Contributor Suzannah Conway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager
Events

Deputy Stage Manager

Assistant Director

Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Gary Down - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

Sally Cahill - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Stuart Finch - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

John Lee - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

Steve Agnew - Adaptor, Director

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Julianna Allan - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Graeme Blundell - Director

John Bowman - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer

Michael Carman - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Bernadette Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

William Gluth - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Joe Latona - Choreographer

David Letch - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Denis Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Yoni Prior - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

Steele Rudd - Author

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Ben Travers - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

George Whaley - Adaptor

Frank Wilson - Actor

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Identifier 431297