Contributor Judi Farr
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Judy
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born in Cairns (Qld)
Events

Actor

Director

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • The Gin Game, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • The Memory of Water, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 July 1997
  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • Perfect Mismatch, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 April 1990
  • Black Comedy, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 April 1990
  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989
  • Travelling North, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1984

Performer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Marion Potts - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Emily Brennan - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Anna Houston - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant

Ron Challinor - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1963
  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • At it Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1962
  • At It Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Devil's Disciple, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Jill Perryman - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Eileen Darley - Actor

Ian Dury - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Mickey Gallagher - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

John Krummel - Producer, Director

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

William Orr - Producer, Adaptor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Writer, Playwright

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Robert Goodale - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Chalk Garden, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 February 1995
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981

Robert Kemp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996
  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Designer

  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • Inadmissable Evidence, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • Overruled, Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW, 13 July 1964
  • Overruled, St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1964

John McKellar - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971
  • At it Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1962
  • At It Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

James Ridewood - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Dialect Coach

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1963
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Susan Lyons - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Village Wooing, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 February 1965
  • Overruled, Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW, 13 July 1964
  • Overruled, St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1964
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1962
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

  • Overruled, Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW, 13 July 1964
  • Overruled, St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1964
  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • The Gin Game, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • Charley's Aunt, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 November 1960
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Gaden - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
  • Wicked Sisters, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989
  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Overruled, Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW, 13 July 1964
  • Overruled, St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1964

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989
  • Season's Greetings, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 September 1984

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984
  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Robert Quentin - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • The Devil's Disciple, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Village Wooing, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 February 1965
  • Overruled, Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW, 13 July 1964
  • Overruled, St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1964

Ray Taylor - Actor, Writer, Lyricist

Richard Wherrett - Director, Original Director

Peter Williams - Director, Assistant Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

John Allen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Talking Heads, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, June 2000
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Wendy Blacklock - Performer, Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor, Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Boeing-Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2008
  • Boeing-Boeing, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Justine Clarke - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor, Composer

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007
  • Season's Greetings, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 September 1984
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Winifred Crogan - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Jon Ewing - Director, Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Mary Hardy - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

James H. Lang - Producer, Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • The Vigil, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
  • Charley's Aunt, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 November 1960

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Charley's Aunt, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 November 1960

Graham Maclean - Designer

Ian McGrath - Actor, Stage Manager, Playwright, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

June Salter - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Neil Simon - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

May Turner - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Steve Bisley - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Rob Brookman - Producer

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

John Clark - Director

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • A Family Affair, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 February 1989

Basil Clarke - Actor

William Cole - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 November 1960
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Adam Cook - Director

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Penny Cook - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Noel Coward - Composer, Playwright

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Beverley Cross - Translator

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer, Designer

David Downer - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Warren Field - Designer

James Fishburn - Producer, Writer, Creator

Katrina Foster - Actor

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Helene Hanff - Writer

Jim Hannan - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Alexander Hay - Director

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996

Bob Hornery - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Philip Hyde - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Joe James - Actor

Penelope James - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Robert Levis - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Zoran Lozeutski - Technical Director

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1996

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Pianist, Composer, Musical Director

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Garry McQuinn - Director

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Colin Moody - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Melvyn Morrow - Lyricist, Writer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

George Ogilvie - Director

Max Osbiston - Performer, Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Samantha Packman - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Shane Porteous - Actor, Designer

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991
  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Leonard Teale - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

James Wallet - Lyricist, Composer

Doreen Warburton - Director

Matthew Warchus - Director

Julie Warn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • Village Wooing, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 February 1965

Paul Ableman - Playwright

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Di Adams - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Lenny Addelson - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

John Addison - Composer, Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Faye Anderson - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Director

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Queenie Ashton - Performer

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Philippa Baker - Actor

Terry Baker - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Jeanne Bargy - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Prue Bassett - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

John Bell - Director

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Stephen Bennett - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

David Berthold - Director

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Paul Bertram - Actor

Geoff Bielefeld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Stephen Bill - Playwright

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Roy Billing - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Lee Biolos - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

William Bobbie-Stewart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Grahame Bond - Actor

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

John Bonney - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Doug Bowles - Actor

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Katy Brinson - Actor

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Lyndon Brook - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Richard Brooks - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Joan Bruce - Actor

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Phyllis Burford - Narrator

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Terry Bynes - Actor

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Michael Byrne - Technician

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Peter Cameron - Actor

David Campton - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Lewis Carroll - Author

Roger Carroll - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Peter Casey - Music and Lyrics

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Doug Chambers - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Lisa Chappel - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Hannah Chissick - Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Steve Collins - Special Effects

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Terry Collins - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Martyn Corbett - Actor

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Herb Corey - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Leonora Cornall - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jim Cotter - Composer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Caroline Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

John Cranko - Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Martin Croft - Resident Director

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

David Dalwitz - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Stan Daniels - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Alistair Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Robert Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director

Peter de Salis - Actor

Andrew de Teliga - Musician

Beth Dean - Dancer

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Nick Dear - Adaptor

Alan Dearth - Actor

John Dease - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Jon Dennis - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Ronald Denson - Stage Director

John Derum - Actor

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Graham Dixon - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Michelle Doake - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

Robin Don - Designer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

William Dowd - Designer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

John Doyle - Playwright

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Eileen Driver - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Alan Dukes - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Les Elms - Actor

Peter England - Costume Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

John Ewart - Actor

Brett Exton - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Westley Field - Actor

Jim Findlay - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Doris Fitton - Director

