Contributor Kerry Saxby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Technical Director
Notes Technical Co-ordinator at Melbourne Theatre Company in 2008.
Events

Sound Designer

Technical Director

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
  • Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • The Beauty Queen of Leenane, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2000
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
  • The Beauty Queen of Leenane, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Electrician

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Administrator

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Mechanist

Sound Artist

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 October 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 August 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 August 1994
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 July 1994
  • The Sisters Rosensweig, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1994
  • The Grapes of Wrath, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • The House of Blue Leaves, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Our Country's Good, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Tony Tripp - Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1997
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Paul English - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Our Country's Good, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Vocal Arranger, Musician, Musical Advisor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Philip Holder - Actor, Fight Director

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Our Country's Good, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 October 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1996
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 September 1996
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Bob Hornery - Actor

David Latham - Associate Director, Actor, Choreographer, Director, Movement Director

  • Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Richard Piper - Actor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Electrician

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998
  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Sylvia, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 1 September 1998
  • Sylvia, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 26 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 22 August 1998
  • Sylvia, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 August 1998
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998
  • Sylvia, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 10 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 26 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 19 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 16 June 1998
  • Sylvia, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 1998
  • Sylvia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 May 1998
  • Sylvia, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 20 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 7 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 1998
  • Sylvia, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 24 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 17 March 1998
  • Sylvia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 1998
  • Sylvia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 March 1998

Liz Mundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

June Jago - Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger, Voice Coach

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Ian McDonald - Musician, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director, Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Mark Pegler - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenn Parry - Electrician

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Greg Saunders - Actor, Director

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director, Composer

Jane Millett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant, Choreographer

Kate Cherry - Associate Director, Dramaturg, Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1990

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Maker

Hugh Colman - Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Nadine Garner - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Joan Sydney - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Julia Blake - Actor

Helen Bradley - Stage Manager

Ron Challinor - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Margaret Mills - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Deborah Robertson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexandra Tynan - Costume Designer

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

John Wood - Actor

Virginia Woolf - Author, Playwright

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Festival Director

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Assistant Director, Composer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Alex Menglet - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Michael Burkett - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Dramaturg

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

John Dicks - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director, Fight Director

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Sue Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Max Lambert - Composer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Keith Robinson - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Adaptor

Michael Carman - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Marcus Graham - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Brian Lipson - Actor, Assistant Director

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Travis McMahon - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Kyle Wright - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987

James Beaumont - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Shane Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Grania Burke - Musician, Orchestra

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Boris Conley - Musician

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Belinda Davey - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Susan Hamerton - Orchestra, Musician

Paul Heath - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Hickson - Director

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ross Skiffington - Consultant, Magician, Special Effects

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor, Playwright

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Associate Director

Rodney Afif - Actor

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Bernard Angell - Technical Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1997

Kylie Belling - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor, Choreographer

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Greg Carroll - Set Designer, Designer

Tania Casey - Musician, Orchestra

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Bradley Croft - Actor

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Marg Downey - Actor

Kaye Duffell - Musician, Orchestra

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

John Frawley - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

David Hicks - Orchestra, Musician

Wayne Hope - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Asher Keddie - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Mark Little - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Lum - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Peta Masters - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

Julian Meyrick - Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Danny Nash - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Simon Palomares - Actor

Miles Paras - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Jenny Poh - Stage Manager

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Teague Rook - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician, Orchestra

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Ian Scott - Actor

Suzanne Simpson - Musician, Orchestra

Christina Smith - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

Greg Sully - Musician

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Joy Westmore - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Petra Yared - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

Peter Adams - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Tim Aris - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Christopher Baz - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Pat Bishop - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Andrew Blackman - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Don Bridges - Actor

John Brumpton - Fight Director, Actor

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Martin Campbell - Musician, Orchestra

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Alan Cassell - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Sonny Chua - Musician, Orchestra

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Justine Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Chris Corbett - Director

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Robert Darvall - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997
  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Amanda Douge - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Will Eno - Playwright

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Three Days of Rain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2001
  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Venetta Fields - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director, Actor

Paul Harrison - Singer

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Tom Healey - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

George Henare - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998

Jolyon James - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Kants - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Danielle Lloyd - Orchestra, Musician

Anne Looby - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Greg Mason - Orchestra, Musician

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg, Adaptor

James Maxwell - Playwright

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Mark Neal - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Alexander Papps - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Marion Potts - Associate Director

Clare Powell - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Pamela Raines - Orchestra, Musician

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Meredith Rogers - Assistant Director, Designer, Design Consultant

