, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 August 1998
  • Splendid's, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 August 1996

Glass Theatre

  • Hired Shoes, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • The Bell Jar, VCA Hybrid Space, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

HAL Theatre Company

Janet Clarke Hall Dramatic Club

Kickstomp Theatre

  • Martini Lounge, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1996
  • Return, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 March 1993

Melbourne University Shakespeare Company

MeTAmusicals

Peach Productions

  • Split, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2001
  • Silence, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 August 1999

Psychopomp Productions

Queen's College Music and Drama Society

Rocketship

St Mary's College

The Really Useless Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Timepiece Theatre

Whitley and Ridley Theatrical Society

Aka Theatre Productions

Alarum Theatre

Aubergine Theatre

Awkward Stage Productions

Beatnik Theatre

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Chinese Cultural Society

Contemporary Music Ensemble

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Creative Industries: QUT

Crunch 06

  • Porcelain, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 26 June 2006

Crunch Theatre

Discordia

Down In Front

FAST - Festival of Australian Student Theatre

Final Draught

Five Ply Productions

Go Figure

Howling Wolf Theatre

I'm Coming Back With A Shovel

Improzac

International House Theatre Group

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Manic Theatre

Melbourne Council for Overseas Students

Melbourne University Law Students' Society

Melbourne University Revue

Musicworks Theatre

North Melbourne Town Hall

  • Two by Many, North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1999

One-Off Productions

  • Two by Many, North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1999

Ormond College

  • Red Noses, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1990

Pirates' Luck

Psychic Cat Productions

Sigma Wagon

  • Ad Men, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 August 2001

Silver Bullet Theatre

  • Catch 22, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 25 August 2001

Soy Theatre

Space Ensemble

Super Tasty Stage Productions

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Tempus Theatre

The Laughing Ostriches

The Woolly Jumpers

Theatre Incubator

Transition Theatre

Trinity College Dramatic Society (Melbourne)

Trinity College Musical Theatre Society (Melbourne)

University College

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Wild Lunch

Wonderland Productions

  • The Eulogy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 September 2002

Y Theatre

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC

Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC

Central Club Hotel, Richmond, VIC

Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC

Gryphon Gallery, Parkville, VIC

Heide, Bulleen, VIC

Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC

Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC

Old Quadrangle, Parkville, VIC

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Shaw Davey Slum (2014- ), Carlton, VIC

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Union Coffee Lounge, Parkville, VIC

Union Theatre, Clayton, VIC

VCA Hybrid Space, Southbank, VIC

Kim Hanna - Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Dancer

Clare Watson - Actor, Musician, Director

Angus Cerini - Actor

Ben Ellis - Performer, Actor, Director

Bronwyn Pringle - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Director

Kate Allison - Actor

Justin Murray - Actor

Emma Newman - Designer, Dancer, Actor, Director, Artistic Supervisor

Anita Punton - Playwright, Director, Performer

Nick Verginis - Composer, Actor, Writer

Sarah Adams - Actor, Director

Scott Brennan - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Thomas Caldwell - Actor, Director

Ben Chessell - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer

Simon Day - Actor, Director, Writer

Sarah Fowler - Actor, Director

Chris Kennett - Director, Actor

Mike McEvoy - Dancer, Video Director, Actor, Administrator

Rosemary Myers - Director

Michael Saxon - Director, Actor, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Director, Flyman

Claire Thomas - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

Katherine Tonkin - Dancer, Actor

Rohan Trollope - Playwright, Actor, Creator, Writer

Alison Walker - Actor

Simon Barfoot - Director, Writer, Actor

Richard Chambers - Actor, Designer

Bruce Clezy - Actor

Ally Collier - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Director, Set Designer

Susie Dee - Director, Artistic Supervisor

Samuel Gough - Director

Rick Gunn - Actor, Director

Hugh Holt - Actor, Dancer, Dramaturg

Shan Jayaweera - Director, Actor

Guy Le Couteur - Actor, Director

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Andreas Litras - Actor

Chris Mildren - Musician, Director, Musical Director, Actor

Paul Monaghan - Actor, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Anastasi Siotas - Creator, Performer, Choreographer, Director

Jordie Slonim - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Lauren Taylor - Actor, Assistant Director

Anna Tregloan - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Jane Woollard - Director, Playwright, Actor

Jane Bayly - Performer, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Lorin Clarke - Dancer, Playwright, Director

