Contributor Kylie Belling
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Performer

  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Performer, Playwright

  • Tammy Anderson's Itchy Clacker, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007
  • 7 Deadly Gins!, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 2007
  • Natives Getting Funny, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, April 2005
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Elliot Maynard - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Wesley Enoch - Director, Associate Director

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Jane Harrison - Writer, Playwright

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Pauline Whyman - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

  • The Dirty Mile, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000
  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

David Chesworth - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor, Comedian, Playwright, Writer, Director

  • Wog-A-Rama, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 October 1994
  • Wog-A-Rama, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 27 July 1994
  • Wog-A-Rama, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 1994
  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Mary Coustas - Writer, Actor, Comedian

  • Wog-A-Rama, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 October 1994
  • Wog-A-Rama, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 27 July 1994
  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Hung Le - Actor, Comedian

  • Wog-A-Rama, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 October 1994
  • Wog-A-Rama, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 27 July 1994
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Lionel Austin - Actor, MC

Adrian Cherubin - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Production Designer, Designer

  • The Dirty Mile, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Peter Cummins - Actor

Richard Danko - Video Designer

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Kutcha Edwards - Performer, Songwriter, Singer

Craig Elliot - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Alistair Fleming - Designer

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Laurel Frank - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

John Harding - Devisor, Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Michael Kocent - Musical Director

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Louis Nowra - Actor, Playwright

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Designer

LeRoy Parsons - Performer, Actor

  • The Dirty Mile, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • The Dirty Mile, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Maryanne Sam - Writer, Musical Director, Devisor, Actor

Cherie Stewart - Stage Manager

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Taya Straton - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Kingston Anderson - Director

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Bryan Andy - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Faruk Avdi - Actor

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

James Beattie - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Lisa Bellear - Performer

Lou Bennett - Performer

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Steve Bisley - Actor

Jacob Boehme - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Lighting Designer

David Bradshaw - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Antoinette Braybrook - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Michael Burkett - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Janaya Charles - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Suzanne Clarke - Actor

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Joe Clements - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

Tom Cone - Translator

Chris Connelly - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jack Davis - Actor, Writer

Suzanne Davis - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Matt Day - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Eva-Jo Edwards - Dancer

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

John Ellis - Set Designer

Lynne Ellis - Director, Designer

Paul English - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Russell Fletcher - Comedian

Gary Foley - Devisor

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Carole Fraser - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Mick Fuller - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Ernie Gray - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Phil Haby - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Grant Hansen - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Tom Healey - Actor

George Henare - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Arran Henry - Actor

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Ted Hill - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Philip Judd - Composer

Josephine Keen - Actor

Denice Kickett - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

David Lander - Director

David Latham - Movement Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Robyne Latham - Designer

Ningali Lawford - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Rachael Maza Long - Director

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Jean McQuarrie - Musician, Vocal Arranger

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Bradley Moore - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Norwood - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

John O'May - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Joe Peronne - Actor

  • Wog-A-Rama, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 27 July 1994

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Rhonda Pollard - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Graeme Revell - Composer

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Andrew Ross - Director

Opell Ross - Actor

  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Peter Rotumah - Musician, Musical Director

Steele Rudd - Writer

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Justine Saunders - Actor

Mary Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Sam Sevajka - Actor

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Rodney Sharp - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Up the Road, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 September 1991

John Sheerin - Actor

Aphrodite Simopoulos - Actor

Greg Sneddon - Musical Arranger

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Bruce Spence - Actor

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Don Stevenson - Musician

Nadia Tass - Director

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Helen Tripp - Actor

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Irine Vela - Devisor

Gnarnayarrahe Inmurry Waitairie - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

VicHealth

Arts Victoria

Company B Belvoir

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • Stolen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2000

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993
  • Wog-A-Rama, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1993

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Nick Giannopoulos

  • Wog-A-Rama, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 27 July 1994
  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Church Theatre

City of Port Phillip

Deer Park Indigenous Women's Collective

Festival of Sydney

Marli Biyol Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Next Wave Festival

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Regal Theatre Foundation

  • Wog-A-Rama, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 October 1994

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Stolen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Edwards Family Collective

Tokyo International Festival

  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan, December 2002

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Western Australian Theatre Company

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Zap Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 4431