Contributor Ron Challinor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Performer

  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1980
  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Devisor

  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Colette Mann - Performer, Choreographer, Actor, Devisor

  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1985
  • Stepping Out, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1985
  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1980
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977
  • Hats, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1977
  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musician

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant

Bill Dowd - Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Jenny McNae - Choreographer, Actor, Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor, Devisor

Gary Down - Actor, Director, Performer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1980
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1985
  • Stepping Out, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1985
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

James Beattie - Actor, Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Graham Greene - Playwright, Author

Richard Harris - Playwright

Giles Havergal - Adaptor

Margo Lee - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

John Aitken - Actor, Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Frank Hardy - Playwright

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Hermes Martini - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971
  • Enter a Free Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 March 1971

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Tramp's Revenge, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

David Allshorn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Betty Bobbitt - Performer, Actor

Shane Bourne - Performer, Actor

Tina Bursill - Performer, Actor

  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1980
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Jeff Carroll - Musical Director, Composer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Nick Gazzana - Performer, Actor

  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1980
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Kristen Mann - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Kris McQuade - Performer, Actor

  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1980
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

John McTernan - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Terence O'Connell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Richard Prins - Designer

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Ross Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Prue Acton - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Sandra Adams - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

David Adamson - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

David Allardice - Musical Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

David Allen - Playwright

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Emma Anderson - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jillian Archer - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Eve Arden - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

David Atkins - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Leslie Avril - Performer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

John Banks - Director

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Peter Brennan - Performer

Carol Burns - Performer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Nick Callan - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Berrie Cameron-Allen - MC

Stephen Campbell - Performer

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Carl Carmichael - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Mary Ann Chinn - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Steven Clarke - Performer

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Cousins - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Richard Davey - Director, Writer

Steve Davis - Performer

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Myra de Groot - Performer

Lea Denfield - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Cindy Dickson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

John Diedrich - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Joe Dolce - Performer

David Downer - Actor

Denise Drysdale - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Alan Edwards - Director

Jon Ely - Producer, Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Steve Evans - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Judith Fisher - Actor

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Margaret Ford - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Noelann Gandon - Producer

Carrillo Gantner - Director

Pamela Garrick - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Clark Gesner - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Charles Gilbert Junior - Creator

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Neil Giles - Performer

Colin Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Colin Golvan - Playwright

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Sandy Gore - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

Adolph Green - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

David Grigg - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

David Griggs - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Linal Haft - Actor

Robin Haig - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Bill Hawtin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Alexander Hay - Producer, Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

John Heywood - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

David Hicks - Musician

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Elaine Holland - Actor

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Hazel Howson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Irene Inescort - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Author

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Norman Jackson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Sue Jones - Actor

Vince Jones - Performer

James Karaagac - Director

  • Hats, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1977

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Rodney Kendall - Musical Director

  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Nerrida King - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Doug Kingsman - Designer

John Larking - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Allen Leonard - Producer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Jill Leonard - Actor

Shelley Liddelow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Marrianne Little - Designer

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Tim Lynch - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Maclean - Designer

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Greg Mason - Musician

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Joe Masteroff - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Sandra Matlock - Designer

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Ian Mawson - Keyboardist

Trevor McCosker - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Sandra McKenzie - Director

Rian McLean - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

David Mercer - Playwright

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

Kevin Miles - Actor

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

David Miller - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Scott Morgan - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

John Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Debbie Munn - Production Manager

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

William Murdoch - Musician, Musical Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Colin Nugent - Writer, Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John O'May - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Ann Page - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Nita Pannell - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Alan Pentland - Performer

Lance Peters - Playwright

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Robert Ratti - Performer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Tony Rickards - MC

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Tanya Romensky - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Judy Schonell - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Yasmin Shoobridge - Performer

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Susie Simon - Performer

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Anne Sparks - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Penelope Stewart - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

John Sumner - Director

Terry Sweet - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Veronica Tait - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amanda Testro - Performer

Stacey Testro - Proprietor

Garth Thompson - Drummer

Simon Thorpe - MC

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Mike Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John van Druten - Author

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

David Whitney - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Wildewood - Actor

Mike Williams - Bassist

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Paul Woods - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Alan Wylie - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

National Theatre Inc.

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Gary Penny Productions

Paul Dainty Corporation

Peter Davis

The Promcon Corporation

Wilton Morley

The Australian Council for the Arts

State Government of Western Australia

The Independent Theatre

Dinara Productions

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Eric Dare

  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Harry M. Miller

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Independent Theatre For Children

J.K. James Productions

  • Hats, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1977

Melbourne City Council

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

People Living with Aids

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Sydney Theatre Company

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Education Department

Resources
Works
Identifier 4299