Al Colman - Actor

David Corbet - Sound Composer, Musical Director

Simon Cornish - Lighting Designer, Dancer

Caroline Craig - Actor, Playwright

Paul de Havilland - Actor, Playwright

Sean Dooley - Director, Actor, Performer

Annette Evans - Director, Choreographer

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Clare Gatehouse - Actor

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Karen Glasson - Actor

Scott Gooding - Actor, Director

Tamara Harrison - Actor, Director

David Hawkes - Lighting Designer, Head Flyman, Technician

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Peachie Hopkins-Pantelis - Playwright, Actor, Producer

Tom Hoskins - Musical Director, Actor, Director

  • Arcadia, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 8 August 2001
  • Rewberry High, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 7 October 1999
  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Matt Jones - Director, Actor

Lally Katz - Director, Playwright

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Guy Lewis - Actor

Alice Lowenstein - Front of House, Actor, Playwright, Director

  • The Max Factor, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 May 2004
  • The Eulogy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 September 2002
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Matthew Lyndon - Director

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer, Director

Jonathan Marshall - Actor, Designer, Writer, Dancer

Luke Matthews - Actor

Clare McCracken - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Mike McLeish - Actor, Director

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Claire Murray - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

Margaret Paul - Actor

Guy Prendergast - Actor, Set Designer

Richard Pyros - Actor, Assistant Director

Catherine Raven - Designer

Michael Roper - Actor, Lighting Designer, Director

Melita Rowston - Actor, Director, Adaptor

John Ryan - Actor, Director

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Merida Sussex - Actor, Performer

Rita Verrocchi - Production Manager, Technician, Head Flyman

Michael Walker - Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Anthony Watt - Actor, Performer

Claire Wearne - Actor, Dancer, Assistant Director

Ashley Wood - Actor

Zoe Wood - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Begin Search, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 September 1996
  • Order of Things, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 August 1994

Simon Abrahams - Actor, Dancer

James Adler - Actor

Yianni Agisilaou - Actor, Improviser

Jane Allen - Actor

Edward Archibald - Actor

Hannah Barry - Actor

  • Split, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2001
  • Ajax Revisited, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 August 1999

Curtis Bayliss - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Paul Bernath - Actor, Lighting Designer

Lauren Bialkower - Producer

Kate Bowditch - Dancer, Performer

Melissa Bubnic - Assistant Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

Hannah Cartmel - Performer, Dresser

Vanessa Case - Dancer, Choreographer

Kate Church - Set Designer, Technician

Cy Coleman - Composer

Louise Conroy - Performer, Actor

Ben Cotton - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Covill - Musician, Performer, Actor

Gemma Crofts - Front of House, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Tim Dargaville - Performer, Composer

Gabrielle Deal - Actor

Rachel Dean - Actor

Jennifer Djaja - Set Designer, Designer

Scott Dunsdon - Director

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006
  • The Boyfriend, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2002

Daniela Farinacci - Actor, Performer

Carolyn Fraser - Actor, Performer

Luke Gerner - Graphic Designer

Rose Giese - Actor

Raymond Gill - Performer, Playwright

Bruce Gladwin - Director

Joe Hildebrand - Playwright, Actor

Paul Hosking - Video Designer, Video Director

Marg Howell - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Mel Howlett - Production Manager, Actor, Graphic Designer

John-Paul Hussey - Director, Actor

Jen Hval - Performer, Playwright

Russell Irvine - Actor

Vicky Jones - Photographer, Administrator

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Sid Larwill - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989
  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Lawrence Leung - Actor, Improviser

Mischa Long - Actor

Marcus Lovitt - Director

Edwina Lunn - Actor

Jon Lynch - Set Designer

David MacLeod - Musician

Seamus Magee - Actor

Ruth McClelland - Actor, Improviser

Robyn McMicking - Actor, Director

Chris McPhee - Actor

Will Midgley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Chris Molyneux - Actor

Helena Moore - Choreographer, Front of House

Sarah-Jane Mulcahy - Director

Phip Murray - Actor, Assistant Director

Darcy Neave - Actor, Choreographer

Anthony Noack - Stage Manager, Playwright

  • The Max Factor, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 May 2004
  • Ad Men, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 August 2001

Anne Norman - Performer

Mel O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Natalie Poole - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998

Roderick Poole - Playwright, Actor

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Vanessa Richards - Publicist, Production Manager

  • The Max Factor, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 May 2004
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Bronwyn Ritchie - Dancer, Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Robert Rorke - Actor, Assistant Director

