Contributor Don Munro
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Director

  • Dead Heart, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 21 August 1991
  • Dumper Room, Shopfront Theatre, Carlton, NSW, 19 June 1981
  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970
  • Lawson, Mechanics' Hall, Frankston, VIC, 1 November 1954

Producer

Designer

Devisor

Performer

Stage Manager

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Robert Chuter - Director, Creator

Julia Britton - Playwright, Adaptor, Writer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Eric Colladetti - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, January 1957
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor, Director

Gary Kliger - Actor, Director

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor, Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Jim Buchanan - Stage Director, Actor

  • Under The Coolibah Tree, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1956
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1995
  • The Secret Garden, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 11 December 1993
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1992

John Paisley - Actor

John Paton - Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, January 1957
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Paul Canlan - Producer, Actor

  • The Lost, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 July 2004
  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004
  • Fresh Pleasures, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 July 2003

Robert Corner - Actor

  • The Lost, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 July 2004
  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004
  • Fresh Pleasures, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 July 2003

Dick Diamond - Playwright, Writer

  • Under The Coolibah Tree, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1956
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Sarah Dixon - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994
  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Len Dowdle - Playwright, Actor, Composer

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Justin Foster - Actor

  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1995
  • The Secret Garden, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 11 December 1993
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

William Griffiths - Actor

Louise Kan - Actor

Sean Ladhams - Actor

  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1992

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Shirley McDonald - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

  • Under The Coolibah Tree, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1956
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Joyce Mobbs - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Norbert Noyaux - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1991
  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989
  • Magpie's Nest, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 October 1988

Chris Williams - Actor

  • Under The Coolibah Tree, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1956
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Leigh Adams - Actor

Rebecca Adams - Actor

Moya Albiston - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954

Charles Allen - Director, Actor

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Bill Barker - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Frank Bren - Playwright, Actor, Director

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Herman Carlton - Actor

Maryrose Casey - Actor

  • Grand Final, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Kimlarn Frecker - Actor

  • Loving Friends, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 14 January 1992
  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989

Chris Gaffney - Performer, Actor

Len Gouge - Actor

Judith Graham - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993
  • Blue Shift, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 1993

Paddy Green - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955
  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954

Mary Hammond - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Writer, Author

John Jacobs - Actor

Merle Lamb - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967
  • Macbird, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1967

Emma Langridge - Actor

  • The Lost, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 July 2004
  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Mark Lee - Actor

Nickie Munro - Costume Designer

Antony Neate - Actor

  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Christopher Pender - Actor

  • The Lost, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 July 2004
  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Bill Renfrey - Lighting Designer

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Dorothy Thompson - Director

  • Macbird, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1967
  • Under The Coolibah Tree, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1956

Dot Thompson - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Jim Thompson - Actor

Ted Thompson - Actor

  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Robert Wallace - Actor

Mark Wilkinson - Performer, Designer

Margaret Wilson - Actor

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Margaret Younger - Actor

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Ayse Alpandinar - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Paul Amarant - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Philip Andrel - Performer

Maureen Andrew - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Jillian Archer - Actor

John Armstrong - Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Karl Armstrong - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Victor Arnold - Director

John Atkinson - Actor

Roger Balstrap - Performer

William Barker - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Pat Barnett - Playwright

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Leonard Barratt - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Bob Bearlin - Actor

Jean Bedford - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

James Benedict - Actor

Lu Beranek - Performer

David Berg - Playwright

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Ian Blake - Actor

Ellen Blunden - Actor

Robyn Boles - Director, Designer

Georgia Bolton - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Les Bower - Actor

  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954

Errol Bray - Director, Devisor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Alf Bruce - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Fred Brucell - Stage Manager

James Buchanan - Actor

Jason Buesst - Assistant Director

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Greg Burgess - Lighting Designer

Ray Burgess - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Cheryl Cameron - Performer

Andrew Carr - Actor

Vanessa Carroll - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Dick Carter - Lighting Designer

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

Liz Charters - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Marcus Chisholm - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Ruth Christie - Set Designer

  • Macbird, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1967

Robyn Clancy - Actor

Joe Coleman - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Trisha Collinson - Performer

Jack Cooper - Actor

Peter Cousins - Lighting Designer

George Cunningham - Actor

Fiona Curnow - Actor

Mairead Curran - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Peter Curtin - Actor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Performer

Ben Daly - Lighting Designer

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Bert Davey - Actor

  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954

Gwenda Davey - Actor

  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954

Ralph de Boissiere - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Judy Dean - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Kevin Dee - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Lilian Diamond - Actor

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Peter Dickinson - Playwright

Norman Dobson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

David Doery - Actor

Joanne Donahue - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor

  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989

Lynne Douglas - Performer

Rae Dowdle - Choreographer

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Alison Dunn - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Peter Dunn - Director

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Jane Durst - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Eileen Edson - Costume Designer

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Lois Ellis - Director

Leo Faust - Actor

Edna Ferber - Playwright

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Peter Flett - Actor

Roslyn Flett - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Scott Folley - Actor

  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1995

Nik Forster - Actor

Jan Freemantle - Performer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

Frank Garfield - Actor

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • Macbird, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1967

