Contributor Victoria Knight
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996

Richard Piper - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

Trina Parker - Designer

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

David Tredinnick - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Julia Blake - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Tom Considine - Actor, Dramaturg

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Victoria Eagger - Director, Actor

Paul English - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Mary Hickson - Director

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Asher Keddie - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Peta Masters - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Joan Sydney - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Baz - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Paul Bishop - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

David Chesworth - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Sally Cooper - Actor

Chris Corbett - Director

Paul Davies - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Production Manager

John Dicks - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Gavin - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

Philip Holder - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Sue Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Tomek Koman - Designer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Brian Lipson - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Lex Marinos - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

John McTernan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Veronica Neave - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Roger Oakley - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Charles Powles - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

John Sumner - Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Helen Thomson - Actor

Paul Tolton - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Kerry Walker - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Tim Aris - Actor

David Armstrong - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Danni Ashcroft - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Marina Asselman - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

David Atkins - Choreographer

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Alison Baecher - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Paul Bajade - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Leeanne Barbara-Smith - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Gavin Barbey - Designer

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Wade Beed - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Robert Benedetti - Director

Nancy Black - Dialect Coach

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Anne Browning - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Helen Buday - Choreographer

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Nadine Cameron - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Annalisa Capurro - Designer

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Brendan Carter - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Kate Carter - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Samantha Carter - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Thom Cookes - Sound Designer

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Diane Craig - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Alan Dale - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Robert Darvall - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Teresa Davidson - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Gary Day - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Lisa Dombroski - Assistant Director

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker, Director

Terence Donovan - Actor

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Tascha Edwards - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Andrew Egan - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Nick Eramo - Supervising Lighting Designer

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

John Frawley - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Brian Friel - Playwright

Catherine Frith - Lighting Designer

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Max Gillies - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Eve Godly - Actor

Jennifer Goldsmith - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Vivean Gray - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Mary-Jane Greenough - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Gregg - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Gerry Hale - Musical Director

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Donald Hall - Composer

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Katrina Hampson - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Robin Harrison - Actor

Michael Haward - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Jacinta Heap - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Steven Jacobson - Actor

June Jago - Vocal Arranger

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Rebecca Jenkins - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Heath Lander - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

David Latham - Director

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Ross Lombardo - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

David Mamet - Playwright

Paola Martinez - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Melanie McDougall - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Alex Menglet - Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Cleo Myles - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Nicola Nixon - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

John O'May - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

John Ockwell - Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Rosalind Page - Composer

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Miles Paras - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Kate Parker - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Mirelle Parma - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Jodie Popovic - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Fiona Press - Actor

Jennifer Priest - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Donald Pulford - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Sylvia Rands - Voice Coach

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Sally Riley - Director

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Michael Robinson - Actor

Simon Russell - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Lynne Ruthven - Director

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Traleen Ryan - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Justine Saunders - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Fiona Skepper - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Sally Smith - Choreographer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Amanda Stock - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Chanie Stock - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Gary Sweet - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Geoff Taylor - Technician

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Peter Terson - Playwright

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Kate Turner - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Matthew van Oosterwyck - Visual Artist

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Richard Wherrett - Dramaturg, Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Amanda Williams - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Penny Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Sophie Williams - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Suzette Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Wood - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Dale Woolridge - Actor

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

Kyle Wright - Actor

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Gate Theatre, Dublin

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Zigger Zagger, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 May 1986

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
Identifier 229042