Andrew Ross - Adaptor, Director

Guy Rundle - Writer

Luke Ryan - Actor

Dan Scollay - Actor, Performer

Narda Shanley - Choreographer, Technician

Kate Shearer - Producer, Voice Coach

Delphine Sinclair - Performer, Dancer

Angus Smallwood - Actor, Contributing Artist

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Lisa Tepper - Actor

Merryn Tinkler - Lighting Designer

Marianne Trinder - Actor, Director

Maylynn Tsoi - Actor, Performer

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Daniel Vaughan - Dancer, Actor

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Historia, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 May 1998

Dan Vo - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Grace Walpole - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998

David Watson - Actor

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

Alastair Watts - Musician

Gill Webley - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Em Weekes - Actor

Jacklyn Wilkinson - Playwright, Actor

Dewi Winders - Actor, Dancer

Phoebe Wood-Ingram - Actor

Tom Wright - Actor

May Yeung - Actor

Gregory Keynes - Director

  • Seesaw, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 August 1992

Ilan Abrahams - Musical Director

Brad Adams - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Caitlin Adams - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Christina Adams - Improviser

Melissa Aird - Director

  • Ad Men, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 August 2001

Jonathan Aitken - Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Amelia Alder - Musician

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Liz Ambrose - Actor

  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Ben Anderson - Designer

Sarah Anderson - Choreographer

Cynthia Andrews - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Toby Angwin - Technician

Dije Arien - Actor

Kristen Armstrong - Actor

Nadia Armstrong - Actor

Danielle Asciak - Coordinator

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Kalinda Ashton - Director

Craig Astbury - Actor

Sarah Austin - Producer

Chris Bacon - Actor

Meredith Badger - Actor

Christian Bagin - Actor

Angela Bailey - Graphic Designer

Bernice Bailey - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Genevieve Bailey - Lighting Operator

John Bailey - Actor

Tim Bain - Graphic Designer

Gabriella Baker - Actor

Ruwani Balasooriya - Make-up Artist

Timmah Ball - Stage Manager

Perrie Ballantyne - Contributing Artist

Eleanor Bally - Coordinator

Daniel Banfai - Dancer

Nic Barclay - Production Manager

Clive Barker - Playwright

Simon Barley - Designer

Jordan Barling - Playwright, Director

Nick Barlow - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Barlow - Actor

Anna Barnes - Writer

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • Red Noses, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1990

Helen Barnett - Actor

Kane Barnett - Set Designer

Felicity Barrow - Actor

Evan Barton - Actor

Charmaine Basel - Artistic Director

Shelky Batten - Actor

Anna Baulch - Costume Designer

Jan Bayley - Stage Manager

Vanessa Beck - Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Nicol Beechey - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Beekman - Actor, Musician

Joanne Bektash - Actor

David Bell - Director

Michael Bell - Actor

Laura Bellamy - Sound Designer

  • Return, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 March 1993

Andrew Bennett - Sound Designer

John Bennett - Designer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Julia Berg - Producer, Production Manager, Publicist

Ceinwen Berry - Actor

  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Andrew Bertram - Actor

Samara Biggs - Choreographer

  • Company, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 May 1996

Gillie Bilson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Khairi Bin Razaai - Director

Tara Black - Front of House

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Chris Boek - Actor

Phillip Bohun - Performer

Lauren Bok - Assistant Producer, Actor

Nina Bonacci - Assistant Director

Tom Booth - Actor

Jane Bowman - Actor

Natasha Boyd - Director

Sally Braddon - Actor

David Bradley - Director

Alastair Bradtke - Playwright, Director

Liz Bradtke - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Angelina Brazzle - Actor

Peter Breadon - Actor

Astrid Briggs - Actor

Kate Briggs - Dancer

Chris Broadstock - Actor

  • Hired Shoes, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1996

Andre Brock - Actor

Greg Brock - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Steph Brotchie - Properties Master / Mistress

Xavier Brouwer - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Reuben Brown - Actor

Dean Bryant - Director

  • Company, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 May 1996

Nicholas Bufalo - Writer

Kieran Bullock - Actor

Emily Burke - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Kirsty Burn - Dancer

Jono Burns - Actor

Clark Burt - Lighting Designer

Bridgette Burton - Actor

C Burton - Musical Supervisor

simon Butler - Actor

Sarah Butterfield - Actor

Andrew Byrne - Actor

Tim Byrne - Director

John Byrnes - Actor

Josephine Byrt - Publicist, Producer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Josie Byrt - Producer

Nick Caddaye - Improviser

Bernard Caleo - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Paul Caleo - Actor