Nita Gerson - Actor

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Robyn Gibbes - Actor

Phil Gleeson - Performer

Stephen Gomes - Actor

Kate Gorman - Actor

Simon Gratton - Playwright

John Gray - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Oriel Gray - Playwright

  • Lawson, Mechanics' Hall, Frankston, VIC, 1 November 1954

Peter Green - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Vaughan Greenburg - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Darren Gregor - Actor

Arthur Greig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Bill Griffiths - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Nita Guerson - Actor

Justin Guy - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Julie Haglington - Actor

Rosalie Ham - Playwright

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

David Harvest - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Jaroslav Hasek - Playwright

Steve Haylock - Actor

Janet Haywood - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

John Hillel - Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Peter Hogg - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Patricia Honisett - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Bob Hopkins - Stage Manager

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Peter Hosking - Actor

Keith Howell - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

James Hullick - Composer

Joan Hume - Actor

George Huxley - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Irene Inescort - Actor

Celia Ingle - Actor

Bill James - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

David James - Actor

Mark James - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Wal Jeffreys - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Harold Jennings - Lighting Designer

Dewi Jones - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Barbara Jungwirth - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Loretta Kaplan - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Victor Kaye - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Josephine Keen - Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Tony Kerr - Designer

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

John Kingley - Actor

Sadie Kirsner - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Kylie Klump - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Patrick Kuhn - Choreographer

Polash Larsen - Playwright

Annie Laurenson - Actor

Alan Lawrence - Stage Manager

David Le Dieu - Lighting Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Geoffrey Lee - Actor

Nick Lee - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Gwendolyne Leggett - Performer

Oleg Lewinski - Actor

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Marinka Lopez - Actor

  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954

Peter Lukash - Set Designer

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Keith Luxford - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Stefan G Mager - Lighting Designer

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Shelley Main - Actor

Hugh Marchant - Designer

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Heidi-Louise Margocsy - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

William Marsden - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Elizabeth Marsh - Designer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Ian McLay - Designer

Donna McRae - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Wendy Meddings - Performer

Brett Melke - Playwright

Mike Metzner - Actor

Melanie Michaels - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jan Millar - Actor

Suse Milliss - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director, Composer

Helen Mitchell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Paul Moder - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Graeme Mooney - Sound Designer

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Michael Morgan - Actor

Meg Morrison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Annabel Mounsey - Actor

Toni Moynihan - Performer

Adam Muggleton - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

John Muller - Actor

Nicki Munro - Costume Designer

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Bill Murphy - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Christian Murphy - Actor

Jane Murphy - Set Designer

Peta Murray - Director

Esther Naylor - Performer

Keith Newport - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Frank Nickels - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Rewa Nicolson - Actor

  • Macbird, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1967

Emily Nisman - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Eilis O'Beirne - Director

Mark O'Connor - Playwright

Karl Ogden - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Phyl Ophel - Actor

  • Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954

Rebecca Pannell - Actor

Alec Pardo - Actor

Clem Parkinson - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Al Patrick - Actor

Penny Peck - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Rivka Pile - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Barry Poole - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Dot Raynor - Costume Designer

Karl Reed - Actor

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Kate Rigg - Actor

Shaun Rigney - Playwright

Jonquil Ritter - Actor

Anthony Rive - Actor

John Robertson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Meg Rodgers - Actor, Designer

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Linda Ross - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Harry Ruben - Actor

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Bernard Rust - Set Designer

Harris Ryan - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Choreographer

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 21 August 1991

Anton Shirlock - Actor

  • Mother Riba, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1954

Elizabeth Slattery - Actor

Jackie Smith - Actor, Playwright

Geoffrey Smyth - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

Paul Stacy-Martin - Actor

Adam Stafford - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Bill Stewart - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Rose Stone - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Bill Strickland - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

John Sumner - Director

Margaret Taggart - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Norm Taylor - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Robert Taylor - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Robin Tiffany - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Neil Timms - Make-up Artist

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Trina Tonkin - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Wendy Toy - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

John Turner - Actor

  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

D. B. Valentine - Director

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Walsh - Actor

Terence Ward - Actor

  • Macbird, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1967

Terence G Ward - Director, Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Rachel Warren - Stage Manager

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Michael Waters - Lighting Designer

Gerry Watts - Actor

Christopher Webb - Actor

Liz Welch - Actor

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Bryn Williams - Performer

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Paul Wood - Performer

Virginia Woolf - Playwright

  • Freshwater, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 1989

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Carole Yelland - Actor

Mike Young - Stage Manager

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

Paul Zacharek - Production Manager, Actor

Peter Zarin - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

Performing Arts Projects

Fly on the Wall Theatre

La Mama

Performing Arts Productions

  • The Lost, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 July 2004
  • The Lost, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 2004

Shopfront Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

ANU Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Chapel off Chapel

  • The Lost, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 July 2004

Halcyon Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Blood Knot, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1970

Popular Art Group

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1955

Rippon Lea

Scarecrow Theatre

  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1995

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Unity Dance Group

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953

Unity Singers

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1953
Identifier 229017