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Ladislav Fodor - Playwright

  • The Vigil, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958

Kathryn Forbes - Writer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jessica Foster - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Robert Gard - Performer

Kate Gaul - Director

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Mel Gibson - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Georgia Glamour - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

David Goddard - Actor

Doris Goddard - Actor

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Ruth Goetz - Actor

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Albert Goldingay - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Dudley Goldman - Producer

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Peter Green - Actor

Casey Greene - Actor

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Andree Greenwell - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Steven Grives - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Charles Hagen - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Liz Harris - Actor

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Frank Harvey - Producer

  • Village Wooing, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 February 1965

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Mark Haslam - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Kevin Healy - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Mark Hembrow - Actor

David Heneker - Composer

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Henry Heydeman - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

John Higgins - Actor, Dialect Coach

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Connie Hobbs - Actor

William Hodge - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Lyricist, Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Linda Horne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Arna Hunter - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Max Iffland - Dramaturg

Craig Ilott - Director

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Kevin Jackson - Assistant Director

Brian James - Actor

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Elyse Jewel - Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Marion Johns - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Ivy Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Samuel Johnson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Francis Johnston - Actor

Gregory Johnston - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Jones - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Gillian Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Len Kaserman - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Bridget Keating - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Ray Kelly - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Michael Kent - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Geoffrey King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

George Lacey - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Johnny Ladd - Actor

  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Kevin Laffan - Playwright

Sara Lambert - Actor

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Veronica Lang - Actor

Lotte Latukefu - Soprano

John Law - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Gavin Leahy - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Elaine Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Performer

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Kathy Lette - Playwright

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Ron Link - Director

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Victoria Longley - Actor

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Bernard Lynch - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Daniel Macpherson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Alexander Manoljovik - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Christian Manon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Phillipa Martin - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

John Mayers - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Tim McKenzie - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Robert McPhee - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Anne Meara - Playwright

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

George Melly - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Dot Mendoza - Musical Director, Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Michelle Milgate - Designer

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Phillip Milton - Actor

Pia Miranda - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bob Moore - Actor

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Denis Moore - Actor

Julian Moore - Lyricist

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

James Moss - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Chantel Munro - Actor

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Jessica Napier - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Aarne Neeme - Director

Craig Neil - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

Zika Nester - Producer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Patsy Ann Noble - Actor

Monty Norman - Lyricist

Terence O'Connell - Director

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

John Osborne - Playwright

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • The Heiress, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1992

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Alun Owen - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Clara Paramore - Stage Manager

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Cris Parker - Actor

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Frederick Parslow - Actor

William Paterson - Costume Designer

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Anne Phelan - Actor

Clive Phillips - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Karen Phillips - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Max Phipps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Cecily Polson - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Lisa Porritt - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Jennifer Press - Actor

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

Leah Purcell - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Peter Quilter - Playwright

  • Glorious, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 October 2007

James Quinn - Actor

  • The Vigil, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Evelyn Rankmore - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer

Gordon Raynor - Stage Manager

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

William Redmond - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Kate Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Betty Rogers - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Vic Rooney - Actor

George Roubicek - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Anna-Lea Russo - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

George Sais - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Louis Sari - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Edward Scott - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Phillip Scott - Musical Advisor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Ella Scott-Lynch - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Barry Searle - Technical Director

Brenda Senders - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Stage Manager

Pam Sharp - Actor

John Shaw - Actor

  • The Vigil, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 1958

Joseph Shearer - Designer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Neil Simpson - Designer

Jeremy Sims - Director

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Clint Smith - Lyricist

Esme Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Paul Sommers - Actor

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Peter Stannard - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

John Stanton - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

David Stevens - Playwright

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

John Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

John Summers - Musician

John Summons - Playwright

Cristabel Sved - Director

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Don Taylor - Translator

Tony Taylor - Actor

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Paul Thom - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Stephen Thomas - Actor

William Thomas - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John V. Trevor - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

John van Druten - Playwright

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Bruce Venables - Actor

Lou Vernon - Actor

Carol Vincent Smythe - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Rhoderick Walker - Devisor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director

John Walters - Director

  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972

Thomas Walton - Translator

David Waters - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Cassandra Webb - Actor

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

Fay Weldon - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Peter Whitford - Director

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

David Whitney - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Bill Whittle - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Fiona Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Villy Williamson - Actor

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Joan Winchester - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Eleanor Witcombe - Book and Lyrics

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Googie Withers - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Jo Lawrence Woodward - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Aaron Zaitman - Director

Tony Zeane - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Producer

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Sydney Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Norman Conquests, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • Inadmissable Evidence, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Norman Conquests, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Bell Shakespeare Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre

Out of Joint Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • At it Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1962
  • At It Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Arts Victoria

Northside Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The University of Melbourne

Company B Belvoir

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2004
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

The Independent Theatre

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972
  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Peter and Ellen Williams

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Queen and I, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1996
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969

Dainty New Theatricals

Gary Penny Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

Michael Redington (London)

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1996

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Theatre of Comedy

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

ABC Radio

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

AMP Society

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

Arts NSW

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Belvoir

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Canberra Theatre Company

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Channel 9

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

  • Boeing-Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2008

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Domain Theatre

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

  • Filth, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1971

Festival of Perth

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Luxafoam Industries

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Michael Codron

NIDA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Pepsico Summerfare

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Queensland Government

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Square Brackets Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Sydney City Council

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971

The Allen Brothers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

UBS Investment Bank

University of New South Wales

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

William Orr Productions

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Wilton Morley

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
Resources
Identifier 3025