Tom Callahan - Actor

Ben Callinan - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Georgiana Cameron - Actor

Lu Cameron - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Duncan Campbell - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Lauren Campbell - Performer

Sam Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Francesca Cann - Actor

Andrew Canobi - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Elanora Capriola - Composer

Nicole Car - Actor

Abi Cardell - Production Manager

  • Hired Shoes, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1996

Tracey Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Paul Carnell - Actor, Assistant Producer

Lauren Carnes - Stage Manager

Glenn Carpenter - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Jonathan Carter - Actor

Sara Tabitha Catchpole - Technician

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Michael Cathcart - Director

Jason Cavanagh - Actor

  • Ad Men, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 August 2001

Linda Cernigoi - Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Michael Chalk - Actor

Brooke Chalmers - Front of House

Ruth Chambers - Actor, Publicist

Alain Chan - Actor

Caroline Chan - Director

Kit Yee Chan - Actor

Ming Chan - Front of House

Sarah Chan - Actor

Bill Chang - Actor

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Tanya Chaves - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Corey Chen - Actor

Paul Chen - Actor

Jenni Cheung - Dancer

Thomas Cheung - Designer

Jonathan Chew - Actor

Vasoula Chocholis - Actor

Kate Chong - Actor

Sydney Chow - Performer

Sadie Chrestman - Actor

Lucy Christopher - Actor

Kate Christophersen - Set and/or Property Maker

Jade Chung - Director

Santo Cilauro - Writer

Beth Cilia - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Clark - Graphic Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Lucia Clarke - Actor

Ross Clarke - Actor

Anthony Clough - Actor

Robert Coates - Director

Ben Cofield - Improviser

Adam Coin - Actor

Bronwen Coleman - Actor

  • Historia, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 May 1998

Hanna Coleman - Musician

Ned Colette - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Xan Colman - Actor

Ilsa Colsen - Actor

Susanna Colville - Actor

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

Sara Comeadow - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Gerard Conrick - Writer

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Gemma Considine - Publicist

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Dannelle Cooney - Make-up Artist

Karen Corbett - Actor

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Daryl Cordell - Designer

Tom Cordiner - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Pierre Corneille - Playwright

Melissa Corral - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Josephine Costanzo - Actor

Simon Costello - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Martin Cox - Composer

Meredith Cox - Actor

Simon Coxall - Dancer

Brian Cracknell - Musician

Andrew Crawford - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

David Croker - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Jennifer Crossman - Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Hugh Crosthwaite - Sound Designer

Damien Cummins - Actor

Frederica Cunningham - Actor

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Joel Davey - Actor

Pamela David - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Caz Davies - Actor

  • The Eulogy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 September 2002

Edward Davies - Actor

Nick Davies - Actor

Sky Davies - Performer

Tom Davies - Dancer

Luther Davis - Book and Lyrics

Tom Davis - Actor

Eleanor Dawkins - Actor

Bek Dawson - Dancer

Nell Day - Musical Director

Jasmine De Carlo - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh de Kretser - Actor

Mona Defazio - Actor

Helen Dell - Actor

Janine Delorenzo - Musician

Dan Demant - Actor

John Dempsey - Music and Lyrics

Tom Denton - Actor

Simon Denver - Playwright

Nick Devidas - Actor

Franc Di Lallo - Actor

Craig Dixon - Actor

Tim Dixon - Lighting Operator

Lisa Dobrich - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Dobson - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Peter Donohue - Director

  • Anatomy 1, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1993

Ian Dorricott - Playwright

Kess Dovey - Actor

Kate Doyle - Actor

Lian Du - Actor

Avril Duck - Dancer

Lillian Duncan - Actor

Rebecca Dunsdon - Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Helena Duong - Actor, Adaptor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Maria Durante - Dancer

Kim Durban - Director

Fred Ebb - Music and Lyrics

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Chloe Edmond - Actor

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Nathaporn Eiamvittayakorn - Make-up Artist

Hans Eisler - Composer

Gwilym Elias - Performer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Ed Ellis - Actor

  • Ad Men, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 August 2001

Ben Elwood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Robert Ely - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Ben Evans - Actor

Dailan Evans - Actor

Francis Evans - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Edwina Exton - Actor

Victoria Farmer - Actor

Leo Faust - Actor

Geoff Favaloro - Actor

Ian Fiddes - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Vern Field - Performer

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Andrew Finegan - Actor

Edmund Finegan - Actor

  • The Eulogy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 September 2002

Julie Firkin - Performer

Roy Fitzgerald - Composer

Shaun Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Tim Fitzgerald - Technician