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Iris Shand - Actor

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

John Stanton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

John Sumner - Director

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Paul Tolton - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Sarah Walker - Actor

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Darren Weller - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

George Whaley - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Mark Zorz - Musician, Orchestra

Renee - Playwright

Iain Aitken - Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Soula Alexander - Actor

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Terry Bader - Actor

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Gavin Barbey - Designer

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

John Barton - Adaptor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Wade Beed - Actor, Musician

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

John Bell - Director

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Steve Bisley - Actor

Katie Black - Musician

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Teresa Blake - Choreographer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Richard Bligh - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Tony Bonner - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Tony Briggs - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Anne Browning - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

David Burnett - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Damien Callan - Musician

Robert Calvert - Musician

David Cameron - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Maureen Carr - Musician

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jane Clifton - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Athol Compton - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Tamara Cook - Actor

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Simon Corfield - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Steve Crockett - Fight Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Marton Csokas - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Alan Dale - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Jim Daly - Actor

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Charles Dickens - Writer

Katie Ditchburn - Actor

Peter Donohue - Director, Mask Maker

Terence Donovan - Actor

Pamela Drysdale - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Kim Durban - Director

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Essex - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jarrod Factor - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Musician

George Farquhar - Playwright

Nell Feeney - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

John Fethers - Choreographer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Pietro Fine - Musician

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

John Flaus - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Anne Fraser - Designer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Wayne Freer - Musician

Brian Friel - Playwright

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Adam Gare - Musician

Alice Garner - Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Margareta Garpe - Playwright

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Robert George - Musician

Peter Ghin - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Imogen Gough - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

James Graham - Technician

Simon Gray - Playwright

David Green - Electrician

Nicholas Green - Actor

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Elizabeth Grieb - Performer

Richard Grieve - Actor

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Linal Haft - Actor

Victoria Halik - Costume Co-ordinator

Donald Hall - Composer

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Greg Ham - Composer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

John Hannan - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Rebecca Headlam - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Edward Hepple - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Lorna Holloway - Actor

David Holman - Adaptor

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Douglas Horton - Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Peter Houghton - Actor

Christine Howard - Choreographer

John Howard - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Ken James - Actor

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan John - Composer

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Helene Joy - Actor

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Norman Kaye - Organist, Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Josephine Keen - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie King - Actor

Matt King - Technician

Philip King - Playwright

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

Tania Lacy - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

James Lapine - Writer

Bob Larbey - Playwright

John Larking - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Caroline Lee - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Anne Livingstone - Performer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Osvaldo Maione - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Dino Marnika - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Andrew Martin - Actor

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Paul McCluskey - Actor

William McCluskey - Actor

Dominic McDonald - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Mark McDowell - Technician

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Lola McHarg - Performer

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Rian McLean - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Yara Mignon - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Frank Millward - Composer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Simon Monger - Musician

Gavin Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Richard Moss - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Jillian Murray - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Christopher Newton - Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Helen Noonan - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Singer

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Joanne Offe - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

Emiliana Olivotto - Stage Manager

Warren Owens - Actor

Rosalind Page - Composer

Irini Pappas - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Shirley Pells - Musical Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Kristian Pithie - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 14 July 1997

Shane Porteous - Actor

Jennifer Priest - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Philip Quast - Actor

Sylvia Rands - Voice Coach

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Sally Riley - Director

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Toni Robson - Musician

John Rodgers - Composer

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Vic Rooney - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Bob Ruggiero - Actor

Simon Russell - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Leon Salom - Designer

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Andrew Sampson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Yul Sastrawan - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Alexander Semetski - Composer, Musical Advisor

Carmen Serle - Performer

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Gary Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Claire Shepherd - Stage Manager

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Broderick Smith - Musician

Sally Smith - Choreographer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Fiona Spence - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

John Steinbeck - Author

Don Stevenson - Musician

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Penelope Stewart - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Taya Straton - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Sweet - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Geoff Taylor - Technician

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Michael David Treloar - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Matthew van Oosterwyck - Visual Artist

Luke Vare - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

George F. Walker - Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Dramaturg, Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Paul Wilson - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

Simon Wood - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Darren R. Yap - Assistant Director

Anna Young - Actor

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997

Company B Belvoir

International Concert Attractions

Almost Managing Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Handspan Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Victorian Arts Centre

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Belvoir Street Theatre

Charny Green Productions

Civic Theatre

fortyfivedownstairs

Gate Theatre, Dublin

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

HotHouse Theatre

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Street Theatre

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 229027