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Emma Fitzsimons - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Rocci Fokes - Actor

D'Arcy Foley-Dawson - Actor

Adam Ford - Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer

George Forrest - Composer

Jeremy Foster - Actor

Justine Fountain - Choreographer

Bec Franklin - Production Manager

David Frazer - Actor, Dramaturg

George Furth - Book and Lyrics

  • Company, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 May 1996

Sivan Gabrielovich - Author, Director

  • Split, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2001

Sharif Galal - Actor

Briony Galligan - Lighting Operator

Anna Galvin - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Loukia Gauntlett - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Larry Gelbart - Playwright

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Splendid's, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 August 1996

Robin Geradts-Gill - Actor

Sabina Giado - Writer

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Lou Gibbs - Actor

Sarah Giles - Actor

Ye Gin - Director

Danielle Giordano - Performer

Tom Gleisner - Performer

Christina Glucina - Actor

  • Hired Shoes, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1996

Lisa Gluck - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

  • Marriage, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 June 1982

Stephen Gomes - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Alison Graham - Actor

Deborah Granat - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Damien Grant - Actor

Lyndall Grant - Actor

Sam Grapsas - Actor

Stephanie Gray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Adolph Green - Book and Lyrics

Stuart Greenbaum - Musical Director

Suzanne Gribben - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Alan Griffiths - Composer

Lisa Grigg - Actor

Megan Grigg - Performer

  • Return, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 March 1993

Debbie Grodzicki - Assistant Stage Manager

Zac Gross - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Nicole Guala - Hair Stylist

Kate Gullan - Actor

David Gummersall - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Fiona Haasz - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Wilton Hall - Adaptor

Chris Hallam - Actor

Alex Hammond - Director

Peter Handke - Playwright

Eleanor Handley - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Aizura Hankin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Julia Harari - Actor

Sarah Hardy - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

Louisa Harris-Baxter - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Mitchell Harrop - Actor

Nicholas Hasluck - Playwright

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Stacey Hatton - Director

Shona Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Bruce Hay Chapman - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Catherine Haywood - Set Designer

Claire Haywood - Director

Katherine Haywood - Designer

Tom Healey - Director

Chloe Heard-Pitcher - Director, Choreographer

Licia Heath - Actor

Frank Heckes - Improviser

Anna Hedigan - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Joseph Heller - Writer

  • Catch 22, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 25 August 2001

Peter Henley - Actor

James Henry - Actor, Sound Designer

Brodie Herbert - Actor

Caroline Heske - Playwright, Director

Ellen Heyward - Actor

Denise Hiatt - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Julia Hiers - Dancer

Annie Hildebrand - Actor

Vanessa Ho - Actor

Will Hodgson - Director

Elyse Hof - Performer

John Holdaway - Actor

Terry Holliday - Producer

Federay Holmes - Actor

Darcy Holt - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Timothy Hook - Musical Director

Sarah Hooke - Adaptor

Chloe Hooper - Actor

Rita Horanyi - Actor

Sonia Horbelt - Actor

Marg Horwell - Stage Manager

Lola Howard - Actor

Sarah Howse - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Greg Hsiao - Actor

Meng-Xi Hu - Actor

Jason Huang - Actor

Tamara Huber - Director

Caroline Huddle-Lamb - Actor

Patrick Hughes - Actor

Carly Hulls - Production Manager, Actor

Anna Hyland - Dancer

Douglas Iain-Smith - Designer

Nicholas Illton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Andrew Ioannou - Composer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Rosie Iser - Actor

Erika Iskandar - Actor

Eleanor Jackson - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Adena Jacobs - Director

Emma James - Playwright

Samuel James - Designer

  • Historia, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 May 1998

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Historia, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 May 1998

Dianne Janes - Actor

Soren Jayaweera - Musician

Serena Jelbart - Designer

Sean Jennings - Sound Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jane Jervis-Read - Playwright

Melissa Jhey - Actor

Aaron Job - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben Johnson - Playwright

Carl Johnson - Director

Hamish Johnson - Actor

Trevor Johnson - Writer

Kat Johnston - Actor

Chelsea Jones - Dancer

Matthew Jones - Actor

Roger Jones - Writer

Timmy Jones - Actor

Vicki Jones - Photographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Alex Jordan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hannah Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Alexandra Jorden - Actor

Tilly Junker - Musician

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 April 1997

Shobana Kanagasingham - Actor

John Kander - Music and Lyrics

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Lucy Kane - Actor

Dalit Kaplan - Actor

Paul Katsieris - Performer, Set Designer

Charles Keane - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

James Kearney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Anna Kelly - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Mark Kenfield - Actor

David Keng - Actor

David Kent - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Kate Keogh - Production Manager

Darren Kerr - Lighting Designer

  • Seesaw, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 August 1992

Livi Kerzenbaum - Dancer

Misha Ketchell - Contributing Artist

Noha Khalaf - Actor

Jane Khoo - Dancer

Amelda Kimpton - Actor

Adrian Kirk - Musical Director

Anna Kloryga - Front of House

Sophie Knezie - Actor

Sam Koehne - Actor, Dramaturg

Angeline Koh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Howard Korder - Playwright

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Kuo Pao Kun - Playwright

Michelle Kuo - Actor

Tony Kushner - Adaptor

Peter Lakos - Writer

Raymond Lam - Director

Simon Lancaster - Actor

Alexandre Landragin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Iris Lau - Actor

Karen Lau - Dancer

Emma Lawrence - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Hannah Lawrence - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Andrew Lawton - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Emma Leaver - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

MIchael Leaver - Graphic Designer

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Cryrene Lee - Dancer

Cyrene Lee - Performer

Peter Leech - Musical Director

Tristan Leech - Director

Amy Lehpamer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Paul Lei - Actor

Simone Lennen - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Matthew Lennox - Actor

Mimmo Lentini - Lighting Designer

Bethany Leong - Dancer

Noel Leosig - Dancer

Jessica Letch - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Bianca Levis - Actor

Greg Lewis - Actor

Lucy Li - Actor

Winnie Li Wan Po - Actor

Nicolas Likane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alice Lin - Actor

Eleanor Lindberg - Costume Maker

Kiera Lindsey - Actor

Tom Liolios - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Jill Lister - Dancer

Claire Little - Musical Director

  • Company, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 May 1996

Christina Logan-Bell - Costume Designer

Jaynie Lovelock - Actor

Don Lucas - Actor

Christine Lui - Actor

Mathilda Lunken - Coordinator

Brendan Luno - Writer

Monique Luttin - Actor

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Denis Ma - Actor

Wayne Macauley - Dramaturg

Danielle Maccarone - Actor

Nic Mackay - Actor

Rosaline Mackay - Actor

Greg Maclean - Director

  • Equus, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 September 1992

Alastair MacLennan - Actor

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Lachlan Macleod - Actor

Angela Madeira - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Wolfgang Madison-Texas - Actor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Thilini Mahaliyana - Director

Sophie Mahon - Dancer

Shelley Maine - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Emma Mann - Technician

Natasha Marasco - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Maries - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Johnathan Marshall - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Michael Martin - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Gabriella Maselli - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Nick Masters - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Peter Mattessi - Photographer

Jenafer Matthews - Actor

Armistead Maupin - Author

Amy McAlister - Actor

Charlotte McCabe - Director

Thornton McCamish - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Charlotte McCate - Actor

Andrew McClelland - Improviser

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Christina McCudden - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Emma McCulloch - Lighting Operator

Jim McDonagh - Director

Jamie McGuane - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Julie McInnes - Musical Director

Laura McKay - Actor

  • The Eulogy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 September 2002

Andrew McKenna - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Angela McKenna - Stage Manager

Adam McKenzie - Improviser

Stuart McKenzie - Designer

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Gary McKie - Composer

Katie McLeish - Actor

Nick McRoberts - Musical Director

Sam Mellett - Composer

Tom Mendelovits - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Charles Mercovich - Music and Lyrics

Summer Merrie - Actor

Maya Metz - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Anthony Mikolajunas - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

William Miles - Adaptor

Damien Millar - Actor

  • Van M, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 November 1990

Jane Millen - Actor

Madeline Miller - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Adrian Mills - Actor

Eva Mills - Costume Co-ordinator

Cameron Millsom - Actor

Catherine Milne - Actor

Rebecca Milne - Actor

Veronica Milsom - Actor

Charlotte Mirams - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Anita Mok - Actor

Peter Molan - Technician

Charmaine Monteiro - Actor

Sarah Moore - Actor

Tom Morkham - Mechanist

Leah Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

Tilly Morris - Actor

Ellie Morrison - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Jules Mortensen - Actor

Lisa Mortimer - Actor

Al Mullins - Musician

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • Return, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 March 1993

Kate Mulqueen - Actor

Ian Munro - Actor

Liam Murphy - Actor

Greg Murray - Musical Director

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Jessica Muschamp - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Julie Myers - Actor

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Fion Nah Quek - Dancer

James Needham - Actor

Nellie Neil - Actor

Josh Nelson - Technician

Mark Nelson - Actor

  • The Eulogy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 September 2002

Jane Nethercote - Actor

Elsie Ng - Actor

Luke Ng - Technician

Michael Ngo - Actor

John Nieuwenhuizen - Musical Director

Ruby Nolan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Author

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Phil Nunn - Musical Director

  • Seesaw, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 August 1992

Eilis O'Beirne - Director

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Shaun O'Beirne - Actor

Alison O'Brien - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Alexandra O'Connell - Director

Kate O'Connor - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Sophie O'Halloran - Front of House

Anne O'Keefe - Choreographer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Melanie O'Neill - Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Patrick O'Neill - Dancer

Rosalind Ogilvie - Front of House

Erwin Ongso - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Joe Orton - Playwright

George Orwell - Author

John Osborne - Playwright

Robert Owens - Adaptor

Allison Pagano - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Emma Palmer - Dancer

Maria Papastamatopoulos - Actor

Stephen Parratt - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Fiona Parrey - Producer, Director

Lisa Parris - Lighting Designer

Glenda Pascoe - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

James Paul - Composer

D Paynter - Producer

Jackie Peckham - Dancer

Chris Peile - Musician

Luciana Perch - Costume Co-ordinator

Nina Pereira - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Musical Director

Lucian Perin - Costume Designer

Tasos Petousis - Actor

Stephanie Petrillo - Assistant Musical Director

Marianna Pettolino - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Richard Pettyfer - Assistant Director

Peter Phipps - Actor

Charlie Pickering - Actor

James Pinnuck - Director

Andrew Plant - Choreographer

  • Seesaw, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 August 1992

Sylvia Plath - Author

Klaus Pohl - Playwright

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Bruce Pope - Designer

Juanita Pope - Actor

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

Michelle Pose - Actor

  • Historia, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 May 1998

Charles Powles - Actor

Luke Preece - Actor

Christian Price - Actor

Tamara Protassow - Actor

Adrian Prouse - Actor

Derek Prouse - Translator

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Anita Puntoon - Actor

Rachel Purchase - Actor

Niko Quek - Dancer

Michelle Radcliffe - Director

Emma Radford - Actor

Leslie Raj - Performer

Adele Raymond - Director

Clare Reddan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Sam Redstone - Designer

Brendan Reed - Actor

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Sophie Reid - Costume Co-ordinator

Jeminah Reidy - Designer

Wendy Ren - Actor

Simon Renouf - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Michelle Reynolds - Performer

Ingrid Richardson - Lighting Designer

Greg Riddell - Technician

Gudiya Riddell - Actor

Rebecca Rimmer - Actor

Wendy Risteski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Meagan Roberts - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Paul Roberts - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jonathan Roe - Administrator, Actor

Stewart Rogers - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Nathan Rook - Technician

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Cath Roper - Playwright, Actor

Jodi Rosenthal - Artistic Director

Michael Ross - Actor

Sarah Ross - Playwright

Christy Roth - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Robert Rourke - Actor

  • Don, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 September 1995

Dana P. Rowe - Music and Lyrics

Alison Roy - Actor

Jenny Rubinstein - Actor

Jeanette Rukavina - Actor

Anita Rweia - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Author

  • No Way Out, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 August 2001

Jenny Scapetis - Technician

Simon Schaffer - Actor

David Schenkel - Sound Designer

Jennie Scholl - Technician

Steve Scholte - Musician

Carly Schrever - Actor

Jenny Scott - Dancer

Byron Scullin - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

David Searle - Stage Manager

Susan Searle - Performer

  • Zero Sum, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 August 1992

Catrina Seiffert - Composer

Julian Sempill - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Daniel Sexton - Actor

  • Cosi, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1997

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Operator

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 September 1992

Carla Shallies - Performer

Lisa Shan - Dancer

Lucy Shannon - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 August 1992

Jacyl Shaw - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Naomi Shaw - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Clinton Shepherd - Director, Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Playwright

Jennie Sholl - Graphic Designer

Claire Shurrock - Actor

James Shuter - Production Manager

Christos Siamas - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Suzanne Sibillin - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Producer

Naomi Simon - Publicist

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Esther Singer - Stage Manager, Projection Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ruth Singer - Costume Designer, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tanya Singleton - Stage Manager

Emma Sissons - Actor

Fiona Skinner - Performer

Viva Skubiszewski - Actor

Parris Sloan - Dancer

Rebecca Sloane - Actor

Geoff Smith - Actor

Iain Smith - Set Designer

Naomi Smith - Make-up Artist

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Tristan Smith - Writer, Director

Ruth Snellerman-Smith - Dancer

Jonathan Southurst - Actor

Zac Spitzer - Production Manager

Richard Stearne - Actor

Lara Stevens - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Emma Stewart - Actor

Laura Stitzel - Performer

Bojan Stojanov - Writer

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Laurence Strangio - Director

Catherine Strati - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Angela Strk - Choreographer

Sladjana Subotic - Actor

  • The Eulogy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 September 2002

Kathryn Sutherland - Actor

Stefanie Swan - Assistant Director

David Symons - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Peter Symons - Actor

Levente Szilagyi - Playwright

Magda Szubanski - Performer

Evelyn Tadros - Playwright

Rebecca Taft - Actor

Hao Tan - Actor

Eliza Tarpey - Choreographer

Georgia Taylor - Choreographer

Jeremy Taylor - Actor

Lowen Taylor - Actor

Phoebe Taylor - Actor

Rebecca Taylor - Publicist

Susan Taylor - Actor

Dion Teasdale - Performer

Lisa Teasdale - Actor

Elly Temelcos - Actor

Eng Soon Teo - Adaptor

Eliza Terry - Choreographer

Charmaine Tham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Cameron Thomas - Actor

Sasha Thomas - Actor

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

Lynne Tiller - Actor

Daphne Toh - Dancer

Shara Toulson - Choreographer

Marc Trabsky - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Tresise - Assistant Producer, Actor

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Dylan Tromp - Actor

Kylie Trounson - Actor

Connie Tsang - Dancer

Julian Tuckett - Actor

Anika Tufts - Actor

David Tushingham - Translator

Jacinta Ure - Actor

Sarah Vaughan - Performer

Michael Veitch - Performer

Eve Vincent - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Laura Vines - Playwright

Chi Vu - Director

Jacob Wagen - Director, Producer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Elycia Wallis - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Timothy Walter - Actor

Michael Wannenmacher - Performer

Asher Warren - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Julie Warren - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tim Washington - Actor

  • The Eulogy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 September 2002

Adam Watson - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Lucy Watson - Actor

Ralph Webster - Producer

Steve Webster - Actor

Tim Weeks - Technician

Du Kwok Wei - Playwright

John Weidman - Book and Lyrics

  • Assassins, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 April 1996

Kurt Weill - Composer

Kirsten Welsford - Dancer

Alexandra West - Actor

Dan West - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Justin Wheelahan - Actor

Andrew White - Designer

Linda White - Producer

Meg White - Actor

Radford White - Director

Di Whittle - Technician

Merran Wickham - Actor

Melanie Wigg - Dancer

Lili Wilkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jessica Williams - Actor

  • Hired Shoes, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1996

Kristin Williams - Performer

Michael Williams - Actor

Rachael Williams - Dancer

David Williamson - Playwright

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Alex Wilson - Actor

Liam Wilson - Lighting Designer

Lucy Wilson - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Sandy Wilson - Playwright

Scott Wilson - Actor

Nick Wollan - Lighting Operator

Simon Wollan - Projection Designer, Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Arthur Wong - Actor

Eugene Wong - Actor

Kanli Wong - Dancer

Louisa Wong - Actor

Paul Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Simon Wood - Actor

Phoebe Wood-Ingham - Actor

Angela Woods - Actor

Lachy Woods - Actor

Bruce Woolley - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Edwina Wren - Actor

Tom Wren - Actor

Robert Wright - Composer

Thomas Wright - Actor

Jenny Wynter - Actor

Shane Wynter - Sound Designer

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Miyunki Yano - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Yasbeck - Performer

Cun Ye - Director

Luke Yen - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Katherine Yeo - Dancer

Maury Yeston - Music and Lyrics

Winnie Yeung - Actor

Bianca Yianni - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Carly Young - Actor

  • Hired Shoes, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 1996

Mattie Young - Coordinator

Melanie Young - Dancer

Cao Yu - Playwright

Shang Yu - Actor

Sofie Zabielska - Performer

Sarah Zeleznikow - Front of House

  • Cabaret, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 April 2006

Dan Ziffer - Actor

Ben Zika - Performer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 8067